Omloop Het Nieuwsblad - 2019

72nd edition

Merelbeke - Ninove 200 km

2 March 2019

Rider Team Time
1.
Zdenek ŠTYBAR
Deceuninck - Quick Step 4h53'17"
2.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
CCC Team 00'09"
3.
Tim WELLENS
Lotto - Soudal
4.
Alexey LUTSENKO
Astana Pro Team
5.
Dylan TEUNS
Bahrain - Merida
6.
Jempy DRUCKER
Bora - Hansgrohe
7.
Yves LAMPAERT
Deceuninck - Quick Step
8.
Philippe GILBERT
Deceuninck - Quick Step
9.
Matteo TRENTIN
Mitchelton - Scott
10.
Oliver NAESEN
Ag2r La Mondiale
11.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Lotto - Soudal
12.
Michael MATTHEWS
Team Sunweb
13.
Wout VAN AERT
Team Jumbo - Visma
14.
Dylan VAN BAARLE
Team Sky
15.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
EF Education First
16.
Bob JUNGELS
Deceuninck - Quick Step
17.
Laurens DE VREESE
Astana Pro Team
18.
Stefan KÜNG
Groupama - FDJ
19.
Nils POLITT
Team Katusha - Alpecin 00'28"
20.
Niki TERPSTRA
Direct Energie 00'29"
21.
Daniel OSS
Bora - Hansgrohe 00'30"
22.
Silvan DILLIER
Ag2r La Mondiale 00'32"
23.
Luke DURBRIDGE
Mitchelton - Scott 00'44"
24.
Baptiste PLANCKAERT
Wallonie Bruxelles 01'52"
25.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
Movistar Team
26.
Ian STANNARD
Team Sky
27.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Corendon - Circus
28.
Owain DOULL
Team Sky 02'51"
29.
Hugo HOULE
Astana Pro Team
30.
Danny VAN POPPEL
Team Jumbo - Visma
31.
Christophe LAPORTE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 04'16"
32.
Benjamin DECLERCQ
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 04'42"
33.
Mike TEUNISSEN
Team Jumbo - Visma
34.
Christopher JUUL JENSEN
Mitchelton - Scott 04'44"
35.
Iván GARCÍA CORTINA
Bahrain - Merida 05'54"
36.
Edward PLANCKAERT
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
37.
Jasper PHILIPSEN
UAE Team Emirates
38.
Sonny COLBRELLI
Bahrain - Merida
39.
Olivier LE GAC
Groupama - FDJ
40.
Jasper STUYVEN
Trek - Segafredo
41.
Dimitri CLAEYS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
42.
Jasper DE BUYST
Lotto - Soudal 06'17"
43.
Dries DE BONDT
Corendon - Circus
44.
Amaury CAPIOT
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
45.
Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN
Team Dimension Data
46.
Boy VAN POPPEL
Roompot - Charles
47.
Tom DEVRIENDT
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
48.
Xandro MEURISSE
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
49.
Pim LIGTHART
Direct Energie
50.
Bert VAN LERBERGHE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
51.
Ryan MULLEN
Trek - Segafredo
52.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Team Dimension Data
53.
Edward THEUNS
Trek - Segafredo
54.
Ramon SINKELDAM
Groupama - FDJ
55.
Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK
CCC Team
56.
Aime DE GENDT
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
57.
Ignatas KONOVALOVAS
Groupama - FDJ
58.
Alex HOWES
EF Education First
59.
Casper Phillip PEDERSEN
Team Sunweb
60.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
Ag2r La Mondiale
61.
Thomas SPRENGERS
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
62.
Taylor PHINNEY
EF Education First
63.
Tom BOHLI
UAE Team Emirates
64.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
Team Katusha - Alpecin
65.
Anthony TURGIS
Direct Energie
66.
Loïc VLIEGEN
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
67.
Kevyn ISTA
Wallonie Bruxelles
68.
Louis VERVAEKE
Team Sunweb
69.
Carlos BARBERO CUESTA
Movistar Team
70.
Adrien PETIT
Direct Energie
71.
Łukasz WIŚNIOWSKI
CCC Team
72.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
Team Katusha - Alpecin
73.
Christian KNEES
Team Sky
74.
Damien TOUZE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
75.
Jorge ARCAS PEÑA
Movistar Team
76.
Jimmy JANSSENS
Corendon - Circus 06'23"
77.
Sjoerd VAN GINNEKEN
Roompot - Charles
78.
Dion SMITH
Mitchelton - Scott
79.
Timo ROOSEN
Team Jumbo - Visma
80.
Lars BOOM
Roompot - Charles
81.
Antoine DUCHESNE
Groupama - FDJ
82.
Lukas PÖSTLBERGER
Bora - Hansgrohe
83.
Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ
Movistar Team
84.
Gijs VAN HOECKE
CCC Team
85.
Kristijan KOREN
Bahrain - Merida
86.
Taco VAN DER HOORN
Team Jumbo - Visma
87.
Alexander EDMONDSON
Mitchelton - Scott 06'27"
88.
Luka PIBERNIK
Bahrain - Merida
89.
Maarten WYNANTS
Team Jumbo - Visma
90.
Magnus CORT NIELSEN
Astana Pro Team
91.
Thomas SCULLY
EF Education First
92.
Sep VANMARCKE
EF Education First
93.
Damien GAUDIN
Direct Energie
94.
Julien DUVAL
Ag2r La Mondiale 08'36"
95.
Nico DENZ
Ag2r La Mondiale
96.
Frederik BACKAERT
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
97.
Dorian GODON
Ag2r La Mondiale
98.
Grega BOLE
Bahrain - Merida
99.
Kenny DEHAES
Wallonie Bruxelles
100.
Emils LIEPIŅŠ
Wallonie Bruxelles
101.
Lukas SPENGLER
Wallonie Bruxelles
102.
Preben VAN HECKE
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
103.
Tim DECLERCQ
Deceuninck - Quick Step
104.
Matti BRESCHEL
EF Education First
105.
Mads PEDERSEN
Trek - Segafredo
106.
Marcel MEISEN
Corendon - Circus
107.
Pascal EENKHOORN
Team Jumbo - Visma
108.
Hugo HOFSTETTER
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
109.
Alex KIRSCH
Trek - Segafredo
110.
Lionel TAMINIAUX
Wallonie Bruxelles