Bayern Rundfahrt 2000  |  Stage 3. Roding - Bamberg   

4th edition

218 km, 19 May 2000

Rider Team Time
1.
Massimo STRAZZER
Alessio 5h49'50"
2.
Salvatore COMMESSO
Saeco - Valli & Valli
3.
Erik ZABEL
Team Deutsche Telekom
4.
Kurt Asle ARVESEN
Amica Chips - Tacconi Sport
5.
Thor HUSHOVD
Crédit Agricole
6.
Erwin THIJS
Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx
7.
Alberto VINALE
Alessio
8.
Sven TEUTENBERG
Team Gerolsteiner
9.
Bernhard GUGGANIG
Bosch Hausgeräte - Sport Kärnten - Junkers
10.
Christophe FAUDOT
Bonjour - Toupargel
11.
Daniel BECKE
Individual
12.
Alessandro GUERRA
Saeco - Valli & Valli
13.
Arnold EISEL
Bosch Hausgeräte - Sport Kärnten - Junkers
14.
Rolf ALDAG
Team Deutsche Telekom
15.
Fabio MALBERTI
Amica Chips - Tacconi Sport
16.
Heinrich TRUMHELLER
Team Nürnberger
17.
Raymond MEIJS
Team Cologne
18.
Franck RÉNIER
Bonjour - Toupargel
19.
Marco MAGNANI
Alessio
20.
Christophe BRANDT
Saeco - Valli & Valli
21.
Jos LUCASSEN
Team Cologne
22.
Marco GILI
Amica Chips - Tacconi Sport
23.
Roger BEUCHAT
Post Swiss Team
24.
Mickaël PICHON
Bonjour - Toupargel
25.
Jens VOIGT
Crédit Agricole
26.
Alessandro CORTINOVIS
Team Colpack
27.
Jörg LUDEWIG
Saeco - Valli & Valli
28.
Jacky DURAND
Lotto - Adecco
29.
Denis LUNGHI
Team Colpack
30.
Franck PENCOLE
Crédit Agricole
31.
Stephan GOTTSCHLING
Post Swiss Team
32.
Christopher JENNER
Crédit Agricole
33.
Michael RICH
Team Gerolsteiner
34.
Harald MORSCHER
Team Nürnberger
35.
Martin COTAR
Post Swiss Team
36.
Jens ZEMKE
Team Nürnberger
37.
Tobias STEINHAUSER
Team Gerolsteiner
38.
Björn GLASNER
Team Cologne
39.
Peter WROLICH
Team Gerolsteiner
40.
Marcel GONO
Crédit Agricole
41.
Jan SCHAFFRATH
Team Deutsche Telekom
42.
Alessandro BERTOLINI
Alessio
43.
Michael SCHLICKAU
Team Cologne
44.
Kai HUNDERTMARCK
Team Deutsche Telekom
45.
Valter BONČA
Bosch Hausgeräte - Sport Kärnten - Junkers
46.
Jörg JAKSCHE
Team Deutsche Telekom
47.
Udo BÖLTS
Team Deutsche Telekom
48.
Kris GERITS
Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx
49.
Manu L'HOIR
Lotto - Adecco
50.
Moris SAMMASSIMO
Team Colpack
51.
Svein Gaute HØLESTØL
Team Gerolsteiner
52.
Alexander KASTENHUBER
Team Nürnberger
53.
Stefano CASAGRANDA
Alessio
54.
Matthias BRAUN
Post Swiss Team
55.
Saša GAJIČIĆ
Alessio
56.
Roland MÜLLER
Team Nürnberger
57.
Tiaan KANNEMEYER
Team Cologne
58.
Thorsten RUND
Individual
59.
Charles GUILBERT
Bonjour - Toupargel
60.
Hannes HEMPEL
Bosch Hausgeräte - Sport Kärnten - Junkers
61.
Guido FULST
62.
Alain TURICCHIA
Amica Chips - Tacconi Sport 01'00"
63.
Thorsten NITSCHE
Saeco - Valli & Valli 03'22"
64.
Wilfried CRETSKENS
Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx 04'04"
65.
Kristof TROUVÉ
Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx
66.
Victor MÄRZ
67.
Florian HUBER
Individual
68.
Steffen LOCKAN
Individual
69.
Markus FOTHEN
Individual
70.
Florian BAUER
Individual
71.
František TRKAL
Bosch Hausgeräte - Sport Kärnten - Junkers
72.
Torsten SCHMIDT
Team Gerolsteiner
73.
Tom VANNOPPEN
Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx 07'03"
74.
Thierry MARICHAL
Lotto - Adecco
75.
Reto BERGMANN
Post Swiss Team
76.
Daniele GALLI
Amica Chips - Tacconi Sport
77.
Pascal DERAMÉ
Bonjour - Toupargel 14'43"
78.
Miquel ALZAMORA
Amica Chips - Tacconi Sport 15'30"
79.
Robert BARTKO
Individual
80.
Olivier PERRAUDEAU
Bonjour - Toupargel
81.
Koen BEECKMAN
Lotto - Adecco
82.
Peter WUYTS
Lotto - Adecco
83.
Stefan VAN DIJK
Team Cologne
84.
Christian LANGHANS
Individual
85.
Klaus DIEWALD
Team Nürnberger
86.
Andy VIDTS
Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx
87.
Mauro ZINETTI
Team Colpack
88.
Ruggero TORRACO
Team Colpack
89.
Miguel Ángel MEZA
Team Colpack
90.
Anthony LANGELLA
Crédit Agricole 25'42"
91.
Oliver BLAS
Individual 29'11"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 3. Roding - Bamberg

Distance: 218 km

Date: 19 May 2000