2.HC

Tour de l'Avenir 2009  |  Stage 5. Sedan - Guénange   

47th edition

166.5 km, 9 September 2009

Rider Team Time
1.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Orbea 3h52'03"
2.
Niki ØSTERGAARD
Team Capinordic
3.
Blaž FURDI
Sava
4.
Jacobus VENTER
Trek - Marco Polo Cycling Team
5.
Guillaume BONNAFOND
Ag2r La Mondiale
6.
Loic DESRIAC
Ag2r La Mondiale
7.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
Rabobank
8.
Martijn KEIZER
Rabobank
9.
Peter KENNAUGH
AC Sparta Praha
10.
Evaldas ŠIŠKEVIČIUS
Elite without contract
11.
Romain BENEY
AC Sparta Praha
12.
Romain SICARD
Orbea 00'04"
13.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale
14.
Kris BOECKMANS
Silence - Lotto 00'09"
15.
Yannick MARTINEZ
AC Sparta Praha
16.
Jonathan MCEVOY
AC Sparta Praha
17.
Vojtěch HAČECKÝ
AC Sparta Praha
18.
Yegor DEMENTYEV
ISD - Sport - Donetsk
19.
Geoffrey SOUPE
AC Sparta Praha
20.
Timofey KRITSKIY
Katyusha Continental Team
21.
Andreas STAUFF
Team Kuota - Indeland
22.
Michel KREDER
Rabobank
23.
Arthur VICHOT
AC Sparta Praha
24.
Troels Rønning VINTHER
Team Capinordic
25.
Jean Lou PAIANI
Elite without contract
26.
Daniel Girmazion TEKLEHAIMANOT
AC Sparta Praha
27.
Chris BARTON
BMC Racing Team
28.
Sander MAASING
AC Sparta Praha
29.
Michael BÄR
Nazionale Elettronica New Slot - Hadimec
30.
Romain ZINGLE
Veranda's Willems
31.
Tony GALLOPIN
Auber 93
32.
Daniel HENGGELER
Nazionale Elettronica New Slot - Hadimec
33.
Nicolas SCHNYDER
AC Sparta Praha
34.
Jure ZAGAR
Adria Mobil
35.
José Isidro Maciel GONÇALVES
AC Sparta Praha
36.
Gabor KASA
AC Sparta Praha
37.
Dennis VAN WINDEN
Rabobank
38.
Higinio FERNÁNDEZ SUÁREZ
Elite without contract
39.
Blaž JARC
Adria Mobil
40.
Rafael VALLS FERRI
Burgos Monumental - Castilla y Leon
41.
Kirk CARLSEN
AC Sparta Praha
42.
Yuriy AGARKOV
ISD - Sport - Donetsk
43.
Rasmus GULDHAMMER POULSEN
Team Capinordic
44.
Jan TRATNIK
Radenska KD Financial Point
45.
Julien BERARD
Elite without contract
46.
Sergej FUCHS
Rabobank
47.
Luke ROWE
Elite without contract
48.
Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA
Colombia Es Pasion Coldeportes
49.
Romain LEMARCHAND
Auber 93
50.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Rabobank
51.
Mathias LISSON
AC Sparta Praha
52.
Yoann BAGOT
Elite without contract
53.
Alex HOWES
Garmin - Slipstream
54.
Alexandr PRISHPETNYY
AC Sparta Praha
55.
Jhon Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO
Colombia Es Pasion Coldeportes
56.
Jetse BOL
Rabobank
57.
John DEGENKOLB
Thüringer Energie Team
58.
Pedro MERINO CRIADO
AC Sparta Praha
59.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
60.
Eduard PRADES REVERTE
Andorra - Grandvalira
61.
Sep VANMARCKE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
62.
Jan GHYSELINCK
AC Sparta Praha
63.
Ramon SINKELDAM
Rabobank
64.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
AC Sparta Praha
65.
Christopher JUUL JENSEN
Glud & Marstrand Horsens
66.
Andrei KRASILNIKAU
AC Sparta Praha
67.
Peter STETINA
AC Sparta Praha
68.
Jarlinson PANTANO GÓMEZ
Colombia Es Pasion Coldeportes
69.
Joël ZANGERLE
AC Sparta Praha
70.
William RODRIGUEZ PARRA
Colombia Es Pasion Coldeportes
71.
Pit SCHLECHTER
Continental Team Differdange
72.
Oleksandr GRYGORENKO
AC Sparta Praha
73.
Silver AO
AC Sparta Praha
74.
Nelson Filipe Santos Simões OLIVEIRA
AC Sparta Praha
75.
Andrey SOLOMENNIKOV
Katyusha Continental Team
76.
Stanislav STARODUBTSEV
Katyusha Continental Team
77.
Artem TOPCHANYUK
ISD - Sport - Donetsk
78.
Petr IGNATENKO
Katyusha Continental Team
79.
Jonathan FUMEAUX
AC Sparta Praha
80.
Nico KEINATH
Nazionale Elettronica New Slot - Hadimec
81.
Ricardo Augusto Afonso VILELA
Liberty Seguros
82.
Gert JÕEÄÄR
Meridiana - Kalev Chocolate Team
83.
Aurélien DUVAL
Francaise des Jeux
84.
Erick ROWSELL
AC Sparta Praha
85.
Patrick GRETSCH
Thüringer Energie Team 02'11"
86.
Lucca ALBASINI
AC Sparta Praha 02'15"
87.
Camilo Andres SUAREZ ALBARRACIN
Colombia Es Pasion Coldeportes
88.
Ricky Enø JØRGENSEN
Glud & Marstrand Horsens 02'27"
89.
Dmytro CHUZHDA
Andorra - Grandvalira 02'28"
90.
Andrew FENN
AC Sparta Praha
91.
Daniel HOLLOWAY
Elite without contract
92.
Nejc KOSIR
Radenska KD Financial Point 04'01"
93.
Martin PUUSEPP
AC Sparta Praha
94.
Sebastian HANS
Heizomat Mapei 05'14"
95.
Silver SCHULTZ
AC Sparta Praha
96.
Tom WECKER
AC Sparta Praha 06'27"
97.
Mykhailo KONONENKO
AC Sparta Praha 27'51"
98.
Jóni Silva BRANDÃO
AC Sparta Praha
99.
Urmo UTAR
Meridiana - Kalev Chocolate Team
100.
Carlos BALTAZAR
AC Sparta Praha

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 5. Sedan - Guénange

Distance: 166.5 km

Date: 9 September 2009