Tour de Pologne 2004  |  Stage 4. Inowroclaw - Kalisz   

61st edition

183 km, 9 September 2004

Rider Team Time
1.
Fabio BALDATO
Alessio - Bianchi 3h45'54"
2.
Hugo SABIDO
Milaneza - Maia
3.
Allan DAVIS
Liberty Seguros
4.
Ruggero MARZOLI
Acqua & Sapone - Caffè Mokambo
5.
Marcin GĘBKA
DHL - Author
6.
Steffen RADOCHLA
Illes Balears - Banesto
7.
Christophe STEVENS
Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf
8.
Daniel CZAJKOWSKI
Grupa PSB
9.
Łukasz PODOLSKI
Grupa PSB
10.
Crescenzo D'AMORE
Acqua & Sapone - Caffè Mokambo
11.
Sergio MARINANGELI
Domina Vacanze
12.
Andris NAUDUŽS
Domina Vacanze
13.
Przemysław NIEMIEC
Miche
14.
Marcin LEWANDOWSKI
Action - ATI
15.
Jarosław ZARĘBSKI
Hoop CCC - Polsat
16.
Krzysztof JEŻOWSKI
Knauf - Mikomax
17.
Tomasz LISOWICZ
Knauf - Mikomax
18.
Krzysztof MIARA
Legia - Bazyliszek - Sopro
19.
Corrado SERINA
Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè
20.
Wojciech PAWŁAK
Knauf - Mikomax
21.
Piotr CHMIELEWSKI
Action - ATI
22.
Robert RADOSZ
Grupa PSB
23.
Jonas LJUNGBLAD
Amore & Vita - Beretta
24.
Marek WESOŁY
Amore & Vita - Beretta
25.
Matej JURČO
De Nardi - Piemme Telekom
26.
José Iván GUTIÉRREZ PALACIOS
Illes Balears - Banesto
27.
Bert HIEMSTRA
Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf
28.
Gregorz ŻOŁĘDZIOWSKI
Legia - Bazyliszek - Sopro
29.
Marcus LJUNGQVIST
Alessio - Bianchi
30.
René JØRGENSEN
Alessio - Bianchi
31.
Jamie BURROW
Amore & Vita - Beretta
32.
Franco PELLIZOTTI
Alessio - Bianchi
33.
Renaud DION
R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover
34.
Yauheni SOBAL
Grupa PSB
35.
Gerhard TRAMPUSCH
Acqua & Sapone - Caffè Mokambo
36.
Hubert DUPONT
R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover
37.
Cezary ZAMANA
Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf
38.
Marek RUTKIEWICZ
Action - ATI
39.
Florent BRARD
Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf
40.
Rui Miguel SOUSA BARBOSA
Milaneza - Maia
41.
Artur KRZESZOWIEC
Amore & Vita - Beretta
42.
Tomasz BROŻYNA
Action - ATI
43.
Sławomir KOHUT
Hoop CCC - Polsat
44.
Dawid ŹDZIEBŁKO
Legia - Bazyliszek - Sopro
45.
Denis BERTOLINI
Acqua & Sapone - Caffè Mokambo
46.
Marek MACIEJEWSKI
Grupa PSB
47.
Andrei ZINTCHENKO
Milaneza - Maia
48.
Plamen STOYANOV
Hoop CCC - Polsat
49.
Piotr PRZYDZIAŁ
Hoop CCC - Polsat
50.
Guillaume AUGER
R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover
51.
Mateusz MRÓZ
Amore & Vita - Beretta
52.
Ondřej SOSENKA
Acqua & Sapone - Caffè Mokambo
53.
Leonardo GIORDANI
De Nardi - Piemme Telekom
54.
Javier RAMIREZ ABEJA
Liberty Seguros
55.
Mariano Céférino DE FINO SILVEIRO
Domina Vacanze
56.
Krzysztof SZAFRAŃSKI
DHL - Author
57.
Martin DERGANC
Domina Vacanze
58.
Andrea NOÈ
Alessio - Bianchi
59.
Graziano RECINELLA
Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè
60.
Radosław ROMANIK
Hoop CCC - Polsat
61.
Niklas AXELSSON
Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè
62.
Pedro CARDOSO
Milaneza - Maia
63.
Rafael NURITDINOV
De Nardi - Piemme Telekom
64.
Michele GOBBI
De Nardi - Piemme Telekom
65.
Kazimierz STAFIEJ
Action - ATI
66.
Piotr BUKSZYNSKI
Individual
67.
Zbigniew PIĄTEK
Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf
68.
Arkadiusz WOJTAS
Hoop CCC - Polsat
69.
Krzystof CIESIELSKI
DHL - Author
70.
Bogdan BONDARIEW
Action - ATI
71.
Przemyslaw PIETRZAK
Individual
72.
Vicente David BERNABEU ARMENGOL
Milaneza - Maia
73.
Łukasz BODNAR
Hoop CCC - Polsat
74.
Christian VAN DE VELDE
Liberty Seguros
75.
Sebastian SKIBA
Legia - Bazyliszek - Sopro
76.
Marcin SAPA
Knauf - Mikomax
77.
Leonardo CANESCHI
Miche
78.
Tomasz KIENDYŚ
Knauf - Mikomax
79.
Bostjan MERVAR
Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè
80.
Fabio BORGHESI
Miche
81.
Piotr MAZUR
Team Moser - AH.nl
82.
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
Acqua & Sapone - Caffè Mokambo
83.
Raffaele FERRARA
Alessio - Bianchi
84.
Mariusz WITECKI
DHL - Author
85.
Andrus AUG
Domina Vacanze
86.
Jarosław RĘBIEWSKI
Knauf - Mikomax
87.
Seweryn Zenon KOHUT
Hoop CCC - Polsat
88.
Alexei MARKOV
Hoop CCC - Polsat
89.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Grupa PSB
90.
Jarosław WEŁNIAK
Legia - Bazyliszek - Sopro
91.
Mateusz RYBCZYŃSKI
Legia - Bazyliszek - Sopro
92.
Daniel BECKE
Illes Balears - Banesto
93.
Álvaro GONZÁLEZ DE GALDEANO
Liberty Seguros
94.
Jose Antonio LOPEZ GIL
Illes Balears - Banesto
95.
Jacek MORAJKO
Antarte - Rota dos Moveis
96.
Grzegorz PUTEK
Grupa PSB 00'14"
97.
Ángel EDO ALSINA
Milaneza - Maia 00'16"
98.
Jans KOERTS
Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf 00'24"
99.
Gabriele COLOMBO
Domina Vacanze 00'30"
100.
Adam WADECKI
Action - ATI 00'35"
101.
Andrea ROSSI
De Nardi - Piemme Telekom 00'52"
102.
Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE
Illes Balears - Banesto 00'56"
103.
Balázs ROHTMER
Miche
104.
Grzegorz WAJS
DHL - Author 01'48"
105.
Krzysztof RZEPECKI
DHL - Author
106.
Hubert NOWAK
Legia - Bazyliszek - Sopro
107.
Włodzimierz GILICKI
Knauf - Mikomax
108.
Mariusz WIESIAK
Team Nippo
109.
Bart VOSKAMP
Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf
110.
Ángel VICIOSO ARCOS
Liberty Seguros 01'43"
111.
Tomasz MARCZYŃSKI
Individual 02'56"
112.
Bruno PIRES
Milaneza - Maia 03'09"
113.
Enrico GRIGOLI
De Nardi - Piemme Telekom 03'36"
114.
Claudio ASTOLFI
Acqua & Sapone - Caffè Mokambo
115.
Domenico PASSUELLO
Amore & Vita - Beretta 04'25"
116.
Artur KRASIŃSKI
DHL - Author 06'10"
117.
Adam KRAJEWSKI
Individual
118.
Jesús HERNÁNDEZ BLÁZQUEZ
Liberty Seguros 06'29"
119.
Kjell CARLSTRÖM
Amore & Vita - Beretta 09'13"
120.
Vicente REYNÉS MIMÓ
Illes Balears - Banesto
121.
Alexander KUSCHYNSKI
Amore & Vita - Beretta
122.
Toni TAULER
Illes Balears - Banesto
123.
David NAVAS CHICA
Illes Balears - Banesto
124.
Wojciech ZIOLKOWSKI
DHL - Author
125.
Renato SILVA
Milaneza - Maia
126.
Bartosz HUZARSKI
Action - ATI
127.
Maurizio VARINI
Miche
128.
Christophe RINERO
R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover
129.
Pasquale MUTO
Miche
130.
Pierre BOURQUENOUD
R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover
131.
Antonio RIZZI
De Nardi - Piemme Telekom
132.
Nicolas REYNAUD
R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover
133.
Mario MANZONI
Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè
134.
Igor PUGACI
De Nardi - Piemme Telekom
135.
Jan VAN VELZEN
Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf
136.
Michael SKELDE
Alessio - Bianchi
137.
Murilo Antonio FISCHER
Domina Vacanze
138.
Christian MURRO
Miche 10'17"
139.
Klaus MUTSCHLER
R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover 13'23"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 4. Inowroclaw - Kalisz

Distance: 183 km

Date: 9 September 2004