Bayern Rundfahrt 2000  |  Stage 4. Bamberg - Coburg   

4th edition

175 km, 20 May 2000

Rider Team Time
1.
Björn GLASNER
Team Cologne 4h25'52"
2.
Massimo STRAZZER
Alessio 01'00"
3.
Thor HUSHOVD
Crédit Agricole
4.
Salvatore COMMESSO
Saeco - Valli & Valli
5.
Kurt Asle ARVESEN
Amica Chips - Tacconi Sport
6.
Arnold EISEL
Bosch Hausgeräte - Sport Kärnten - Junkers
7.
Sven TEUTENBERG
Team Gerolsteiner
8.
Erwin THIJS
Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx
9.
Peter WROLICH
Team Gerolsteiner
10.
Christophe FAUDOT
Bonjour - Toupargel
11.
Fabio MALBERTI
Amica Chips - Tacconi Sport
12.
Manu L'HOIR
Lotto - Adecco
13.
Jos LUCASSEN
Team Cologne
14.
Miguel Ángel MEZA
Team Colpack
15.
František TRKAL
Bosch Hausgeräte - Sport Kärnten - Junkers
16.
Alberto VINALE
Alessio
17.
Jacky DURAND
Lotto - Adecco
18.
Franck RÉNIER
Bonjour - Toupargel
19.
Martin COTAR
Post Swiss Team
20.
Michael SCHLICKAU
Team Cologne
21.
Jens VOIGT
Crédit Agricole
22.
Klaus DIEWALD
Team Nürnberger
23.
Tom VANNOPPEN
Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx
24.
Michael RICH
Team Gerolsteiner
25.
Udo BÖLTS
Team Deutsche Telekom
26.
Andy VIDTS
Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx
27.
Alessandro GUERRA
Saeco - Valli & Valli
28.
Jens ZEMKE
Team Nürnberger
29.
Jörg LUDEWIG
Saeco - Valli & Valli
30.
Bernhard GUGGANIG
Bosch Hausgeräte - Sport Kärnten - Junkers
31.
Erik ZABEL
Team Deutsche Telekom
32.
Rolf ALDAG
Team Deutsche Telekom
33.
Christopher JENNER
Crédit Agricole
34.
Jörg JAKSCHE
Team Deutsche Telekom
35.
Anthony LANGELLA
Crédit Agricole
36.
Christophe BRANDT
Saeco - Valli & Valli
37.
Matthias BRAUN
Post Swiss Team
38.
Tobias STEINHAUSER
Team Gerolsteiner
39.
Heinrich TRUMHELLER
Team Nürnberger
40.
Marco MAGNANI
Alessio
41.
Alexander KASTENHUBER
Team Nürnberger
42.
Roger BEUCHAT
Post Swiss Team
43.
Olivier PERRAUDEAU
Bonjour - Toupargel
44.
Wilfried CRETSKENS
Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx
45.
Stephan GOTTSCHLING
Post Swiss Team
46.
Harald MORSCHER
Team Nürnberger
47.
Raymond MEIJS
Team Cologne
48.
Ruggero TORRACO
Team Colpack
49.
Valter BONČA
Bosch Hausgeräte - Sport Kärnten - Junkers
50.
Mickaël PICHON
Bonjour - Toupargel
51.
Marcel GONO
Crédit Agricole
52.
Steffen LOCKAN
Individual
53.
Alessandro CORTINOVIS
Team Colpack
54.
Kristof TROUVÉ
Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx
55.
Tiaan KANNEMEYER
Team Cologne
56.
Kai HUNDERTMARCK
Team Deutsche Telekom
57.
Kris GERITS
Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx
58.
Hannes HEMPEL
Bosch Hausgeräte - Sport Kärnten - Junkers
59.
Jan SCHAFFRATH
Team Deutsche Telekom
60.
Charles GUILBERT
Bonjour - Toupargel
61.
Thorsten RUND
Individual 01'20"
62.
Roland MÜLLER
Team Nürnberger
63.
Guido FULST
64.
Koen BEECKMAN
Lotto - Adecco
65.
Reto BERGMANN
Post Swiss Team
66.
Denis LUNGHI
Team Colpack 01'31"
67.
Robert BARTKO
Individual 02'29"
68.
Daniel BECKE
Individual
69.
Franck PENCOLE
Crédit Agricole 03'23"
70.
Miquel ALZAMORA
Amica Chips - Tacconi Sport 03'30"
71.
Markus FOTHEN
Individual
72.
Marco GILI
Amica Chips - Tacconi Sport 05'22"
73.
Moris SAMMASSIMO
Team Colpack
74.
Florian HUBER
Individual 06'03"
75.
Alessandro BERTOLINI
Alessio
76.
Stefan VAN DIJK
Team Cologne
77.
Victor MÄRZ
78.
Thorsten NITSCHE
Saeco - Valli & Valli
79.
Florian BAUER
Individual
80.
Pascal DERAMÉ
Bonjour - Toupargel
81.
Saša GAJIČIĆ
Alessio
82.
Thierry MARICHAL
Lotto - Adecco
83.
Mauro ZINETTI
Team Colpack 08'37"
84.
Alain TURICCHIA
Amica Chips - Tacconi Sport
85.
Svein Gaute HØLESTØL
Team Gerolsteiner
86.
Torsten SCHMIDT
Team Gerolsteiner
87.
Daniele GALLI
Amica Chips - Tacconi Sport 12'45"
88.
Christian LANGHANS
Individual 12'52"
89.
Peter WUYTS
Lotto - Adecco
90.
Stefano CASAGRANDA
Alessio

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 4. Bamberg - Coburg

Distance: 175 km

Date: 20 May 2000