2.HC

Tour de Langkawi 2018  |  Stage 2. Gerik - Kota Bharu   

20th edition

208.3 km, 19 March 2018

Rider Team Time
1.
Riccardo MINALI
Astana Pro Team 5h18'20"
2.
Matteo MALUCELLI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
3.
Paolo SIMION
Bardiani CSF
4.
Yevgeniy GIDICH
Astana Pro Team
5.
Marko KUMP
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
6.
Luca PACIONI
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
7.
Kaden GROVES
St. George Continental Cycling Team
8.
Eric YOUNG
Rally Cycling
9.
Joon yong SEO
KSPO - Bianchi Asia Procycling
10.
Dylan PAGE
Team Sapura Cycling
11.
Jordan Arley PARRA ARIAS
Manzana Postobon Team
12.
Mohamed Shahrul MAT AMIN
Terengganu Cycling Team
13.
Mekseb Abraha DEBESAY
Team Dimension Data
14.
Phuchong SAIUDOMSIN
Thailand Continental Cycling Team
15.
Metkel EYOB
Terengganu Cycling Team
16.
Anthony GIACOPPO
Bennelong - SwissWellness Cycling Team
17.
Sam CROME
Bennelong - SwissWellness Cycling Team
18.
Amanuel Werkilul GEBREIGZABHIER
Team Dimension Data
19.
Juan Sebastián MOLANO BENAVIDES
Manzana Postobon Team
20.
Yikui NIU
Mitchelton - BikeExchange
21.
Muhammad Shaiful Adlan MUHAMMAD SHUKRI
22.
Selamat JUANGGA
KFC Cycling Team
23.
Sarawut SIRIRONNACHAI
Thailand Continental Cycling Team
24.
Alessandro BISOLTI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
25.
Marcelo FELIPE
7 Eleven - Cliqq Roadbike Philippines
26.
Salvador GUARDIOLA TORA
Kinan Cycling Team
27.
Dylan SUNDERLAND
Bennelong - SwissWellness Cycling Team
28.
Peerapol CHAWCHIANGKUANG
Thailand Continental Cycling Team
29.
Piotr BROŻYNA
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
30.
Łukasz OWSIAN
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
31.
Aiman CAHYADI
Team Sapura Cycling
32.
Marcos GARCÍA FERNÁNDEZ
Kinan Cycling Team
33.
Scott DAVIES
Team Dimension Data
34.
Simone VELASCO
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
35.
Michal SCHLEGEL
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
36.
Artem OVECHKIN
Terengganu Cycling Team
37.
Nur Aiman Muhammad ZARIFF
Team Sapura Cycling
38.
Muhamad Zawawi AZMAN
Team Sapura Cycling
39.
Brendon DAVIDS
Bennelong - SwissWellness Cycling Team
40.
Callum SCOTSON
Mitchelton - BikeExchange
41.
Bakhtiyar KOZHATAYEV
Astana Pro Team
42.
Bonijoe Ramos MARTIN
7 Eleven - Cliqq Roadbike Philippines
43.
Thomas LEBAS
Kinan Cycling Team
44.
Wilmar Jair PÉREZ MUÑOZ
Team Sapura Cycling
45.
Juan Felipe OSORIO ARBOLEDA
Manzana Postobon Team
46.
Daniil FOMINYKH
Astana Pro Team
47.
Thurakit BOONRATANATHANAKORN
Thailand Continental Cycling Team
48.
Jianpeng LIU
Hengxiang Cycling Team
49.
Alvaro DUARTE SANDOVAL
Forca - Amskins Racing
50.
Johann VAN ZYL
Team Dimension Data
51.
Luca CHIRICO
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
52.
Benjamin DYBALL
St. George Continental Cycling Team
53.
Harrison SWEENY
Mitchelton - BikeExchange
54.
Giuseppe FONZI
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
55.
Simone STERBINI
Bardiani CSF
56.
Kyle MURPHY
Rally Cycling
57.
Adam DE VOS
Rally Cycling
58.
Alex Ariya PHOUNSAVATH DESTRIBOIS
Thailand Continental Cycling Team
59.
Nik Mohamad Azwan ZULKIFLE
Forca - Amskins Racing
60.
Bernardo Albeiro SUAZA ARANGO
Manzana Postobon Team
61.
Rustom Cabanilla LIM
7 Eleven - Cliqq Roadbike Philippines
62.
Kevin RIVERA SERRANO
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
63.
Jacobus VENTER
Team Dimension Data
64.
Muhammad ABDURROHMAN
KFC Cycling Team
65.
Victor NIÑO CORREDOR
Team Sapura Cycling
66.
Luca RAGGIO
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
67.
Danny PATE
Rally Cycling
68.
Matteo DAL CIN
Rally Cycling
69.
Fernando ORJUELA GUTIERREZ
Manzana Postobon Team
70.
Mathew ZENOVICH
St. George Continental Cycling Team
71.
Daniel Ven CARINO
7 Eleven - Cliqq Roadbike Philippines
72.
Drew MOREY
Mitchelton - BikeExchange
73.
Eugert ZHUPA
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
74.
John Kronborg EBSEN
Forca - Amskins Racing
75.
Manuel BELLETTI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
76.
Hang SHI
Giant Cycling Team
77.
Agung Ali SAHBANA
KFC Cycling Team
78.
Jiankun LIU
Mitchelton - BikeExchange
79.
Nicholas DLAMINI
Team Dimension Data
80.
Artyom ZAKHAROV
Astana Pro Team 00'16"
81.
Ryan CAVANAGH
St. George Continental Cycling Team
82.
Yecid Arturo SIERRA SANCHEZ
Manzana Postobon Team 00'17"
83.
Morgan SMITH
St. George Continental Cycling Team 00'21"
84.
Azlina Najmi ZULKEFLI
Malaysia 00'25"
85.
Mattia FRAPPORTI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 00'00"
86.
Ruslan TLEUBAYEV
Astana Pro Team 01'03"
87.
Massimo ROSA
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia 00'00"
88.
Jay DUTTON
St. George Continental Cycling Team 04'18"
89.
Suk Ho KANG
KSPO - Bianchi Asia Procycling 13'15"
91.
Michael BRESCIANI
Bardiani CSF
92.
Abdul GANI
KFC Cycling Team
93.
Charles Bradley HUFF
Rally Cycling
94.
Scott SUNDERLAND
Bennelong - SwissWellness Cycling Team
95.
Seung Woo CHOI
KSPO - Bianchi Asia Procycling
96.
Bo WANG
Hengxiang Cycling Team
97.
Manduo LIU
Giant Cycling Team
98.
Umberto ORSINI
Bardiani CSF
99.
Andrea GUARDINI
Bardiani CSF
100.
Arjay PERALTA
7 Eleven - Cliqq Roadbike Philippines
101.
Andris VOSEKALNS
Hengxiang Cycling Team
102.
Mohamed Zamri SALEH
Terengganu Cycling Team
103.
Jacob HENNESSY
Mitchelton - BikeExchange
104.
Zhiwen CHEN
Giant Cycling Team
105.
Soon young KWON
KSPO - Bianchi Asia Procycling
106.
Sea Keong LOH
Thailand Continental Cycling Team
107.
Dominic PEREZ
7 Eleven - Cliqq Roadbike Philippines
108.
Mahrus ALI
KFC Cycling Team
109.
Mohammad Saufi MAT SENAN
Forca - Amskins Racing
110.
Muhammad Ameer AHMAD KAMAL
111.
Mohamad Firdaus AWANG
Malaysia
112.
Mohd Elmi JUMARI
Malaysia
113.
Dae yeon KIM
KSPO - Bianchi Asia Procycling
114.
Genki YAMAMOTO
Kinan Cycling Team
115.
Zheng ZHANG
Hengxiang Cycling Team
116.
Guangtong MA
Hengxiang Cycling Team
117.
Sung Baek PARK
KSPO - Bianchi Asia Procycling
118.
Szymon SAJNOK
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
119.
Meng YAN
Hengxiang Cycling Team
120.
Muhammad Ameer AHMAD KAMAL
121.
Anuar MANAN
Forca - Amskins Racing
122.
Muhammad Harrif SALEH
Terengganu Cycling Team
123.
Joseph COOPER
Bennelong - SwissWellness Cycling Team
124.
Kenji NAKANISHI
Kinan Cycling Team
125.
Luca WACKERMANN
Bardiani CSF
126.
Alan BANASZEK
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
127.
Amir Mustafa RUSLI
Forca - Amskins Racing 15'09"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 2. Gerik - Kota Bharu

Race Type: Mountain stage

Distance: 208.3 km

Date: 19 March 2018