2.HC

Tour de l'Avenir 2009  |  Stage 4. Margny-lès-Compiègne - Sedan   

47th edition

197 km, 8 September 2009

Rider Team Time
1.
Troels Rønning VINTHER
Team Capinordic 4h40'20"
2.
Peter STETINA
AC Sparta Praha 00'07"
3.
Yannick MARTINEZ
AC Sparta Praha 00'11"
4.
Marko KUMP
Adria Mobil
5.
Andreas STAUFF
Team Kuota - Indeland
6.
Timofey KRITSKIY
Katyusha Continental Team
7.
Vojtěch HAČECKÝ
AC Sparta Praha
8.
Chris BARTON
BMC Racing Team
9.
Michael BÄR
Nazionale Elettronica New Slot - Hadimec
10.
Geoffrey SOUPE
AC Sparta Praha
11.
Mykhailo KONONENKO
AC Sparta Praha
12.
Evaldas ŠIŠKEVIČIUS
Elite without contract
13.
Sep VANMARCKE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
14.
Tony GALLOPIN
Auber 93
15.
Yuriy AGARKOV
ISD - Sport - Donetsk
16.
Yegor DEMENTYEV
ISD - Sport - Donetsk
17.
Jarlinson PANTANO GÓMEZ
Colombia Es Pasion Coldeportes
18.
Nicolas SCHNYDER
AC Sparta Praha
19.
Romain ZINGLE
Veranda's Willems
20.
Rafael VALLS FERRI
Burgos Monumental - Castilla y Leon
21.
Lucca ALBASINI
22.
Daniel HENGGELER
Nazionale Elettronica New Slot - Hadimec
23.
Jacobus VENTER
Trek - Marco Polo Cycling Team
24.
Peter KENNAUGH
AC Sparta Praha
25.
Dmytro CHUZHDA
Andorra - Grandvalira
26.
Gert JÕEÄÄR
Meridiana - Kalev Chocolate Team
27.
Blaž FURDI
Sava
28.
Camilo Andres SUAREZ ALBARRACIN
Colombia Es Pasion Coldeportes
29.
Jan GHYSELINCK
Elite without contract
30.
Rasmus GULDHAMMER POULSEN
Team Capinordic
31.
Marco Alexandre Ferreira CUNHA
AC Sparta Praha
32.
Romain BENEY
33.
Daniel HOLLOWAY
Elite without contract
34.
Higinio FERNÁNDEZ SUÁREZ
Elite without contract
35.
Michel KREDER
Rabobank
36.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Orbea
37.
Urmo UTAR
Meridiana - Kalev Chocolate Team
38.
Jan TRATNIK
Radenska KD Financial Point
39.
Dennis VAN WINDEN
Rabobank
40.
Daniel Girmazion TEKLEHAIMANOT
AC Sparta Praha
41.
Artem TOPCHANYUK
ISD - Sport - Donetsk
42.
Julien BERARD
Elite without contract
43.
Alex HOWES
Garmin - Slipstream
44.
Jetse BOL
Rabobank
45.
Nico KEINATH
Nazionale Elettronica New Slot - Hadimec
46.
Guillaume BONNAFOND
Ag2r La Mondiale
47.
William RODRIGUEZ PARRA
Colombia Es Pasion Coldeportes
48.
Ricky Enø JØRGENSEN
Glud & Marstrand Horsens
49.
Romain SICARD
Orbea
50.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale
51.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Rabobank
52.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
53.
Sebastian HANS
Heizomat Mapei
54.
Christopher JUUL JENSEN
Glud & Marstrand Horsens
55.
Andrei KRASILNIKAU
AC Sparta Praha
56.
Silver AO
AC Sparta Praha
57.
Gabor KASA
AC Sparta Praha
58.
Kirk CARLSEN
AC Sparta Praha
59.
Sergej FUCHS
Rabobank
60.
Mathias LISSON
AC Sparta Praha
61.
Pedro MERINO CRIADO
AC Sparta Praha
62.
Nelson Filipe Santos Simões OLIVEIRA
AC Sparta Praha
63.
Jhon Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO
Colombia Es Pasion Coldeportes
64.
Romain LEMARCHAND
Auber 93
65.
Luke ROWE
Elite without contract
66.
Eduard PRADES REVERTE
Andorra - Grandvalira
67.
Loic DESRIAC
Ag2r La Mondiale
68.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
Rabobank
69.
José Isidro Maciel GONÇALVES
AC Sparta Praha
70.
Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA
Colombia Es Pasion Coldeportes
71.
Jean Lou PAIANI
Elite without contract
72.
Martijn KEIZER
Rabobank
73.
Yoann BAGOT
Elite without contract
74.
Oleksandr GRYGORENKO
AC Sparta Praha
75.
Ramon SINKELDAM
Rabobank
76.
Joël ZANGERLE
AC Sparta Praha
77.
Alexandr PRISHPETNYY
AC Sparta Praha
78.
Petr IGNATENKO
Katyusha Continental Team
79.
Arthur VICHOT
AC Sparta Praha
80.
Pit SCHLECHTER
Continental Team Differdange
81.
Aurélien DUVAL
Francaise des Jeux
82.
Ricardo Augusto Afonso VILELA
Liberty Seguros
83.
Jonathan FUMEAUX
AC Sparta Praha
84.
Sander MAASING
85.
Stanislav STARODUBTSEV
Katyusha Continental Team
86.
Martin PUUSEPP
AC Sparta Praha
87.
Andrey SOLOMENNIKOV
Katyusha Continental Team
88.
Niki ØSTERGAARD
Team Capinordic
89.
Darwin Ferney PANTOJA TOBAR
Colombia Es Pasion Coldeportes
90.
Patrick GRETSCH
Thüringer Energie Team
91.
Silver SCHULTZ
92.
Tom WECKER
AC Sparta Praha
93.
Blaž JARC
Adria Mobil 00'36"
94.
Erick ROWSELL
AC Sparta Praha 01'12"
95.
Nejc KOSIR
Radenska KD Financial Point
96.
Jure ZAGAR
Adria Mobil
97.
John DEGENKOLB
Thüringer Energie Team
98.
Jonathan MCEVOY
AC Sparta Praha 02'16"
99.
Andrew FENN
AC Sparta Praha 02'23"
100.
Jóni Silva BRANDÃO
AC Sparta Praha 19'21"
101.
Carlos BALTAZAR
AC Sparta Praha
102.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
AC Sparta Praha 19'33"
103.
Kris BOECKMANS
Silence - Lotto

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 4. Margny-lès-Compiègne - Sedan

Distance: 197 km

Date: 8 September 2009