Bayern Rundfahrt 2000  |  Stage 5. Coburg - Neustadt/Aisch   

4th edition

152 km, 21 May 2000

Rider Team Time
1.
Thierry MARICHAL
Lotto - Adecco 3h40'10"
2.
Stefano CASAGRANDA
Alessio
3.
Erik ZABEL
Team Deutsche Telekom 02'19"
4.
Massimo STRAZZER
Alessio
5.
Kurt Asle ARVESEN
Amica Chips - Tacconi Sport
6.
Daniele GALLI
Amica Chips - Tacconi Sport
7.
Harald MORSCHER
Team Nürnberger
8.
Salvatore COMMESSO
Saeco - Valli & Valli
9.
Miguel Ángel MEZA
Team Colpack
10.
Daniel BECKE
Individual
11.
Martin COTAR
Post Swiss Team
12.
Olivier PERRAUDEAU
Bonjour - Toupargel
13.
František TRKAL
Bosch Hausgeräte - Sport Kärnten - Junkers
14.
Stefan VAN DIJK
Team Cologne
15.
Markus FOTHEN
Individual
16.
Alberto VINALE
Alessio
17.
Raymond MEIJS
Team Cologne
18.
Christophe FAUDOT
Bonjour - Toupargel
19.
Klaus DIEWALD
Team Nürnberger
20.
Thor HUSHOVD
Crédit Agricole
21.
Arnold EISEL
Bosch Hausgeräte - Sport Kärnten - Junkers
22.
Erwin THIJS
Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx
23.
Bernhard GUGGANIG
Bosch Hausgeräte - Sport Kärnten - Junkers
24.
Peter WROLICH
Team Gerolsteiner
25.
Koen BEECKMAN
Lotto - Adecco
26.
Alessandro GUERRA
Saeco - Valli & Valli
27.
Tom VANNOPPEN
Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx
28.
Manu L'HOIR
Lotto - Adecco
29.
Victor MÄRZ
30.
Fabio MALBERTI
Amica Chips - Tacconi Sport
31.
Jörg LUDEWIG
Saeco - Valli & Valli
32.
Florian HUBER
Individual
33.
Sven TEUTENBERG
Team Gerolsteiner
34.
Jens VOIGT
Crédit Agricole
35.
Jos LUCASSEN
Team Cologne
36.
Ruggero TORRACO
Team Colpack
37.
Roger BEUCHAT
Post Swiss Team
38.
Svein Gaute HØLESTØL
Team Gerolsteiner
39.
Andy VIDTS
Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx
40.
Jens ZEMKE
Team Nürnberger
41.
Matthias BRAUN
Post Swiss Team
42.
Rolf ALDAG
Team Deutsche Telekom
43.
Steffen LOCKAN
Individual
44.
Michael RICH
Team Gerolsteiner
45.
Christopher JENNER
Crédit Agricole
46.
Tobias STEINHAUSER
Team Gerolsteiner
47.
Alexander KASTENHUBER
Team Nürnberger
48.
Christophe BRANDT
Saeco - Valli & Valli
49.
Heinrich TRUMHELLER
Team Nürnberger
50.
Jörg JAKSCHE
Team Deutsche Telekom
51.
Wilfried CRETSKENS
Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx
52.
Marcel GONO
Crédit Agricole
53.
Stephan GOTTSCHLING
Post Swiss Team
54.
Peter WUYTS
Lotto - Adecco
55.
Valter BONČA
Bosch Hausgeräte - Sport Kärnten - Junkers
56.
Udo BÖLTS
Team Deutsche Telekom
57.
Charles GUILBERT
Bonjour - Toupargel
58.
Michael SCHLICKAU
Team Cologne
59.
Jan SCHAFFRATH
Team Deutsche Telekom
60.
Reto BERGMANN
Post Swiss Team
61.
Kai HUNDERTMARCK
Team Deutsche Telekom
62.
Kristof TROUVÉ
Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx
63.
Tiaan KANNEMEYER
Team Cologne
64.
Miquel ALZAMORA
Amica Chips - Tacconi Sport
65.
Marco GILI
Amica Chips - Tacconi Sport
66.
Robert BARTKO
Individual
67.
Franck RÉNIER
Bonjour - Toupargel
68.
Anthony LANGELLA
Crédit Agricole
69.
Franck PENCOLE
Crédit Agricole
70.
Thorsten RUND
Individual
71.
Roland MÜLLER
Team Nürnberger
72.
Jacky DURAND
Lotto - Adecco
73.
Mickaël PICHON
Bonjour - Toupargel
74.
Marco MAGNANI
Alessio
75.
Guido FULST
76.
Alessandro BERTOLINI
Alessio
77.
Florian BAUER
Individual
78.
Kris GERITS
Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx
79.
Pascal DERAMÉ
Bonjour - Toupargel
80.
Hannes HEMPEL
Bosch Hausgeräte - Sport Kärnten - Junkers
81.
Saša GAJIČIĆ
Alessio
82.
Alain TURICCHIA
Amica Chips - Tacconi Sport
83.
Björn GLASNER
Team Cologne
84.
Moris SAMMASSIMO
Team Colpack 02'37"
85.
Mauro ZINETTI
Team Colpack 03'26"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 5. Coburg - Neustadt/Aisch

Distance: 152 km

Date: 21 May 2000