Tour de Langkawi 2003  |  Stage 7. Kuantan - Bentong   

5th edition

196 km, 6 February 2003

Rider Team Time
1.
Graeme BROWN
Panaria - Fiordo 4h14'26"
2.
Stuart O'GRADY
Crédit Agricole
3.
Allan Bo ANDRESEN
Team Fakta
4.
Miguel Ángel MARTIN PERDIGUERO
Domina Vacanze - Elitron
5.
Andrus AUG
De Nardi - Colpack - Astro
6.
Gert VANDERAERDEN
Palmans - Collstrop - MrBookmaker.be
7.
Hassan MALEKI
8.
Gordon FRASER
Health Net Cycling Team
9.
Josep JUFRE POU
Relax - Fuenlabrada
10.
Thomas EVANS
11.
Jurgen LANDRIE
Flanders - iTeamNova
12.
Freddy Excelino GONZÁLEZ MARTÍNEZ
Colombia - Selle Italia
13.
German NIETO
Relax - Fuenlabrada
14.
Gabriele MISSAGLIA
Lampre
15.
Brett LANCASTER
Panaria - Fiordo
16.
Raivis BELOHVOŠČIKS
Marlux - Wincor Nixdorf
17.
Luciano André PAGLIARINI MENDONÇA
Lampre
18.
Nacor BURGOS ROJO
Relax - Fuenlabrada
19.
Malcolm LANGE
Individual
20.
Eric LEBLACHER
Crédit Agricole
21.
David MCKENZIE
Flanders - iTeamNova
22.
Alireza HAGHI
23.
Moreno DI BIASE
Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè - Ciarrocchi Immobiliare
24.
Johan VAN DER BERG
25.
Luis Felipe LAVERDE JIMENEZ
Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè - Ciarrocchi Immobiliare
26.
Hamad Mohd MAHAZIR
27.
Guillermo Rubén BONGIORNO
Panaria - Fiordo
28.
René JØRGENSEN
Team Fakta
29.
Kazuya OKAZAKI
Team Nippon Hodo
30.
Musairi Bin MUSA
31.
Santos GONZALEZ CAPILLA
Domina Vacanze - Elitron
32.
Chris HORNER
Saturn Cycling Team
33.
Lorenzo CARDELLINI
Domina Vacanze - Elitron
34.
Hernán Darío MUÑOZ GIRALDO
Colombia - Selle Italia
35.
Jamie DREW
Flanders - iTeamNova
36.
Roland GREEN
Individual
37.
Victor ESPIRITU
38.
Suhardi HASSAN
39.
Hossein ASKARI
40.
Julian WINN
Team Fakta
41.
Christopher JENNER
Crédit Agricole
42.
Christian POOS
Marlux - Wincor Nixdorf
43.
Sergey MATVEYEV
Panaria - Fiordo
44.
Eric WOHLBERG
Saturn Cycling Team
45.
Cory LANGE
Marco Polo Cycling Team
46.
Thomas DANIELSON
Saturn Cycling Team
47.
Paolo LANFRANCHI
Panaria - Fiordo
48.
Fortunato BALIANI
Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè - Ciarrocchi Immobiliare
49.
Biagio CONTE
Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè - Ciarrocchi Immobiliare
50.
José RUJANO GUILLÉN
Colombia - Selle Italia
51.
Rosli Nor EFFANDY
52.
Kam Po WONG
Marco Polo Cycling Team
53.
Rasoul FARSHBAF
Iran
54.
David GEORGE
Team Barloworld 00'10"
55.
Ghader MIZBANI IRANAGH
Giant Asia Racing Team
56.
Tonton SUSANTO
Giant Asia Racing Team
57.
Villamor BALUYUT
58.
Trent WILSON
Flanders - iTeamNova
59.
Shinri SUZUKI
Shimano Racing Team
60.
Satoshi HIROSE
Team Nippon Hodo
61.
Michele GOBBI
De Nardi - Colpack - Astro
62.
Peter WUYTS
Palmans - Collstrop - MrBookmaker.be
63.
Yann TOURNIER
Crédit Agricole
64.
Thierry DE GROOTE
Palmans - Collstrop - MrBookmaker.be
65.
Jacob Moe RASMUSSEN
Team Fakta
66.
Enrique DOMINGO
Philippines
67.
Kristof TROUVÉ
Palmans - Collstrop - MrBookmaker.be
68.
Russel VAN HOUT
Axa Cycling Team
69.
Óscar LAGUNA GARCÍA
Relax - Fuenlabrada
70.
Charles GUILBERT
Marlux - Wincor Nixdorf
71.
Lloyd Lucien REYNANTE
72.
Huberlino MESA ESTEPA
Colombia - Selle Italia
73.
Filippo PERFETTO
Panaria - Fiordo
74.
Daniele RIGHI
Lampre
75.
Ruben LOBATO ELVIRA
Domina Vacanze - Elitron
76.
Jørgen Bo PETERSEN
Team Fakta
77.
Domenico GUALDI
Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè - Ciarrocchi Immobiliare
78.
Ah tiam WONG
Malaysia
79.
Ruben Alveiro MARIN VALENCIA
Colombia - Selle Italia
80.
Filippo SIMEONI
Domina Vacanze - Elitron
81.
Mehdi SOHRABI
82.
Jose Manuel MAESTRE RODRIGUEZ
Relax - Fuenlabrada
83.
Dave BRUYLANDTS
Marlux - Wincor Nixdorf
84.
Simon KESSLER
Sportsbook.com Cycling Team - Acrow Bridges
85.
Alan IACUONE
Flanders - iTeamNova
86.
Phil ZAJICEK
Saturn Cycling Team
87.
Alexandre LAVALLEE
Canada
88.
Ahad KAZEMI SARAI
Giant Asia Racing Team
89.
Michele COLLEONI
De Nardi - Colpack - Astro
90.
Scott DAVIS
Panaria - Fiordo
91.
Marco SERPELLINI
Lampre
92.
Charles WEGELIUS
De Nardi - Colpack - Astro
93.
Michel VAN HAECKE
Palmans - Collstrop - MrBookmaker.be
94.
Massimo AMICHETTI
Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè - Ciarrocchi Immobiliare
95.
Koji FUKUSHIMA
Individual
96.
Andrea ROSSI
De Nardi - Colpack - Astro
97.
Tomoya KANOU
Shimano Racing Team
98.
Peter WEDGE
99.
Ondřej FADRNY
De Nardi - Colpack - Astro
100.
Rubens BERTOGLIATI
Lampre
101.
Matteo CAPPE
Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè - Ciarrocchi Immobiliare
102.
Morné BESTER
103.
Johan DEKKERS
Marlux - Wincor Nixdorf
104.
Lars Ytting BAK
Team Fakta
105.
Simone CADAMURO
De Nardi - Colpack - Astro 00'23"
106.
Tsen Seong HOONG
Telekom Malaysia 00'35"
107.
José Manuel VÁZQUEZ PALOMO
Relax - Fuenlabrada 00'40"
108.
Arnel QUIRIMIT
Philippines
109.
Merculio RAMOS
110.
Ismael MOHD SAZLEE
111.
Maximilian SCIANDRI
Lampre 00'44"
112.
Bruno LANGLOIS
113.
Seamus MCGRATH
Canada
114.
Nathan O'NEILL
Saturn Cycling Team 00'48"
115.
Mohamed Razali SHAHRULNEEZA
116.
Björnar VESTÖL
Team Fakta 00'58"
117.
Marco PINOTTI
Lampre 01'00"
118.
Erwin THIJS
Palmans - Collstrop - MrBookmaker.be 01'05"
119.
Siros HASHEMZADEH
01'08"
120.
Timothy JOHNSON
Saturn Cycling Team
121.
Hendrik VAN DIJCK
Palmans - Collstrop - MrBookmaker.be 01'15"
122.
Owen HANNIE
01'59"
123.
Mikhaylo KHALILOV
Colombia - Selle Italia 02'08"
124.
Scott GUYTON
Flanders - iTeamNova 02'14"
125.
Hidenori NODERA
Shimano Racing Team 03'02"
126.
Sebastien MATTOZZA
Marlux - Wincor Nixdorf 04'42"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 7. Kuantan - Bentong

Distance: 196 km

Date: 6 February 2003