2.1

Sibiu Cycling Tour 2016  |  Stage 2. Sibiu - Păltiniș   

4th edition

231 km, 8 July 2016

Rider Team Time
1.
Nikolay MIHAYLOV
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 5h18'55"
2.
Francesco GAVAZZI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 03'46"
3.
Derk Abel BECKERINGH
Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team 03'59"
4.
Alex TURRIN
Unieuro Wilier 04'28"
5.
Daniel TUREK
Cycling Academy Team 06'47"
6.
Nicola GENOVESE
D'Amico - Bottecchia 08'03"
7.
Thijs VAN BEUSICHEM
Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team 08'23"
8.
Richard HANDLEY
One Pro Cycling 08'57"
9.
Luis Enrique LEMUS DAVILA
Cycling Academy Team 09'27"
10.
Giacomo BERLATO
Nippo - Vini Fantini 10'14"
11.
Peter SCHULTING
Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team 10'21"
12.
Emanuel PIASKOWY
Cycling Academy Team 10'23"
13.
Chris BUTLER
Cycling Academy Team 10'24"
14.
Yuma KOISHI
Nippo - Vini Fantini 10'45"
15.
Gustav Erik LARSSON
Coloquick - Cult 10'59"
16.
Rubén Gabriel RAMOS
Tusnad Cycling Team 12'18"
17.
Stefan Koychev HRISTOV
12'36"
18.
Davide PACCHIARDO
GM Europa Ovini 13'03"
19.
Antonio DI SANTE
GM Europa Ovini
20.
Kirill POZDNYAKOV
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
21.
Georgi Petrov GEORGIEV
Team Lvshan Landscape
22.
Federico BORELLA
GM Europa Ovini
23.
Gabriel REGUERO CORRAL
Team Differdange - Losch
24.
Antonio Casimiro PARRINELLO
D'Amico - Bottecchia
25.
Branislau SAMOILAU
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
26.
Iuri FILOSI
Nippo - Vini Fantini
27.
Marco TECCHIO
Unieuro Wilier
28.
Davide REBELLIN
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
29.
Serghei ȚVETCOV
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
30.
Davide VIGANO
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
31.
Marco TIZZA
D'Amico - Bottecchia
32.
Martin LESTIDO REY
Tusnad Cycling Team
33.
Alessio TALIANI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
34.
Gianfranco ZILIOLI
Nippo - Vini Fantini
35.
Mauro FINETTO
Unieuro Wilier
36.
Joshua STRITZINGER
Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling
37.
Hampus ANDERBERG
Coloquick - Cult 13'22"
38.
Mathias SKOV JENSEN
Team Soigneur - Copenhagen Pro Cycling 13'44"
39.
Tom THILL
Team Differdange - Losch 14'07"
40.
Adrian KUREK
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 14'29"
41.
Franco PELLIZOTTI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
42.
Patrik TYBOR
Dukla Banska Bystrica 15'46"
43.
Jose MIRALLES RIGO
Tusnad Cycling Team 15'48"
44.
Andrei NECHITA
16'19"
45.
David TINTORI
Team Differdange - Losch
46.
Paolo CIAVATTA
D'Amico - Bottecchia
47.
Matija KVASINA
Synergy Baku Cycling Project 18'29"
48.
Stefan SCHUMACHER
Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling 18'38"
49.
Till DROBISCH
Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling
50.
Moritz FUßNEGGER
Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling 18'40"
51.
Hayden MCCORMICK
One Pro Cycling 18'57"
52.
Eduard-Michael GROSU
Nippo - Vini Fantini 20'02"
53.
Tomasz KIENDYŚ
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 21'21"
54.
Simone RAVANELLI
Unieuro Wilier
55.
Egan Arley BERNAL GÓMEZ
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
56.
Damien GARCIA
Stradalli - Bike Aid 22'04"
57.
Matej MUGERLI
Synergy Baku Cycling Project 22'32"
58.
Josip RUMAC
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
59.
Ivan BALYKIN
GM Europa Ovini
60.
Filippo FORTIN
GM Europa Ovini 23'39"
61.
Juraj LAJCHA
Dukla Banska Bystrica 25'24"
62.
Jonas VINGEGAARD RASMUSSEN
Coloquick - Cult 25'52"
63.
Julian SCHULZE
Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling 26'12"
64.
Elchin ASADOV
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
65.
Søren Malling SIGGAARD
Team Soigneur - Copenhagen Pro Cycling 26'50"
66.
Valentin PLESEA
Romania
67.
Dan CRAVEN
Cycling Academy Team
68.
Roy GOLDSTEIN
Cycling Academy Team
69.
Joris BLOKKER
Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team
70.
Jochem HOEKSTRA
Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team
71.
Alessandro MALAGUTI
Unieuro Wilier 27'19"
72.
Pier Paolo DE NEGRI
Nippo - Vini Fantini
73.
Krisztián LOVASSY
Team Differdange - Losch 28'32"
74.
Gediminas KAUPAS
Team Differdange - Losch 00'00"
75.
Dennis BAKKER
Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team
76.
John Kronborg EBSEN
One Pro Cycling
77.
Georg LOEF
Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling
78.
George HARPER
One Pro Cycling
79.
Giorgio BOCCHIOLA
D'Amico - Bottecchia 30'35"
80.
Luis MORA
D'Amico - Bottecchia
81.
Steele VON HOFF
One Pro Cycling
82.
José Alberto MARQUEZ MORENO
GM Europa Ovini
83.
Jonas NORDKROGGAARD
Team Soigneur - Copenhagen Pro Cycling 31'10"
84.
Szabolcs SEBESTYEN
Tusnad Cycling Team
85.
Ivan AZHI
Bulgaria 31'40"
86.
Maroš KOVÁČ
Dukla Banska Bystrica 31'45"
87.
Emil Dam SØRENSEN
Team Soigneur - Copenhagen Pro Cycling 31'56"
88.
Matteo MALUCELLI
Unieuro Wilier 31'58"
89.
Martin HARING
Dukla Banska Bystrica 32'08"
90.
Jakub KACZMAREK
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 32'16"
91.
Stanimir CHOLAKOV
32'34"
92.
Nikolay GENOV
Bulgaria 32'41"
93.
Frederik WILMANN
Coloquick - Cult 32'51"
94.
Daniel CRISTA
Tusnad Cycling Team 32'55"
95.
Kristian HOUSE
One Pro Cycling 33'48"
96.
Emil DIMA
Tusnad Cycling Team 34'05"
97.
Meron AMANUEL MENGSTAB
Stradalli - Bike Aid 35'21"
98.
Ionut Adrian SDRAILA
35'43"
99.
Jozef PALČÁK
Dukla Banska Bystrica
100.
Vlad Nicolae DOBRE
Tusnad Cycling Team 37'17"
101.
Kristian Haugaard JENSEN
Coloquick - Cult 38'19"
102.
Elias Helleskov BUSK
Team Soigneur - Copenhagen Pro Cycling
103.
Daniel BICHLMANN
Stradalli - Bike Aid 42'48"
104.
Nikodemus HOLLER
Stradalli - Bike Aid
105.
Tomas HARAG
Dukla Banska Bystrica
106.
Mihail MIHAILOV
107.
Patrick LECHNER
Stradalli - Bike Aid 45'33"
108.
Alexandru Dorin TESCAN
Romania 47'32"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 2. Sibiu - Păltiniș

Race Type: Mountain stage

Distance: 231 km

Date: 8 July 2016