Tour de Langkawi 2003  |  Stage 9. Seremban - Genting Highlands   

5th edition

143.7 km, 8 February 2003

Rider Team Time
1.
Hernán Darío MUÑOZ GIRALDO
Colombia - Selle Italia 4h15'30"
2.
Thomas DANIELSON
Saturn Cycling Team 00'01"
3.
Roland GREEN
Individual 00'39"
4.
Freddy Excelino GONZÁLEZ MARTÍNEZ
Colombia - Selle Italia 01'25"
5.
Josep JUFRE POU
Relax - Fuenlabrada 01'48"
6.
Ruben Alveiro MARIN VALENCIA
Colombia - Selle Italia 02'03"
7.
Fortunato BALIANI
Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè - Ciarrocchi Immobiliare 02'30"
8.
Miguel Ángel MARTIN PERDIGUERO
Domina Vacanze - Elitron
9.
David GEORGE
Team Barloworld 02'52"
10.
Alan IACUONE
Flanders - iTeamNova 02'53"
11.
Paolo LANFRANCHI
Panaria - Fiordo 03'10"
12.
Gabriele MISSAGLIA
Lampre
13.
Michele GOBBI
De Nardi - Colpack - Astro 03'45"
14.
José RUJANO GUILLÉN
Colombia - Selle Italia 03'49"
15.
Tomoya KANOU
Shimano Racing Team 03'57"
16.
René JØRGENSEN
Team Fakta 04'05"
17.
Charles WEGELIUS
De Nardi - Colpack - Astro 04'09"
18.
Marco SERPELLINI
Lampre 04'41"
19.
Tonton SUSANTO
Giant Asia Racing Team
20.
Daniele RIGHI
Lampre
21.
Seamus MCGRATH
Canada
22.
Dave BRUYLANDTS
Marlux - Wincor Nixdorf
23.
Stuart O'GRADY
Crédit Agricole 05'02"
24.
Chris HORNER
Saturn Cycling Team 05'18"
25.
Lars Ytting BAK
Team Fakta 06'03"
26.
Thierry DE GROOTE
Palmans - Collstrop - MrBookmaker.be 06'05"
27.
Ahad KAZEMI SARAI
Giant Asia Racing Team 06'08"
28.
Matteo CAPPE
Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè - Ciarrocchi Immobiliare 06'19"
29.
Jose Manuel MAESTRE RODRIGUEZ
Relax - Fuenlabrada 06'40"
30.
Óscar LAGUNA GARCÍA
Relax - Fuenlabrada 06'44"
31.
Filippo SIMEONI
Domina Vacanze - Elitron 06'55"
32.
Mehdi SOHRABI
07'19"
33.
Sergey MATVEYEV
Panaria - Fiordo 07'36"
34.
Eric LEBLACHER
Crédit Agricole
35.
Ghader MIZBANI IRANAGH
Giant Asia Racing Team
36.
José Manuel VÁZQUEZ PALOMO
Relax - Fuenlabrada 07'56"
37.
Massimo AMICHETTI
Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè - Ciarrocchi Immobiliare
38.
Hidenori NODERA
Shimano Racing Team 08'18"
39.
Santos GONZALEZ CAPILLA
Domina Vacanze - Elitron
40.
Charles GUILBERT
Marlux - Wincor Nixdorf
41.
Christian POOS
Marlux - Wincor Nixdorf
42.
Nathan O'NEILL
Saturn Cycling Team 08'58"
43.
Peter WEDGE
09'07"
44.
Nacor BURGOS ROJO
Relax - Fuenlabrada 09'12"
45.
Lloyd Lucien REYNANTE
09'25"
46.
Victor ESPIRITU
47.
Jørgen Bo PETERSEN
Team Fakta 09'29"
48.
Scott DAVIS
Panaria - Fiordo 09'52"
49.
Michele COLLEONI
De Nardi - Colpack - Astro 10'24"
50.
Luis Felipe LAVERDE JIMENEZ
Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè - Ciarrocchi Immobiliare 10'28"
51.
Mohamed Razali SHAHRULNEEZA
10'31"
52.
Marco PINOTTI
Lampre 10'47"
53.
Huberlino MESA ESTEPA
Colombia - Selle Italia 10'52"
54.
Johan VAN DER BERG
11'17"
55.
Raivis BELOHVOŠČIKS
Marlux - Wincor Nixdorf 11'28"
56.
Christopher JENNER
Crédit Agricole
57.
Jurgen LANDRIE
Flanders - iTeamNova 11'35"
58.
Suhardi HASSAN
12'00"
59.
Siros HASHEMZADEH
12'04"
60.
David MCKENZIE
Flanders - iTeamNova 12'16"
61.
Kazuya OKAZAKI
Team Nippon Hodo 12'40"
62.
Hossein ASKARI
63.
Rosli Nor EFFANDY
12'54"
64.
Hendrik VAN DIJCK
Palmans - Collstrop - MrBookmaker.be 12'57"
65.
Yann TOURNIER
Crédit Agricole 13'01"
66.
Tsen Seong HOONG
Telekom Malaysia
67.
Arnel QUIRIMIT
Philippines 13'09"
68.
Alireza HAGHI
13'20"
69.
Johan DEKKERS
Marlux - Wincor Nixdorf 13'30"
70.
Russel VAN HOUT
Axa Cycling Team 13'47"
71.
Ondřej FADRNY
De Nardi - Colpack - Astro
72.
Lorenzo CARDELLINI
Domina Vacanze - Elitron 14'13"
73.
Ruben LOBATO ELVIRA
Domina Vacanze - Elitron
74.
German NIETO
Relax - Fuenlabrada
75.
Erwin THIJS
Palmans - Collstrop - MrBookmaker.be
76.
Cory LANGE
Marco Polo Cycling Team 14'29"
77.
Musairi Bin MUSA
14'50"
78.
Morné BESTER
15'24"
79.
Merculio RAMOS
80.
Jacob Moe RASMUSSEN
Team Fakta 15'38"
81.
Maximilian SCIANDRI
Lampre 15'44"
82.
Rubens BERTOGLIATI
Lampre 15'47"
83.
Koji FUKUSHIMA
Individual 16'09"
84.
Satoshi HIROSE
Team Nippon Hodo
85.
Malcolm LANGE
Individual 16'34"
86.
Domenico GUALDI
Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè - Ciarrocchi Immobiliare 17'34"
87.
Biagio CONTE
Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè - Ciarrocchi Immobiliare 17'46"
88.
Andrea ROSSI
De Nardi - Colpack - Astro 17'50"
89.
Gordon FRASER
Health Net Cycling Team
90.
Phil ZAJICEK
Saturn Cycling Team
91.
Mikhaylo KHALILOV
Colombia - Selle Italia 17'55"
92.
Trent WILSON
Flanders - iTeamNova 17'57"
93.
Ah tiam WONG
Malaysia 17'58"
94.
Kristof TROUVÉ
Palmans - Collstrop - MrBookmaker.be 18'20"
95.
Luciano André PAGLIARINI MENDONÇA
Lampre 18'26"
96.
Björnar VESTÖL
Team Fakta 18'38"
97.
Allan Bo ANDRESEN
Team Fakta 19'11"
98.
Kam Po WONG
Marco Polo Cycling Team
99.
Hamad Mohd MAHAZIR
19'20"
100.
Hassan MALEKI
19'39"
101.
Julian WINN
Team Fakta
102.
Thomas EVANS
103.
Michel VAN HAECKE
Palmans - Collstrop - MrBookmaker.be 19'56"
104.
Moreno DI BIASE
Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè - Ciarrocchi Immobiliare 20'29"
105.
Guillermo Rubén BONGIORNO
Panaria - Fiordo
106.
Jamie DREW
Flanders - iTeamNova 21'35"
107.
Enrique DOMINGO
Philippines 21'45"
108.
Timothy JOHNSON
Saturn Cycling Team 22'07"
109.
Graeme BROWN
Panaria - Fiordo
110.
Brett LANCASTER
Panaria - Fiordo 22'08"
111.
Eric WOHLBERG
Saturn Cycling Team
112.
Andrus AUG
De Nardi - Colpack - Astro
113.
Filippo PERFETTO
Panaria - Fiordo
114.
Scott GUYTON
Flanders - iTeamNova
115.
Gert VANDERAERDEN
Palmans - Collstrop - MrBookmaker.be
116.
Simone CADAMURO
De Nardi - Colpack - Astro
117.
Ismael MOHD SAZLEE
118.
Peter WUYTS
Palmans - Collstrop - MrBookmaker.be
119.
Alexandre LAVALLEE
Canada 22'23"
120.
Simon KESSLER
Sportsbook.com Cycling Team - Acrow Bridges
121.
Bruno LANGLOIS
122.
Sebastien MATTOZZA
Marlux - Wincor Nixdorf 25'50"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 9. Seremban - Genting Highlands

Distance: 143.7 km

Date: 8 February 2003