SPP

Vuelta a España 1980  |  Stage 15. Orense - Ponferrada   

35th edition

164 km, 7 May 1980

Rider Team Time
1.
Javier ELORRIAGA
Flavia - Gios 4h10'20"
2.
Peter ZIJERVELD
HB Alarm Systemen 03'44"
3.
Maurizio BERTINI
Mobili San Giacomo - Benotto
4.
Jesús HERNÁNDEZ ÚBEDA
Flavia - Gios
5.
Sean KELLY
Splendor - Admiral 07'10"
6.
Guido VAN CALSTER
Splendor - Admiral
7.
Klaus-Peter THALER
Teka
8.
Etienne DE WILDE
Splendor - Admiral
9.
José Luis LAGUÍA
Reynolds
10.
Juan José QUINTANILLA
Flavia - Gios
11.
Pedro TORRES
Kelme
12.
Jesús Ángel RUIZ TERÁN
Flavia - Gios
13.
Roberto VISENTINI
Mobili San Giacomo - Benotto
14.
José Luis VIEJO GÓMEZ
Teka
15.
Jorge RUIZ CABESTANY
Flavia - Gios
16.
Miguel María LASA
Zor - Vereco - Campagnolo
17.
Jesús MANZANEQUE SÁNCHEZ
Peña Hermanos Manzaneque - Alan
18.
Marino LEJARRETA
Teka
19.
Ángel ARROYO
Zor - Vereco - Campagnolo
20.
Michel POLLENTIER
Splendor - Admiral
21.
Faustino RUPÉREZ
Zor - Vereco - Campagnolo
22.
Juan FERNÁNDEZ MARTÍN
Zor - Vereco - Campagnolo
23.
Johan DE MUYNCK
Splendor - Admiral
24.
Francisco CODONY GARCÍA
Peña Hermanos Manzaneque - Alan
25.
Francisco GALDÓS
Kelme
26.
Ricardo ZÚÑIGA
Peña Hermanos Manzaneque - Alan
27.
Joseph BORGUET
Splendor - Admiral
28.
Claudio BORTOLOTTO
Mobili San Giacomo - Benotto
29.
Ángel LÓPEZ DEL ALAMO
Reynolds
30.
Manuel ESPARZA
Teka
31.
Claude CRIQUIELION
Splendor - Admiral
32.
Vicente BELDA
Kelme
33.
Pedro VILARDEBÓ
Flavia - Gios
34.
Antonio GONZÁLEZ RODRÍGUEZ
Colchon CR
35.
Juan PUJOL PAGÈS
Kelme
36.
Bernard THÉVENET
Teka
37.
Anastasio GRECIANO
Reynolds
38.
José NAZÁBAL MIMENDIA
Teka
39.
Enrique MARTÍNEZ HEREDIA
Teka
40.
Faustino FERNÁNDEZ OVIES
Henninger - Aquila Rossa
41.
José Enrique CIMA
Henninger - Aquila Rossa
42.
Juan Luis JUÁREZ
Flavia - Gios 12'45"
43.
Raymond HERNANDO
Henninger - Aquila Rossa
44.
Co MORITZ
HB Alarm Systemen
45.
Felipe YÁÑEZ
Kelme
46.
Vicente IZA
Reynolds
47.
Salvador JARQUE
Henninger - Aquila Rossa
48.
Paul JESSON
Splendor - Admiral
49.
Ad VAN PEER
HB Alarm Systemen 22'09"
50.
Jos LAMMERTINK
HB Alarm Systemen
51.
Antonio CABELLO BAENA
Peña Hermanos Manzaneque - Alan
52.
Isidro JUÁREZ
Peña Hermanos Manzaneque - Alan
53.
Francisco Ramon ALBELDA
Kelme
54.
Eduardo CHOZAS
Zor - Vereco - Campagnolo
55.
Dominique ARNAUD
Reynolds
56.
Jesús LÓPEZ CARRIL
Peña Hermanos Manzaneque - Alan
57.
Francisco SALA
Peña Hermanos Manzaneque - Alan
58.
Ignacio Juan FANDOS ARAGUETE
Colchon CR
59.
Jesús SUÁREZ CUEVA
Zor - Vereco - Campagnolo
60.
Rafael LADRÓN DE GUEVARA
Zor - Vereco - Campagnolo
61.
Luis Alberto ORDIALES
Henninger - Aquila Rossa
62.
Antonio SOBRINO
Colchon CR
63.
José Luis LÓPEZ CERRÓN
Zor - Vereco - Campagnolo
64.
Rolf HALLER
Teka
65.
Bernardo ALFONSEL
Teka
66.
Francisco Javier LÓPEZ IZCUE
Reynolds
67.
Jorge FORTIA
Kelme
68.
Carlos OCAÑA
Peña Hermanos Manzaneque - Alan
69.
Pedro MUÑÓZ
Zor - Vereco - Campagnolo
70.
Eulalio GARCÍA
Teka
71.
Jesús LÓPEZ CARRIL
Peña Hermanos Manzaneque - Alan
72.
Jaime MARTÍN TARANCÓN
Peña Hermanos Manzaneque - Alan
GC Leader

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 15. Orense - Ponferrada

Distance: 164 km

Date: 7 May 1980