Tour de Langkawi 2003  |  Stage 8. Kuala Lumpur - Seremban   

5th edition

112.5 km, 7 February 2003

Rider Team Time
1.
Stuart O'GRADY
Crédit Agricole 2h48'56"
2.
Miguel Ángel MARTIN PERDIGUERO
Domina Vacanze - Elitron
3.
Mikhaylo KHALILOV
Colombia - Selle Italia
4.
Lars Ytting BAK
Team Fakta
5.
Michel VAN HAECKE
Palmans - Collstrop - MrBookmaker.be
6.
Gabriele MISSAGLIA
Lampre
7.
Graeme BROWN
Panaria - Fiordo
8.
Josep JUFRE POU
Relax - Fuenlabrada
9.
Moreno DI BIASE
Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè - Ciarrocchi Immobiliare
10.
Michele GOBBI
De Nardi - Colpack - Astro
11.
Julian WINN
Team Fakta
12.
David MCKENZIE
Flanders - iTeamNova
13.
René JØRGENSEN
Team Fakta
14.
Hidenori NODERA
Shimano Racing Team
15.
Maximilian SCIANDRI
Lampre
16.
Eric LEBLACHER
Crédit Agricole
17.
Alireza HAGHI
18.
Chris HORNER
Saturn Cycling Team
19.
Ruben Alveiro MARIN VALENCIA
Colombia - Selle Italia
20.
Kristof TROUVÉ
Palmans - Collstrop - MrBookmaker.be
21.
Thierry DE GROOTE
Palmans - Collstrop - MrBookmaker.be
22.
Hernán Darío MUÑOZ GIRALDO
Colombia - Selle Italia
23.
German NIETO
Relax - Fuenlabrada
24.
Nacor BURGOS ROJO
Relax - Fuenlabrada
25.
Christian POOS
Marlux - Wincor Nixdorf
26.
Dave BRUYLANDTS
Marlux - Wincor Nixdorf
27.
Freddy Excelino GONZÁLEZ MARTÍNEZ
Colombia - Selle Italia
28.
Suhardi HASSAN
29.
Santos GONZALEZ CAPILLA
Domina Vacanze - Elitron
30.
Daniele RIGHI
Lampre
31.
Biagio CONTE
Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè - Ciarrocchi Immobiliare
32.
Christopher JENNER
Crédit Agricole
33.
Victor ESPIRITU
34.
Hossein ASKARI
35.
Jose Manuel MAESTRE RODRIGUEZ
Relax - Fuenlabrada
36.
Fortunato BALIANI
Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè - Ciarrocchi Immobiliare
37.
Alan IACUONE
Flanders - iTeamNova
38.
Filippo SIMEONI
Domina Vacanze - Elitron
39.
Charles WEGELIUS
De Nardi - Colpack - Astro
40.
Paolo LANFRANCHI
Panaria - Fiordo
41.
Luis Felipe LAVERDE JIMENEZ
Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè - Ciarrocchi Immobiliare
42.
Johan VAN DER BERG
43.
David GEORGE
Team Barloworld
44.
Charles GUILBERT
Marlux - Wincor Nixdorf
45.
José RUJANO GUILLÉN
Colombia - Selle Italia
46.
Seamus MCGRATH
Canada
47.
José Manuel VÁZQUEZ PALOMO
Relax - Fuenlabrada
48.
Michele COLLEONI
De Nardi - Colpack - Astro
49.
Óscar LAGUNA GARCÍA
Relax - Fuenlabrada
50.
Ahad KAZEMI SARAI
Giant Asia Racing Team
51.
Ghader MIZBANI IRANAGH
Giant Asia Racing Team
52.
Tonton SUSANTO
Giant Asia Racing Team
53.
Sergey MATVEYEV
Panaria - Fiordo
54.
Scott DAVIS
Panaria - Fiordo
55.
Björnar VESTÖL
Team Fakta
56.
Roland GREEN
Individual
57.
Jørgen Bo PETERSEN
Team Fakta
58.
Thomas DANIELSON
Saturn Cycling Team
59.
Trent WILSON
Flanders - iTeamNova
60.
Ruben LOBATO ELVIRA
Domina Vacanze - Elitron
61.
Phil ZAJICEK
Saturn Cycling Team
62.
Huberlino MESA ESTEPA
Colombia - Selle Italia
63.
Marco PINOTTI
Lampre
64.
Tomoya KANOU
Shimano Racing Team
65.
Massimo AMICHETTI
Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè - Ciarrocchi Immobiliare 00'10"
66.
Koji FUKUSHIMA
Individual
67.
Rubens BERTOGLIATI
Lampre
68.
Matteo CAPPE
Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè - Ciarrocchi Immobiliare
69.
Nathan O'NEILL
Saturn Cycling Team 00'17"
70.
Raivis BELOHVOŠČIKS
Marlux - Wincor Nixdorf 00'31"
71.
Rosli Nor EFFANDY
03'24"
72.
Ah tiam WONG
Malaysia
73.
Lloyd Lucien REYNANTE
74.
Hamad Mohd MAHAZIR
75.
Siros HASHEMZADEH
03'26"
76.
Musairi Bin MUSA
77.
Mohamed Razali SHAHRULNEEZA
78.
Kam Po WONG
Marco Polo Cycling Team
79.
Filippo PERFETTO
Panaria - Fiordo 03'28"
80.
Ondřej FADRNY
De Nardi - Colpack - Astro
81.
Jurgen LANDRIE
Flanders - iTeamNova
82.
Timothy JOHNSON
Saturn Cycling Team
83.
Morné BESTER
84.
Malcolm LANGE
Individual
85.
Luciano André PAGLIARINI MENDONÇA
Lampre
86.
Tsen Seong HOONG
Telekom Malaysia
87.
Jacob Moe RASMUSSEN
Team Fakta
88.
Andrus AUG
De Nardi - Colpack - Astro
89.
Mehdi SOHRABI
90.
Brett LANCASTER
Panaria - Fiordo
91.
Kazuya OKAZAKI
Team Nippon Hodo
92.
Satoshi HIROSE
Team Nippon Hodo
93.
Lorenzo CARDELLINI
Domina Vacanze - Elitron
94.
Peter WEDGE
95.
Andrea ROSSI
De Nardi - Colpack - Astro
96.
Eric WOHLBERG
Saturn Cycling Team
97.
Cory LANGE
Marco Polo Cycling Team
98.
Hendrik VAN DIJCK
Palmans - Collstrop - MrBookmaker.be
99.
Gordon FRASER
Health Net Cycling Team
100.
Johan DEKKERS
Marlux - Wincor Nixdorf
101.
Peter WUYTS
Palmans - Collstrop - MrBookmaker.be
102.
Yann TOURNIER
Crédit Agricole
103.
Marco SERPELLINI
Lampre
104.
Thomas EVANS
05'38"
105.
Guillermo Rubén BONGIORNO
Panaria - Fiordo 06'18"
106.
Ismael MOHD SAZLEE
107.
Domenico GUALDI
Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè - Ciarrocchi Immobiliare
108.
Bruno LANGLOIS
08'21"
109.
Simone CADAMURO
De Nardi - Colpack - Astro
110.
Jamie DREW
Flanders - iTeamNova
111.
Arnel QUIRIMIT
Philippines
112.
Simon KESSLER
Sportsbook.com Cycling Team - Acrow Bridges
113.
Sebastien MATTOZZA
Marlux - Wincor Nixdorf
114.
Merculio RAMOS
115.
Allan Bo ANDRESEN
Team Fakta
116.
Erwin THIJS
Palmans - Collstrop - MrBookmaker.be
117.
Gert VANDERAERDEN
Palmans - Collstrop - MrBookmaker.be
118.
Hassan MALEKI
119.
Russel VAN HOUT
Axa Cycling Team
120.
Enrique DOMINGO
Philippines 09'06"
121.
Alexandre LAVALLEE
Canada
122.
Scott GUYTON
Flanders - iTeamNova

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 8. Kuala Lumpur - Seremban

Distance: 112.5 km

Date: 7 February 2003