Circuit de la Sarthe-Pays de Loire 2002  |  Stage 5. Angers - Le Mans   

8th edition

170.8 km, 12 April 2002

Rider Team Time
1.
Massimo STRAZZER
Phonak 4h33'43"
2.
Endrio LEONI
Alessio
3.
Olaf POLLACK
Gerolsteiner
4.
Laurent BROCHARD
Jean Delatour
5.
Bradley MCGEE
La Francaise des Jeux
6.
Xavier FLORENCIO CABRÉ
O.N.C.E. - Eroski
7.
Rafael DÍAZ JUSTO
O.N.C.E. - Eroski
8.
Angelo FURLAN
Alessio
9.
Franck BOUYER
Bonjour
10.
Ludovic CAPELLE
Ag2r
11.
Mikel ARTETXE GEZURAGA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
12.
Didier ROUS
Bonjour
13.
Yuriy KRIVTSOV
Jean Delatour
14.
René HASELBACHER
Gerolsteiner
15.
Patrice HALGAND
Jean Delatour
16.
François SIMON
Bonjour
17.
Walter BÉNÉTEAU
Bonjour
18.
Floyd LANDIS
US Postal Service
19.
Olivier PERRAUDEAU
Bonjour
20.
Laurent LEFÈVRE
Jean Delatour
21.
Massimiliano LELLI
Cofidis
22.
Jeremy HUNT
BigMat - Auber 93
23.
Anthony MORIN
Crédit Agricole
24.
Jan HRUŠKA
O.N.C.E. - Eroski
25.
Christophe MOREAU
Crédit Agricole
26.
Christophe AGNOLUTTO
Ag2r
27.
Pablo LASTRAS GARCÍA
iBanesto.com
28.
Ruben DIAZ DE CERIO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
29.
Cédric HERVE
Crédit Agricole
30.
Alexei SIVAKOV
BigMat - Auber 93
31.
Ignacio GUTIÉRREZ CATALUÑA
Kelme - Costa Blanca
32.
Sebastian LANG
Gerolsteiner
33.
Alexis RODRIGUEZ HERNANDEZ
Kelme - Costa Blanca
34.
Carlos DA CRUZ
La Francaise des Jeux
35.
Robert HAYLES
Cofidis
36.
Artūras KASPUTIS
Ag2r
37.
Médéric CLAIN
Cofidis
38.
Ignacio GUTIÉRREZ CATALUÑA
Kelme - Costa Blanca
39.
Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE
iBanesto.com
40.
Andrea PERON
Team CSC - Tiscali
41.
Benoît POILVET
Crédit Agricole
42.
Dmitriy FOFONOV
Cofidis
43.
Axel MERCKX
Domo - Farm Frites
44.
Julian USANO MARTINEZ
Kelme - Costa Blanca
45.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Bonjour
46.
Steffen KJÆRGAARD
US Postal Service
47.
Pierre BOURQUENOUD
Saint Quentin - Oktos
48.
Aitor GONZÁLEZ JIMÉNEZ
Kelme - Costa Blanca
49.
Olivier ASMAKER
Team CSC - Tiscali
50.
Mikel PRADERA RODRÍGUEZ
O.N.C.E. - Eroski
51.
Anthony LANGELLA
Crédit Agricole
52.
Victor Hugo PEÑA GRISALES
US Postal Service
53.
Cédric LOUÉ
Cofidis
54.
José Luis RUBIERA
US Postal Service
55.
Roberto HERAS HERNÁNDEZ
US Postal Service
56.
Steve DE WOLF
Domo - Farm Frites
57.
Joseba ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
58.
Philippe GAUMONT
Cofidis
59.
Tomáš KONEČNÝ
Domo - Farm Frites 00'15"
60.
Daniel SCHNIDER
Phonak 00'22"
61.
Fabrice GOUGOT
Phonak
62.
Patrick JONKER
BigMat - Auber 93 00'28"
63.
Nicolas VOGONDY
La Francaise des Jeux
64.
René ANDRLE
O.N.C.E. - Eroski 00'33"
65.
Jean-Cyril ROBIN
La Francaise des Jeux 00'37"
66.
Jon ODRIOZOLA MUGARZA
iBanesto.com 00'55"
67.
Juan Carlos DOMÍNGUEZ DOMÍNGUEZ
Phonak 01'16"
68.
Alessandro BERTOLINI
Alessio 02'40"
69.
Jurgen VAN GOOLEN
Domo - Farm Frites 02'48"
70.
Frédéric GABRIEL
Saint Quentin - Oktos 03'50"
71.
Davide FRATTINI
Alessio 03'53"
72.
Gorka ARRIZABALAGA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
73.
Guillaume AUGER
BigMat - Auber 93 04'28"
74.
Lander EUBA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
75.
Constantino ZABALLA GUTIÉRREZ
Kelme - Costa Blanca 06'03"
76.
Leandro NAVARRETTE GUTIERREZ
Kelme - Costa Blanca
77.
Nicolas LIBOREAU
BigMat - Auber 93
78.
Stephane BERGES
Ag2r
79.
Linas BALČIŪNAS
Ag2r
80.
Jordi RIERA
Kelme - Costa Blanca
81.
Nicolas INAUDI
Ag2r
82.
Uwe HARDTER
Gerolsteiner
83.
Jeroen BLIJLEVENS
Domo - Farm Frites
84.
Uwe PESCHEL
Gerolsteiner
85.
Arnaud PRÉTOT
Saint Quentin - Oktos
86.
Eddy SEIGNEUR
Jean Delatour
87.
Rubén PLAZA MOLINA
iBanesto.com
88.
Mauro ZINETTI
Index - Alexia Alluminio

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 5. Angers - Le Mans

Distance: 170.8 km

Date: 12 April 2002