Tour of Antalya 2018  |  Stage 3. Feslikan - Feslikan   

1st edition

32.5 km, 24 February 2018

Rider Team Time
1.
Artem OVECHKIN
Terengganu Cycling Team 1h04'40"
2.
Awet Tekle HABTOM
Polartec - Kometa 00'42"
3.
Edoardo ZARDINI
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia 00'44"
4.
Ilia KOSHEVOY
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia 01'01"
5.
Cristian RAILEANU
Torku Sekerspor 01'03"
6.
Kevin DE JONGHE
Tarteletto - Isorex 01'08"
7.
Michael HABTOM
Eritrea 01'16"
8.
Vadim PRONSKIY
Astana City 01'23"
9.
Szymon REKITA
Leopard Pro Cycling 01'30"
10.
Benjamin BRKIC
Tirol Cycling Team 01'35"
11.
Isaac CANTON SERRANO
Polartec - Kometa
12.
Anatoliy BUDYAK
Lviv Cycling Team
13.
Paweł BERNAS
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 01'42"
14.
Nikodemus HOLLER
Bike Aid 01'45"
15.
Antonio SANTORO
Monkey Town Continental Team 01'51"
16.
Wim KLEIMAN
Monkey Town Continental Team
17.
Johannes SCHINNAGEL
Tirol Cycling Team
18.
Viktor OKISHEV
Vino - Astana Motors 01'58"
19.
Piotr BROŻYNA
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 02'24"
20.
Yuriy NATAROV
Astana City 02'35"
21.
Adne VAN ENGELEN
Bike Aid
22.
Yevgeni NEPOMNYACHSHIY
Vino - Astana Motors 02'37"
23.
Kevin INKELAAR
Polartec - Kometa 02'52"
24.
Suleiman Waithuweka KANGANGI
Bike Aid 03'15"
25.
Gordian BANZER
Akros - Renfer SA 03'17"
26.
Marco FRIEDRICH
Tirol Cycling Team 03'18"
27.
Mads Baadsgaard RAHBEK
03'21"
28.
Charles KAGIMU
Bike Aid 03'25"
29.
Alexandr OVSYANNIKOV
Vino - Astana Motors 03'28"
30.
Sergio TORRES JORRO
Tarteletto - Isorex 03'41"
31.
Ruben SCHEIRE
Tarteletto - Isorex 03'45"
32.
Yannis VOISARD
Akros - Renfer SA
33.
Meron Abraham BERHANE
Bike Aid
34.
Yauheni SOBAL
Minsk Cycling Club 03'57"
35.
Diego Pablo SEVILLA LOPEZ
Polartec - Kometa 04'18"
36.
Luc WIRTGEN
Leopard Pro Cycling
37.
Sven VAN LUIJK
Monkey Town Continental Team 04'21"
38.
Oleksandr PREVAR
Team Novak 04'30"
39.
Stepan ASTAFYEV
Vino - Astana Motors 04'31"
40.
Alexander KRIEGER
Leopard Pro Cycling 04'52"
41.
Abdulkadir KELLECI
Brisaspor 05'00"
42.
Maksym VASILYEV
Lviv Cycling Team 05'05"
43.
Kasper WÜRTZ SCHMIDT
Denmark
44.
Silas Zacharias CLEMMENSEN
45.
Alexey VOLOSHIN
Vino - Astana Motors
46.
Galym AKHMETOV
Astana City 05'14"
47.
Nikita SOKOLOV
Vino - Astana Motors 05'18"
48.
Salim KIPKEMBOI
Bike Aid 05'20"
49.
Jacopo MOSCA
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
50.
Daniel LEHNER
Team Felbermayr - Simplon - Wels
51.
Matthias KRIZEK
Team Felbermayr - Simplon - Wels
52.
Lukas SCHLEMMER
Team Felbermayr - Simplon - Wels
53.
Mario VOGT
Team Sapura Cycling 05'37"
54.
Zeki KAYGISIZ
Salcano Sakarya 05'44"
55.
Markus WILDAUER
Tirol Cycling Team
56.
Musa MIKAYILZADE
Synergy Baku Cycling Project 05'59"
57.
Grigoriy SHTEIN
Astana City
58.
Filippo POZZATO
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia 06'02"
59.
Yunus Emre YILMAZ
60.
Leszek PLUCIŃSKI
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
61.
Anton KUZMIN
Astana City
62.
Viktor MANAKOV
06'38"
63.
Branislau SAMOILAU
Minsk Cycling Club 06'44"
64.
Matvey NIKITIN
Astana City 06'50"
65.
Yuriy CHSHERBININ
Astana City 07'00"
66.
Stephan RABITSCH
Team Felbermayr - Simplon - Wels 07'08"
67.
Jordy BUSKERMOLEN
Monkey Town Continental Team 07'14"
68.
Mustafa SAYAR
69.
Alexandr GLADILIN
Apple Team
70.
Onur BALKAN
Torku Sekerspor
71.
Eduard VORGANOV
Minsk Cycling Club
72.
Maksim SUKHOV
Marathon-Tula Cycling Team 07'28"
73.
Gaetan PONS
Leopard Pro Cycling 07'36"
74.
Mads Østergaard KRISTENSEN
Denmark
75.
Feritcam ŞAMLI
Torku Sekerspor 07'52"
76.
Konrad GEßNER
Leopard Pro Cycling
77.
Jan BROCKHOFF
Leopard Pro Cycling
78.
Sam DOBBS
Tirol Cycling Team
79.
Jesse EWART
Team Sapura Cycling
80.
Mario GAMPER
Tirol Cycling Team
81.
Georg ZIMMERMANN
Tirol Cycling Team
82.
Justin PAROZ
Akros - Renfer SA 08'19"
83.
Rick VAN BREDA
Monkey Town Continental Team 08'26"
84.
Andrew LEIGH
Tarteletto - Isorex
85.
Ylber SEFA
Tarteletto - Isorex 08'33"
86.
Sergey MOSIN
Marathon-Tula Cycling Team
87.
Arman KAMYSHEV
Vino - Astana Motors
88.
Vladislav DUYUNOV
Marathon-Tula Cycling Team 08'53"
89.
Andrii BRATASHCHUK
Team Novak
90.
Oleksandr POLIVODA
Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling Team
91.
Jonas DÖRING
Akros - Renfer SA
92.
Andre LOOIJ
Monkey Town Continental Team 09'20"
93.
Elgun ALIZADA
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
94.
Jan RÜTTIMANN
Akros - Renfer SA
95.
Oguzhan TIRYAKI
96.
Kristian Arnth SØRENSEN
Denmark 09'32"
97.
Andreas Handberg MADSEN
Denmark
98.
Adrian KUREK
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 09'48"
99.
Nazym BAKIRCI
Torku Sekerspor 10'12"
100.
Kanstantsin KLIMIANKOU
Minsk Cycling Club 10'26"
101.
Andrey PROSTOKISHIN
Marathon-Tula Cycling Team 11'05"
102.
Stanislau BAZHKOU
Minsk Cycling Club
103.
Christian ALBRECHTSEN
Denmark
104.
Siarhei PAPOK
Minsk Cycling Club
105.
Paweł FRANCZAK
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
106.
Ivar SLIK
Monkey Town Continental Team
107.
Polychronis TZORTZAKIS
Tarteletto - Isorex
108.
Vadim GALEYEV
Apple Team
109.
Marco COLEDAN
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
110.
Matteo MOSCHETTI
Polartec - Kometa
111.
Filippo FORTIN
Team Felbermayr - Simplon - Wels
112.
Kemal KÜÇÜKBAY
Brisaspor
113.
Karl Arnold VENDELIN
114.
Emin KOCAN
Brisaspor
115.
Ahmet AKDİLEK
Torku Sekerspor
116.
Oleg ZEMLYAKOV
Apple Team
117.
Ahmet ÖRKEN
118.
Norman VAHTRA
119.
Ivan BALYKIN
Torku Sekerspor
120.
Nikolay SHUMOU
Minsk Cycling Club
121.
Matthias SCHNAPKA
Bike Aid 11'29"
122.
Enver ASANOV
Synergy Baku Cycling Project 11'49"
123.
Artur ERSHOV
11'50"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 3. Feslikan - Feslikan

Race Type: Mountain stage

Distance: 32.5 km

Date: 24 February 2018