2.HC

Tour de Langkawi 2018  |  Stage 5. Bentong - Cameron Highlands   

20th edition

169.4 km, 22 March 2018

Rider Team Time
1.
Artem OVECHKIN
Terengganu Cycling Team 4h24'29"
2.
Benjamin DYBALL
St. George Continental Cycling Team 00'28"
3.
Amanuel Werkilul GEBREIGZABHIER
Team Dimension Data 00'55"
4.
Yevgeniy GIDICH
Astana Pro Team 01'01"
5.
Thomas LEBAS
Kinan Cycling Team
6.
Alvaro DUARTE SANDOVAL
Forca - Amskins Racing 01'02"
7.
Yecid Arturo SIERRA SANCHEZ
Manzana Postobon Team 01'04"
8.
Piotr BROŻYNA
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 01'10"
9.
Luca RAGGIO
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
10.
Metkel EYOB
Terengganu Cycling Team
11.
Marcos GARCÍA FERNÁNDEZ
Kinan Cycling Team 01'19"
12.
Drew MOREY
Mitchelton - BikeExchange
13.
Sam CROME
Bennelong - SwissWellness Cycling Team
14.
Alessandro BISOLTI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 01'23"
15.
Victor NIÑO CORREDOR
Team Sapura Cycling
16.
Callum SCOTSON
Mitchelton - BikeExchange 01'30"
17.
Luca CHIRICO
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 01'47"
18.
Bernardo Albeiro SUAZA ARANGO
Manzana Postobon Team
19.
Daniil FOMINYKH
Astana Pro Team
20.
Bakhtiyar KOZHATAYEV
Astana Pro Team
21.
Wilmar Jair PÉREZ MUÑOZ
Team Sapura Cycling
22.
Łukasz OWSIAN
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
23.
Kevin RIVERA SERRANO
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 01'50"
24.
Harrison SWEENY
Mitchelton - BikeExchange 01'57"
25.
Giuseppe FONZI
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia 02'14"
26.
Simone VELASCO
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia 02'20"
27.
Scott DAVIES
Team Dimension Data
28.
Brendon DAVIDS
Bennelong - SwissWellness Cycling Team
29.
Phuchong SAIUDOMSIN
Thailand Continental Cycling Team
30.
Dylan SUNDERLAND
Bennelong - SwissWellness Cycling Team
31.
Muhammad ABDURROHMAN
KFC Cycling Team
32.
Salvador GUARDIOLA TORA
Kinan Cycling Team
33.
Alex Ariya PHOUNSAVATH DESTRIBOIS
Thailand Continental Cycling Team
34.
John Kronborg EBSEN
Forca - Amskins Racing
35.
Marcelo FELIPE
7 Eleven - Cliqq Roadbike Philippines
36.
Rustom Cabanilla LIM
7 Eleven - Cliqq Roadbike Philippines
37.
Jiankun LIU
Mitchelton - BikeExchange
38.
Artyom ZAKHAROV
Astana Pro Team
39.
Jay DUTTON
St. George Continental Cycling Team
40.
Peerapol CHAWCHIANGKUANG
Thailand Continental Cycling Team 02'25"
41.
Aiman CAHYADI
Team Sapura Cycling 02'57"
42.
Nur Aiman Muhammad ZARIFF
Team Sapura Cycling
43.
Jianpeng LIU
Hengxiang Cycling Team
44.
Mattia FRAPPORTI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
45.
Anthony GIACOPPO
Bennelong - SwissWellness Cycling Team 03'07"
46.
Paolo SIMION
Bardiani CSF
47.
Joseph COOPER
Bennelong - SwissWellness Cycling Team
48.
Jacobus VENTER
Team Dimension Data
49.
Johann VAN ZYL
Team Dimension Data
50.
Nicholas DLAMINI
Team Dimension Data
51.
Agung Ali SAHBANA
KFC Cycling Team
52.
Simone STERBINI
Bardiani CSF 03'11"
53.
Kyle MURPHY
Rally Cycling 03'34"
54.
Adam DE VOS
Rally Cycling
55.
Morgan SMITH
St. George Continental Cycling Team
56.
Muhamad Zawawi AZMAN
Team Sapura Cycling 03'59"
57.
Mohamed Shahrul MAT AMIN
Terengganu Cycling Team
58.
Azlina Najmi ZULKEFLI
Malaysia
59.
Hang SHI
Giant Cycling Team
60.
Juan Felipe OSORIO ARBOLEDA
Manzana Postobon Team 04'03"
61.
Soon young KWON
KSPO - Bianchi Asia Procycling
62.
Nik Mohamad Azwan ZULKIFLE
Forca - Amskins Racing 04'33"
63.
Mathew ZENOVICH
St. George Continental Cycling Team 05'54"
64.
Ryan CAVANAGH
St. George Continental Cycling Team
65.
Dylan PAGE
Team Sapura Cycling 06'33"
66.
Michal SCHLEGEL
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 07'45"
67.
Bonijoe Ramos MARTIN
7 Eleven - Cliqq Roadbike Philippines
68.
Mohammad Saufi MAT SENAN
Forca - Amskins Racing 08'21"
69.
Daniel Ven CARINO
7 Eleven - Cliqq Roadbike Philippines
70.
Selamat JUANGGA
KFC Cycling Team
71.
Amir Mustafa RUSLI
Forca - Amskins Racing
72.
Muhammad Shaiful Adlan MUHAMMAD SHUKRI
73.
Arjay PERALTA
7 Eleven - Cliqq Roadbike Philippines
74.
Jordan Arley PARRA ARIAS
Manzana Postobon Team
75.
Sarawut SIRIRONNACHAI
Thailand Continental Cycling Team
76.
Manuel BELLETTI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 09'17"
77.
Marko KUMP
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 10'19"
78.
Sung Baek PARK
KSPO - Bianchi Asia Procycling
79.
Mohd Elmi JUMARI
Malaysia 10'54"
80.
Luca WACKERMANN
Bardiani CSF 11'37"
81.
Danny PATE
Rally Cycling 12'43"
82.
Yikui NIU
Mitchelton - BikeExchange 13'44"
83.
Massimo ROSA
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia 14'57"
84.
Fernando ORJUELA GUTIERREZ
Manzana Postobon Team
85.
Thurakit BOONRATANATHANAKORN
Thailand Continental Cycling Team
86.
Abdul GANI
KFC Cycling Team
87.
Kenji NAKANISHI
Kinan Cycling Team 15'49"
88.
Mohamad Firdaus AWANG
Malaysia
89.
Dae yeon KIM
KSPO - Bianchi Asia Procycling 20'06"
90.
Muhammad Ameer AHMAD KAMAL
20'44"
91.
Ruslan TLEUBAYEV
Astana Pro Team 22'20"
92.
Dominic PEREZ
7 Eleven - Cliqq Roadbike Philippines
93.
Luca PACIONI
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia 22'29"
94.
Riccardo MINALI
Astana Pro Team 24'18"
95.
Matteo MALUCELLI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
96.
Eugert ZHUPA
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
97.
Michael BRESCIANI
Bardiani CSF
98.
Andrea GUARDINI
Bardiani CSF
99.
Umberto ORSINI
Bardiani CSF
100.
Andris VOSEKALNS
Hengxiang Cycling Team
101.
Jacob HENNESSY
Mitchelton - BikeExchange
102.
Anuar MANAN
Forca - Amskins Racing
103.
Mahrus ALI
KFC Cycling Team
104.
Sea Keong LOH
Thailand Continental Cycling Team
105.
Genki YAMAMOTO
Kinan Cycling Team
107.
Muhammad Harrif SALEH
Terengganu Cycling Team
108.
Guangtong MA
Hengxiang Cycling Team
109.
Meng YAN
Hengxiang Cycling Team
110.
Bo WANG
Hengxiang Cycling Team
111.
Alan BANASZEK
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
112.
Szymon SAJNOK
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
113.
Mohamed Zamri SALEH
Terengganu Cycling Team 24'59"
114.
Suk Ho KANG
KSPO - Bianchi Asia Procycling 26'05"
115.
Seung Woo CHOI
KSPO - Bianchi Asia Procycling
116.
Eric YOUNG
Rally Cycling 28'18"
117.
Charles Bradley HUFF
Rally Cycling 28'33"
118.
Zheng ZHANG
Hengxiang Cycling Team 29'01"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 5. Bentong - Cameron Highlands

Race Type: Mountain stage

Distance: 169.4 km

Date: 22 March 2018