Tour of Antalya 2018  |  Stage 1. Antalya - Antalya   

1st edition

155.6 km, 22 February 2018

Rider Team Time
1.
Matteo MOSCHETTI
Polartec - Kometa 3h46'31"
2.
Jakub MARECZKO
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
3.
Konrad GEßNER
Leopard Pro Cycling
4.
Norman VAHTRA
5.
Markus WILDAUER
Tirol Cycling Team
6.
Polychronis TZORTZAKIS
Tarteletto - Isorex
7.
Filippo FORTIN
Team Felbermayr - Simplon - Wels
8.
Alexander KRIEGER
Leopard Pro Cycling
9.
Meron Abraham BERHANE
Bike Aid
10.
Paweł FRANCZAK
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
11.
Nikita SOKOLOV
Vino - Astana Motors
12.
Viktor MANAKOV
13.
Wim KLEIMAN
Monkey Town Continental Team
14.
Florian KIERNER
Team Felbermayr - Simplon - Wels
15.
Maksim SUKHOV
Marathon-Tula Cycling Team
16.
Matthias KRIZEK
Team Felbermayr - Simplon - Wels
17.
Kasper WÜRTZ SCHMIDT
Denmark
18.
Ruben SCHEIRE
Tarteletto - Isorex
19.
Yunus Emre YILMAZ
20.
Dylan PAGE
Team Sapura Cycling
21.
Gaetan PONS
Leopard Pro Cycling
22.
Antoine AEBI
Akros - Renfer SA
23.
Andrew LEIGH
Tarteletto - Isorex
24.
Paweł BERNAS
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
25.
Jonas DÖRING
Akros - Renfer SA
26.
Stephan RABITSCH
Team Felbermayr - Simplon - Wels
27.
Marco COLEDAN
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
28.
Maksym VASILYEV
Lviv Cycling Team
29.
Onur BALKAN
Torku Sekerspor
30.
Lukas SCHLEMMER
Team Felbermayr - Simplon - Wels
31.
Michał PALUTA
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
32.
Andreas Handberg MADSEN
Denmark
33.
Roman GLADYSH
Lviv Cycling Team
34.
Emin KOCAN
Brisaspor
35.
Jan BROCKHOFF
Leopard Pro Cycling
36.
Georg ZIMMERMANN
Tirol Cycling Team
37.
Filippo POZZATO
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
38.
Diego Pablo SEVILLA LOPEZ
Polartec - Kometa
39.
Karl Arnold VENDELIN
40.
Ylber SEFA
Tarteletto - Isorex
41.
Eugert ZHUPA
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
42.
Vladislav DUYUNOV
Marathon-Tula Cycling Team
43.
Rob RUIJGH
Tarteletto - Isorex
44.
Muhsin Al Redha MISBAH
Team Sapura Cycling
45.
Sergio TORRES JORRO
Tarteletto - Isorex
46.
Edoardo ZARDINI
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
47.
Gordian BANZER
Akros - Renfer SA
48.
Oleksandr PREVAR
Team Novak
49.
Sirak TESFOM
Eritrea
50.
Isaac CANTON SERRANO
Polartec - Kometa
51.
Ahmet ÖRKEN
52.
Leszek PLUCIŃSKI
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
53.
Kevin DE JONGHE
Tarteletto - Isorex
54.
Wilson Estiben PEÑA MOLANO
Polartec - Kometa
55.
Grigoriy SHTEIN
Astana City
56.
Ivar SLIK
Monkey Town Continental Team
57.
Arman KAMYSHEV
Vino - Astana Motors
58.
Nikodemus HOLLER
Bike Aid
59.
Jesse EWART
Team Sapura Cycling
60.
Awet Tekle HABTOM
Polartec - Kometa
61.
Marco FRIEDRICH
Tirol Cycling Team
62.
Cebrail SEKER
63.
Stanislau BAZHKOU
Minsk Cycling Club
64.
Alexey VOLOSHIN
Vino - Astana Motors
65.
Charles KAGIMU
Bike Aid
66.
Galym AKHMETOV
Astana City
67.
Silas Zacharias CLEMMENSEN
68.
Michael HABTOM
Eritrea
69.
Kristian Arnth SØRENSEN
Denmark
70.
Mustafa SAYAR
71.
Szymon REKITA
Leopard Pro Cycling
72.
Luc WIRTGEN
Leopard Pro Cycling
73.
Yevgeni NEPOMNYACHSHIY
Vino - Astana Motors
74.
Vadim GALEYEV
Apple Team
75.
Mads Baadsgaard RAHBEK
76.
Mario GAMPER
Tirol Cycling Team
77.
Justin PAROZ
Akros - Renfer SA
78.
Antonio SANTORO
Monkey Town Continental Team
79.
Jan RÜTTIMANN
Akros - Renfer SA
80.
Kevin INKELAAR
Polartec - Kometa
81.
Ermis OGUZHAN
Salcano Cappadocia cycling team
82.
Piotr BROŻYNA
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
83.
Kristo PRANGEL
Estonia
84.
Matvey NIKITIN
Astana City
85.
Alexandr GLADILIN
Apple Team
86.
Ahmet AKDİLEK
Torku Sekerspor
87.
Sergey MOSIN
Marathon-Tula Cycling Team
88.
Taras SHEVCHUK
Ukraine
89.
Salim KIPKEMBOI
Bike Aid
90.
Ivan BALYKIN
Torku Sekerspor
91.
Yuriy CHSHERBININ
Astana City
92.
Izzet Sahin ICEN
Salcano Cappadocia cycling team
93.
Matthias SCHNAPKA
Bike Aid
94.
Anatoliy BUDYAK
Lviv Cycling Team
95.
Yuriy NATAROV
Astana City
96.
Suleiman Waithuweka KANGANGI
Bike Aid
97.
Elgun ALIZADA
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
98.
Elchin ASADOV
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
99.
Mario VOGT
Team Sapura Cycling
100.
Siarhei PAPOK
Minsk Cycling Club
101.
Viktor OKISHEV
Vino - Astana Motors
102.
Artur ERSHOV
103.
Jordy BUSKERMOLEN
Monkey Town Continental Team
104.
Artem OVECHKIN
Terengganu Cycling Team
105.
Branislau SAMOILAU
Minsk Cycling Club
106.
Cristian RAILEANU
Torku Sekerspor
107.
Zeki KAYGISIZ
Salcano Sakarya
108.
Muhamad Adiq Husainie OTHMAN
Team Sapura Cycling
109.
Johannes SCHINNAGEL
Tirol Cycling Team
110.
Sven VAN LUIJK
Monkey Town Continental Team
111.
Oleg ZEMLYAKOV
Apple Team
112.
Yannis VOISARD
Akros - Renfer SA
113.
Oleksandr POLIVODA
Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling Team
114.
Kirill POZDNYAKOV
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
115.
Kemal KÜÇÜKBAY
Brisaspor
116.
Ilia KOSHEVOY
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
117.
Ivan ZAITSEV
Astana City
118.
Yauheni SOBAL
Minsk Cycling Club
119.
Natnael MEBRAHTOM
Eritrea
120.
Eduard VORGANOV
Minsk Cycling Club
121.
Benjamin BRKIC
Tirol Cycling Team
122.
Vadim PRONSKIY
Astana City
123.
Andrey PROSTOKISHIN
Marathon-Tula Cycling Team
124.
Sam DOBBS
Tirol Cycling Team
125.
Daniel LEHNER
Team Felbermayr - Simplon - Wels
126.
Andrii BRATASHCHUK
Team Novak
127.
Riccardo ZOIDL
Team Felbermayr - Simplon - Wels
128.
Feritcam ŞAMLI
Torku Sekerspor
129.
Vitaliy GRYNIV
Ukraine
130.
Musa MIKAYILZADE
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
131.
Oskar NISU
Estonia
132.
Stepan ASTAFYEV
Vino - Astana Motors
133.
Muhammed UGUZ
Salcano Cappadocia cycling team
134.
Isak UNAL
Salcano Cappadocia cycling team
135.
Abdulkadir KELLECI
Brisaspor
136.
Kristjan JOHANSON
Estonia
137.
Adrian KUREK
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
138.
Charlie QUARTERMAN
Leopard Pro Cycling
139.
Akmal Hakim ZAKARIA
Team Sapura Cycling
140.
Enes Talha AY
141.
Anton KUZMIN
Astana City
142.
Fethi ACAR
Torku Sekerspor
143.
Million AMANUEL
Yunnan Lvshan Landscape
144.
Adne VAN ENGELEN
Bike Aid
145.
Kanstantsin KLIMIANKOU
Minsk Cycling Club
146.
Izzat Hilmi ABDEL HALIL
Team Sapura Cycling
147.
Jacopo MOSCA
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
148.
Enver ASANOV
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
149.
Hanibal TESFAY
Eritrea 01'55"
150.
Mads Østergaard KRISTENSEN
Denmark 00'00"
151.
Christian ALBRECHTSEN
Denmark
152.
Alexandr OVSYANNIKOV
Vino - Astana Motors
153.
Nikolay SHUMOU
Minsk Cycling Club
154.
Michele GAZZOLI
Polartec - Kometa
155.
Onur TURGUT
156.
Andre LOOIJ
Monkey Town Continental Team
157.
Rick VAN BREDA
Monkey Town Continental Team
158.
Oguzhan TIRYAKI
159.
Peeter PUNG
Estonia
160.
Nazym BAKIRCI
Torku Sekerspor

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 1. Antalya - Antalya

Race Type: Mountain stage

Distance: 155.6 km

Date: 22 February 2018