2.HC

USA Pro Challenge 2015  |  Stage 7. Golden - Denver   

5th edition

109.7 km, 23 August 2015

Rider Team Time
1.
John MURPHY
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 2h20'03"
2.
Taylor PHINNEY
BMC Racing Team
3.
Lucas Sebastian HAEDO
Jamis - Hagens Berman
4.
Travis MCCABE
Team SmartStop
5.
Fábio SILVESTRE
Trek Factory Racing
6.
Kiel REIJNEN
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
7.
Guillaume BOIVIN
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
8.
Dion SMITH
Hincapie Racing Team
9.
Jordan KERBY
Drapac Professional Cycling
10.
Adam PHELAN
Drapac Professional Cycling
11.
Jasper BOVENHUIS
SEG Racing 00'04"
12.
Bruno PIRES
Tinkoff - Saxo
13.
Marco CANOLA
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
14.
Lachlan NORRIS
Drapac Professional Cycling
15.
Ruben ZEPUNTKE
Team Cannondale - Garmin
16.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team
17.
Logan OWEN
Axeon Cycling Team 00'06"
18.
Charles PLANET
Team Novo Nordisk 00'08"
19.
Dylan GIRDLESTONE
Drapac Professional Cycling
20.
Flavio Alejandro DE LUNA DAVILA
Team SmartStop
21.
Tao GEOGHEGAN HART
Axeon Cycling Team
22.
Gavin MANNION
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
23.
Tom ZIRBEL
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
24.
Rohan DENNIS
BMC Racing Team
25.
Lachlan MORTON
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
26.
Janez BRAJKOVIČ
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
27.
Fabricio FERRARI BARCELO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
28.
Rob BRITTON
Team SmartStop
29.
Hugh CARTHY
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
30.
Ryan ANDERSON
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
31.
Brendan CANTY
Team Budget Forklifts
32.
David LOZANO RIBA
Team Novo Nordisk
33.
Julien BERNARD
Trek Factory Racing
34.
Erik SLACK
IRT Racing
35.
Jaime ROSÓN GARCÍA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
36.
Joseph LEWIS
Hincapie Racing Team
37.
Toms SKUJIŅŠ
Hincapie Racing Team
38.
Alexandr BRAICO
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
39.
Taylor SHELDEN
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 00'14"
40.
Robbie SQUIRE
Hincapie Racing Team 00'15"
41.
Felix GROßSCHARTNER
Team Felbermayr - Simplon - Wels 00'17"
42.
Jure KOCJAN
Team SmartStop
43.
Timothy ROE
Drapac Professional Cycling 00'20"
44.
Daniel EATON
Axeon Cycling Team
45.
Davide FORMOLO
Team Cannondale - Garmin
46.
Laurent DIDIER
Trek Factory Racing
47.
Antonio MOLINA CANET
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 00'23"
48.
Kristoffer SKJERPING
Team Cannondale - Garmin
49.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team
50.
Leonardo BASSO
Trek Factory Racing
51.
Calvin WATSON
Trek Factory Racing
52.
Julian KYER
Team SmartStop
53.
James ORAM
Axeon Cycling Team
54.
Nicolai TANOVITCHII
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
55.
Chad YOUNG
Axeon Cycling Team
56.
Edward KING
Team Cannondale - Garmin
57.
Chris Anker SØRENSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo
58.
Bartosz WARCHOŁ
Cycling Academy Team
59.
Miguel Ángel BENITO DIEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
60.
Wojciech MIGDAŁ
Cycling Academy Team
61.
Jonathan CLARKE
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
62.
Andžs FLAKSIS
Hincapie Racing Team
63.
Matthew BUSCHE
Trek Factory Racing
64.
Robin CARPENTER
Hincapie Racing Team
65.
Stephen LEECE
Jamis - Hagens Berman
66.
Pierrick NAUD
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
67.
Nathan BROWN
Team Cannondale - Garmin
68.
Evan HUFFMAN
Team SmartStop
69.
Emerson ORONTE
Team SmartStop 00'38"
70.
Daniel SUMMERHILL
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
71.
William CLARKE
Drapac Professional Cycling
72.
Steve FISHER
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
73.
Gregory OBANDO BRENES
Jamis - Hagens Berman 00'42"
74.
Kevin DE MESMAEKER
Team Novo Nordisk
75.
Javier MEGIAS LEAL
Team Novo Nordisk 00'44"
76.
Joseph SCHMALZ
Hincapie Racing Team 00'51"
77.
Tanner PUTT
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
78.
Christopher JONES
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
79.
Daniel Alexander JARAMILLO DIEZ
Jamis - Hagens Berman 01'17"
80.
Edward Alexander BELTRAN SUAREZ
Tinkoff - Saxo
81.
Samuel SPOKES
Drapac Professional Cycling 01'23"
82.
Gregory DANIEL
Axeon Cycling Team
83.
Daniel TUREK
Cycling Academy Team 01'27"
84.
Manuel SENNI
BMC Racing Team
85.
Roman KREUZIGER
Tinkoff - Saxo
86.
Kilian FRANKINY
BMC Racing Team
87.
Jack ANDERSON
Team Budget Forklifts
88.
Angus MORTON
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
89.
Julián David ARREDONDO MORENO
Trek Factory Racing 01'40"
90.
Janier Alexis ACEVEDO CALLE
Team Cannondale - Garmin
91.
Damiano CARUSO
BMC Racing Team 01'50"
92.
Yoav BAR
Cycling Academy Team
93.
Martin KOHLER
Drapac Professional Cycling
94.
Carson MILLER
Jamis - Hagens Berman 02'13"
95.
Oscar CLARK
Hincapie Racing Team 02'26"
96.
Walter Gaston TRILLINI
Jamis - Hagens Berman 02'37"
97.
Emanuel PIASKOWY
Cycling Academy Team 03'12"
98.
David WILLIAMS
Jamis - Hagens Berman 05'44"
99.
Brodie TALBOT
Team Budget Forklifts
100.
Kyle MURPHY
Lupus Racing Team 08'50"
101.
Michael TORCKLER
Team Budget Forklifts 10'35"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 7. Golden - Denver

Race Type: Mountain stage

Distance: 109.7 km

Date: 23 August 2015