2.HC

Tour de l'Avenir 2016  |  Stage 1. Le-Puy-en-Velay - Veauche   

54th edition

137.7 km, 20 August 2016

Rider Team Time
1.
Vincenzo ALBANESE
Elite without contract 3h01'09"
2.
Amund Grøndahl JANSEN
Team Joker Byggtorget
3.
Nathan VAN HOOYDONCK
Elite without contract
4.
Tao GEOGHEGAN HART
Axeon Hagens Berman
5.
Jan TSCHERNOSTER
Rad-Net Rose Team 00'04"
6.
Pascal ACKERMANN
Rad-Net Rose Team 00'50"
7.
Kristoffer HALVORSEN
Team Joker Byggtorget
8.
Iván GARCÍA CORTINA
Klein Constantia
9.
Nico DENZ
Ag2r La Mondiale
10.
Joris NIEUWENHUIS
Rabobank Development Team
11.
Gašper KATRAŠNIK
Adria Mobil
12.
Dušan RAJOVIĆ
7 Eleven - Sava RBP
13.
Przemysław KASPERKIEWICZ
Klein Constantia
14.
Antwan TOLHOEK
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
15.
Michał PALUTA
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
16.
Patrick HALLER
Rad-Net Rose Team
17.
David GAUDU
FDJ
18.
Matteo FABBRO
7 Eleven - Sava RBP
19.
Léo VINCENT
FDJ
20.
Galym AKHMETOV
Astana City
21.
Aurélien PARET-PEINTRE
7 Eleven - Sava RBP
22.
Miguel Eduardo FLÓREZ LÓPEZ
Boyaca Raza de Campeones
23.
Emil Nygaard VINJEBO
Team Giant Scatto U23
24.
Lucas HAMILTON
7 Eleven - Sava RBP
25.
Sebastian SCHÖNBERGER
Tirol Cycling Team
26.
Giovanni CARBONI
Unieuro Wilier
27.
Patryk STOSZ
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
28.
Benjamin DECLERCQ
Elite without contract
29.
Edward RAVASI
Lampre - Merida
30.
Logan OWEN
Axeon Hagens Berman
31.
Pit LEYDER
Leopard Pro Cycling
32.
Cristofer Robin JURADO LOPEZ
Elite without contract
33.
Egan Arley BERNAL GÓMEZ
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
34.
Chokri EL MEHDI
7 Eleven - Sava RBP
35.
Wilmar Andres PAREDES ZAPATA
Manzana Postobon Team
36.
Anders SKAARSETH
Team Joker Byggtorget
37.
Valentin MADOUAS
Elite without contract
38.
Jasper DE LAAT
7 Eleven - Sava RBP
39.
Ryan GIBBONS
Dimension Data for Qhubeka
40.
Mohcine EL KOURAJI
Elite without contract
41.
Mateusz GRABIS
7 Eleven - Sava RBP
42.
Ole FORFANG
Team Joker Byggtorget
43.
Peter LENDERINK
Rabobank Development Team 01'00"
44.
Pavel SIVAKOV
Elite without contract
45.
Alex ARANBURU DEBA
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
46.
John Anderson RODRIGUEZ SALAZAR
EPM Tigo - Une Area Metropolitana
47.
Piotr KONWA
7 Eleven - Sava RBP
48.
Jan Drago PETELIN
Team Differdange - Losch
49.
Artem NYCH
Gazprom - Rusvelo
50.
Yuri KOBASHI
Shimano Racing Team
51.
Adrien COSTA
Axeon Hagens Berman
52.
Patrick MÜLLER
Elite without contract
53.
Niklas EG
Team Virtu Pro - Veloconcept
54.
Tobias Svendsen FOSS
Team Joker Byggtorget
55.
Gonzalo SERRANO RODRÍGUEZ
Elite without contract
56.
Michal SCHLEGEL
Klein Constantia
57.
Mads WURTZ SCHMIDT
Team Virtu Pro - Veloconcept
58.
Lukas SCHLEMMER
WSA - Greenlife
59.
Mathias LE TURNIER
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
60.
Thomas VEREECKEN
7 Eleven - Sava RBP
61.
Gian FRIESECKE
7 Eleven - Sava RBP
62.
Lukas SPENGLER
7 Eleven - Sava RBP
63.
Abderrahim ZAHIRI
7 Eleven - Sava RBP
64.
Sergey LUCHSHENKO
Astana City
65.
Nicholas SCHULTZ
Orica - BikeExchange
66.
Michael Carbel SVENDGAARD
Stölting Service Group
67.
Harm VANHOUCKE
7 Eleven - Sava RBP
68.
Marcel NEUHAUSER
Tirol Cycling Team
69.
James KNOX
Team Wiggins
70.
Ivan CENTRONE
Team Differdange - Losch
71.
Steff CRAS
7 Eleven - Sava RBP
72.
Maxim SATLIKOV
Astana City
73.
Jan MAAS
Rabobank Development Team
74.
Caio GODOY ORMENESE
Elite without contract
75.
Mounir MAKHCHOUN
7 Eleven - Sava RBP
76.
Jokin ETXABE LETURIA
7 Eleven - Sava RBP
77.
Lennard KÄMNA
Stölting Service Group
78.
Scott DAVIES
Team Wiggins
79.
Cristián RODRÍGUEZ MARTÍN
Wilier Triestina - Southeast
80.
William BARTA
Axeon Hagens Berman
81.
Adam SEKANINA
7 Eleven - Sava RBP
82.
Remy MERTZ
Color Code - Arden'Beef
83.
Daniel Felipe MARTÍNEZ POVEDA
Wilier Triestina - Southeast
84.
Iván Ramiro SOSA CUERVO
7 Eleven - Sava RBP
85.
Nicolay CHERKASOV
7 Eleven - Sava RBP
86.
Maximilian SCHACHMANN
Klein Constantia
87.
Neilson POWLESS
Axeon Hagens Berman
88.
Geoffrey CURRAN
Axeon Hagens Berman
89.
Piotr BROŻYNA
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
90.
David PER
Adria Mobil
91.
Larry VALVASORI
Team Differdange - Losch
92.
Michael STORER
7 Eleven - Sava RBP
93.
Matthias REUTIMANN
7 Eleven - Sava RBP
94.
Markus FREIBERGER
Tirol Cycling Team
95.
Takuma AKITA
Shimano Racing Team
96.
Lennard HOFSTEDE
Rabobank Development Team
97.
Daniel LEHNER
Team Vorarlberg
98.
Kilian FRANKINY
7 Eleven - Sava RBP
99.
Jai HINDLEY
Attaque Team Gusto
100.
Aleksandr VLASOV
7 Eleven - Sava RBP
101.
Tom WIRTGEN
Leopard Pro Cycling
102.
Jonas GREGAARD WILSLY
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
103.
Gorazd PER
Adria Mobil
104.
Jhonatan Manuel NARVÁEZ PRADO
Klein Constantia
105.
Andreas WALZEL
Team Felbermayr - Simplon - Wels
106.
Nans PETERS
Elite without contract
107.
Martin SCHÄPPI
Elite without contract
108.
Michael KUKRLE
Whirlpool - Author
109.
Marino KOBAYASHI
Nippo - Vini Fantini
110.
Samuel JENNER
7 Eleven - Sava RBP
111.
Stefan DE BOD
Dimension Data for Qhubeka
112.
Pavel CAMRDA
Whirlpool - Author
113.
Takeaki AMEZAWA
Utsunomiya - Blitzen
114.
Filippo GANNA
7 Eleven - Sava RBP 01'16"
115.
Jon BOŽIČ
Adria Mobil
116.
Evgeny ZOTOV
7 Eleven - Sava RBP 01'18"
117.
Daniel FITTER
State of Matter - MAAP 01'22"
118.
Marek ŠIPOŠ
SKC Tufo Prostejov 01'23"
119.
Gabriel CULLAIGH
Elite without contract 01'24"
120.
Žiga RUČIGAJ
Radenska - Ljubljana
121.
Rei ONODERA
Utsunomiya - Blitzen 01'29"
122.
Grigoriy SHTEIN
Astana City 01'51"
123.
Antonio BARAC
7 Eleven - Sava RBP 01'52"
124.
Matic GROŠELJ
7 Eleven - Sava RBP 01'53"
125.
Jonathan DIBBEN
Team Wiggins 02'07"
126.
Nicholas DLAMINI
Dimension Data for Qhubeka 02'12"
127.
Simone CONSONNI
7 Eleven - Sava RBP 02'14"
128.
Juan Antonio LÓPEZ CÓZAR JÁIMEZ
Elite without contract 01'00"
129.
Mads Baadsgaard RAHBEK
Team Virtu Pro - Veloconcept 03'03"
130.
Morne VAN NIEKERK
Elite without contract 03'42"
131.
Jan KOVÁŘ
Whirlpool - Author
132.
Masahiro ISHIGAMI
7 Eleven - Sava RBP 03'43"
133.
Sandro DOSTERT
7 Eleven - Sava RBP 04'13"
134.
Ahmed Amine GALDOUNE
Elite without contract 04'26"
135.
Vladimir TSOY
Astana City 04'48"
136.
Ivan VENTER
7 Eleven - Sava RBP
137.
German Nicolas TIVANI PEREZ
Elite without contract 06'39"
138.
Trond Håkon TRONDSEN
Team Sparebanken Sor 06'46"
139.
Sepp KUSS
Rally Cycling 25'05"
140.
Sergey ROZIN
7 Eleven - Sava RBP

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 1. Le-Puy-en-Velay - Veauche

Distance: 137.7 km

Date: 20 August 2016