SPP

Vuelta a España 1980  |  Stage 14. Vigo - Orense   

35th edition

156 km, 6 May 1980

Rider Team Time
1.
Sean KELLY
Splendor - Admiral 4h19'00"
2.
Giuseppe MARTINELLI
Mobili San Giacomo - Benotto
3.
Guido VAN CALSTER
Splendor - Admiral
4.
Enrique MARTÍNEZ HEREDIA
Teka
5.
Johan VAN DER MEER
HB Alarm Systemen
6.
Javier ELORRIAGA
Flavia - Gios
7.
Jos LAMMERTINK
HB Alarm Systemen
8.
Tullio BERTACCO
Mobili San Giacomo - Benotto
9.
Wim DE RUITER
HB Alarm Systemen
10.
Heddy NIEUWDORP
HB Alarm Systemen
11.
Etienne DE WILDE
Splendor - Admiral
12.
Klaus-Peter THALER
Teka
13.
Miguel María LASA
Zor - Vereco - Campagnolo
14.
Paul JESSON
Splendor - Admiral
15.
Martin HAVIK
HB Alarm Systemen
16.
Dominique ARNAUD
Reynolds
17.
Jesús Ángel RUIZ TERÁN
Flavia - Gios
18.
Antonio SOBRINO
Colchon CR
19.
José Luis LAGUÍA
Reynolds
20.
Alessio ANTONINI
Mobili San Giacomo - Benotto
21.
Jesús SUÁREZ CUEVA
Zor - Vereco - Campagnolo
22.
Antonio CABELLO BAENA
Peña Hermanos Manzaneque - Alan
23.
Co MORITZ
HB Alarm Systemen
24.
Claudio BORTOLOTTO
Mobili San Giacomo - Benotto
25.
Eduardo CHOZAS
Zor - Vereco - Campagnolo
26.
Ad VAN PEER
HB Alarm Systemen
27.
Eulalio GARCÍA
Teka
28.
Jorge RUIZ CABESTANY
Flavia - Gios
29.
José Luis VIEJO GÓMEZ
Teka
30.
Joseph BORGUET
Splendor - Admiral
31.
Maurizio BERTINI
Mobili San Giacomo - Benotto
32.
Marino LEJARRETA
Teka
33.
Luis Alberto ORDIALES
Henninger - Aquila Rossa
34.
Miguel ACHA MINDEGUIA
Reynolds
35.
Roberto VISENTINI
Mobili San Giacomo - Benotto
36.
Ángel LÓPEZ DEL ALAMO
Reynolds
37.
Rolf HALLER
Teka
38.
Juan José QUINTANILLA
Flavia - Gios
39.
Francisco Javier LÓPEZ IZCUE
Reynolds
40.
Faustino RUPÉREZ
Zor - Vereco - Campagnolo
41.
Herman BEYSSENS
Splendor - Admiral
42.
Bernard THÉVENET
Teka
43.
Peter ZIJERVELD
HB Alarm Systemen
44.
Pedro TORRES
Kelme
45.
Ángel ARROYO
Zor - Vereco - Campagnolo
46.
Jorge FORTIA
Kelme
47.
Ignacio Juan FANDOS ARAGUETE
Colchon CR
48.
Jesús HERNÁNDEZ ÚBEDA
Flavia - Gios
49.
Bernardo ALFONSEL
Teka
50.
Salvador JARQUE
Henninger - Aquila Rossa
51.
Claude CRIQUIELION
Splendor - Admiral
52.
Orlando MAINI
Mobili San Giacomo - Benotto
53.
Vicente BELDA
Kelme
54.
Vicente IZA
Reynolds
55.
Jesús LÓPEZ CARRIL
Peña Hermanos Manzaneque - Alan
56.
Michel POLLENTIER
Splendor - Admiral
57.
Rafael LADRÓN DE GUEVARA
Zor - Vereco - Campagnolo
58.
Ricardo ZÚÑIGA
Peña Hermanos Manzaneque - Alan
59.
Felipe YÁÑEZ
Kelme
60.
Juan FERNÁNDEZ MARTÍN
Zor - Vereco - Campagnolo
61.
Antonio GONZÁLEZ RODRÍGUEZ
Colchon CR
62.
Isidro JUÁREZ
Peña Hermanos Manzaneque - Alan
63.
Ronan ONGHENA
Splendor - Admiral
64.
José NAZÁBAL MIMENDIA
Teka
65.
Sebastian POZO
Henninger - Aquila Rossa
66.
Johan DE MUYNCK
Splendor - Admiral
67.
Manuel MARTÍN CONDÉ
Zor - Vereco - Campagnolo
68.
Juan PUJOL PAGÈS
Kelme
69.
José Enrique CIMA
Henninger - Aquila Rossa
70.
Francisco GALDÓS
Kelme
71.
Raymond HERNANDO
Henninger - Aquila Rossa
72.
Francisco Ramon ALBELDA
Kelme
73.
Anastasio GRECIANO
Reynolds
74.
Juan Luis JUÁREZ
Flavia - Gios
75.
Manuel ESPARZA
Teka
76.
Pedro MUÑÓZ
Zor - Vereco - Campagnolo
77.
Francisco SALA
Peña Hermanos Manzaneque - Alan
78.
Jesús MANZANEQUE SÁNCHEZ
Peña Hermanos Manzaneque - Alan
79.
José Luis LÓPEZ CERRÓN
Zor - Vereco - Campagnolo
80.
Jesús LÓPEZ CARRIL
Peña Hermanos Manzaneque - Alan
81.
Juan Martin OCAÑA LÓPEZ
Reynolds
82.
José Manuel GARCÍA RODRÍGUEZ "ROXIO"
Henninger - Aquila Rossa
83.
Faustino FERNÁNDEZ OVIES
Henninger - Aquila Rossa
84.
Luis CASAS
Kelme
85.
Willy ALBERT
Flavia - Gios
86.
Juan ARGUDO
Colchon CR
87.
Pedro VILARDEBÓ
Flavia - Gios
88.
Hector Paul RONDÁN
Reynolds
89.
Carlos OCAÑA
Peña Hermanos Manzaneque - Alan
90.
Jaime MARTÍN TARANCÓN
Peña Hermanos Manzaneque - Alan 00'34"
91.
Francisco CODONY GARCÍA
Peña Hermanos Manzaneque - Alan 01'16"
92.
Alain DE ROO
Mobili San Giacomo - Benotto 04'51"
93.
Leone PIZZINI
Mobili San Giacomo - Benotto
GC Leader

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 14. Vigo - Orense

Distance: 156 km

Date: 6 May 1980