2.1

Vuelta a Asturias 2011  |  Stage 3. Piedras Blancas - Piedras Blancas   

11th edition

14 km, 29 April 2011

Rider Team Time
1.
Stefan SCHUMACHER
Miche - Guerciotti 17'27"
2.
José Iván GUTIÉRREZ PALACIOS
Movistar Team 00'04"
3.
Rory SUTHERLAND
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 00'08"
4.
Sergey SHILOV
Elite without contract 00'09"
5.
Jose HERRADA LOPEZ
Caja Rural 00'14"
6.
Luis PASAMONTES RODRÍGUEZ
Movistar Team 00'19"
7.
Hugo SABIDO
LA - Antarte 00'23"
8.
Javier MORENO BAZÁN
Caja Rural 00'29"
9.
Constantino ZABALLA GUTIÉRREZ
Miche - Guerciotti
10.
Hernâni BRÔCO
LA - Antarte 00'32"
11.
Alejandro Manuel MARQUE PORTO
Onda
12.
Charles WEGELIUS
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 00'39"
13.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Euskaltel - Euskadi 00'40"
14.
Rafael INFANTINO ABREU
EPM - Une 00'41"
15.
Santiago PÉREZ FERNÁNDEZ
Barbot - Efapel
16.
Victor DE LA PARTE
Caja Rural
17.
Fabio FELLINE
Geox - TMC 00'44"
18.
Kirill SVESHNIKOV
19.
Francisco Javier IRIARTE GARRO
Movistar Team
20.
Giovanni Manuel BAEZ ALVAREZ
EPM - Une 00'47"
21.
Ricardo GARCIA AMBROA
Orbea Continental 00'48"
22.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team 00'50"
23.
David BLANCO RODRIGUEZ
Geox - TMC 00'52"
24.
Sergio Ferreira SOUSA
Barbot - Efapel 00'53"
25.
Carlos Ivan OYARZUN GUINEZ
Movistar Team
26.
Christian MEIER
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
27.
Evgeny SHALUNOV
Team RadioShack 00'56"
28.
Iñigo CUESTA
Caja Rural 00'58"
29.
Artur ERSHOV
30.
Raúl ALARCÓN GARCÍA
Barbot - Efapel 01'00"
31.
Ricardo Augusto Afonso VILELA
Onda 01'01"
32.
Sergey BELYKH
01'05"
33.
Victor CABEDO
Orbea Continental 01'06"
34.
Juan José OROZ UGALDE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
35.
Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ
Andalucia Caja Granada 01'09"
36.
Pablo LECHUGA RODRIGUEZ
Andalucia Caja Granada 01'13"
37.
Sławomir KOHUT
Miche - Guerciotti
38.
Iñaki ISASI FLORES
Euskaltel - Euskadi 01'14"
39.
Sergei CHERNETSKI
AC Sparta Praha 01'16"
40.
Pablo URTASUN PÉREZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi 01'17"
41.
Walter Fernando PEDRAZA MORALES
EPM - Une 01'20"
42.
Maxim KOZYREV
Elite without contract
43.
Vicente GARCÍA DE MATEOS RUBIO
Elite without contract 01'21"
44.
Alexander RYBAKOV
45.
Lluís Guillermo MAS BONET
Burgos 2016 - Castilla y Leon 01'22"
46.
Noel MARTIN INFANTE
Orbea Continental
47.
Ion PARDO ABARZUZA
Onda 01'23"
48.
Juan José COBO ACEBO
Geox - TMC
49.
Francisco PÉREZ SANCHEZ
Movistar Team 01'24"
50.
Christopher JENNINGS
Burgos 2016 - Castilla y Leon
51.
Edward Stiver ORTIZ CARO
EPM - Une 01'26"
52.
Filipe Duarte Sousa CARDOSO
Barbot - Efapel 01'28"
53.
Pasquale MUTO
Miche - Guerciotti
54.
Daniel SESMA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
55.
César FONTE
Barbot - Efapel 01'30"
56.
Edgar Miguel Lemos PINTO
LA - Antarte 01'31"
57.
Juan Pablo SUAREZ SUAREZ
EPM - Une
58.
Jesus ROSENDO PRADO
Andalucia Caja Granada 01'32"
59.
Rubén PÉREZ MORENO
Euskaltel - Euskadi 01'33"
60.
Volodymyr ZAGORODNY
Miche - Guerciotti 01'34"
61.
Marcos GARCÍA FERNÁNDEZ
KTM - Murcia
62.
Bruno Duarte Ferreira SILVA
LA - Antarte 01'35"
63.
Adrian SAEZ
Orbea Continental
64.
Rui Miguel SOUSA BARBOSA
Barbot - Efapel 01'36"
65.
José Vicente TORIBIO ALCOLEA
Andalucia Caja Granada 01'37"
66.
David GUTIÉRREZ GUTIÉRREZ
Geox - TMC
67.
Francisco Jarley COLORADO HERNANDEZ
EPM - Une 01'38"
68.
Helder OLIVEIRA
Onda 01'44"
69.
Alberto GALLEGO RUIZ
01'46"
70.
Pedro MERINO CRIADO
Miche - Guerciotti 01'47"
71.
Delio FERNÁNDEZ CRUZ
Onda 01'51"
72.
Arkaitz DURÁN AROCA
Geox - TMC 01'55"
73.
Celio Cristiano Alves SOUSA
Onda 01'56"
74.
Roberto CESARO
Miche - Guerciotti
75.
Xabier ZABALO IMAZ
Orbea Continental 01'57"
76.
Jose Luis CANO LOSA
Andalucia Caja Granada 02'00"
77.
Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Burgos 2016 - Castilla y Leon 02'01"
78.
Joaquin SOBRINO MARTINEZ
Caja Rural 02'02"
79.
Jesus DEL PINO CORROCHANO
02'03"
80.
Higinio FERNANDEZ
Caja Rural 02'04"
81.
Krzysztof SZCZAWIŃSKI
Miche - Guerciotti
82.
Javier RAMIREZ ABEJA
Andalucia Caja Granada
83.
Jaime Alberto CASTAÑEDA ORTEGA
EPM - Une 02'06"
84.
Miguel Angel CANDIL DELGADO
LA - Antarte 02'07"
85.
Francisco José PACHECO TORRES
86.
Christopher JONES
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
87.
Julian SANCHEZ PIMIENTA
Caja Rural 02'09"
88.
Aritz BAGÜÉS KALPARSORO
Orbea Continental
89.
Juan Javier ESTRADA RUIZ
Andalucia Caja Granada 02'11"
90.
Fredy Orlando PIAMONTE RODRÍGUEZ
EPM - Une 02'12"
91.
Davide FRATTINI
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 02'20"
92.
Aritz ETXEBARRIA
Orbea Continental
93.
Jon GARATE
02'21"
94.
Daniel PLAZA
02'23"
95.
Francisco Javier ARAMENDIA LLORENTE
Euskaltel - Euskadi 02'27"
96.
Francisco Manuel ANTON MARIN
Burgos 2016 - Castilla y Leon 02'34"
97.
Robert FÖRSTER
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 02'36"
98.
Virgilio MARTINS DOS SANTOS
LA - Antarte 02'37"
99.
Daniel Eduardo Moreira SILVA
Onda 02'43"
100.
David BELDA GARCÍA
Burgos 2016 - Castilla y Leon 02'46"
101.
Mikel BIZKARRA ETXEGIBEL
Orbea Continental 02'47"
102.
Ruben GARCIA
02'58"
103.
Sergio Miguel Vieira RIBEIRO
Barbot - Efapel 02'59"
104.
Marcio Fernando Santos BARBOSA
LA - Antarte 03'00"
105.
Pascual ORENGO LOPEZ
Burgos 2016 - Castilla y Leon 03'13"
106.
Guillemo LANA BAQUEDANO
Caja Rural 03'19"
107.
Antonio Filipe Oliveira AMORIM
Barbot - Efapel 03'23"
108.
Ruben JIMENEZ VENTOSA
Burgos 2016 - Castilla y Leon 03'25"
109.
Joao CABREIRA
Onda 03'27"
110.
Morgan SCHMITT
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 03'33"
111.
Hugo Matos SANCHO
LA - Antarte 03'34"
112.
Oscar GRAU
Burgos 2016 - Castilla y Leon 03'36"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 3. Piedras Blancas - Piedras Blancas

Race Type: Time Trial

Distance: 14 km

Date: 29 April 2011