2.HC

Tour de Langkawi 2019  |  Stage 2. Senawang - Melaka   

21st edition

200.6 km, 7 April 2019

Rider Team Time
1.
Muhammad Harrif SALEH
Terengganu Inc - TSG Cycling Team 4h53'20"
2.
Andrea GUARDINI
Bardiani CSF
3.
Kazushige KUBOKI
Team Bridgestone Cycling
4.
Marco BENFATTO
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
5.
Zhiwen CHEN
Giant Cycling Team
6.
Mamyr STASH
Gazprom - Rusvelo
7.
Paolo SIMION
Bardiani CSF
8.
Andriy KULYK
Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycling Team
9.
Blake QUICK
St. George Continental Cycling Team
10.
Jade JULIUS
ProTouch
11.
Moreno MARCHETTI
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM
12.
Youcef REGUIGUI
Terengganu Inc - TSG Cycling Team
13.
Māris BOGDANOVIČS
Interpro Cycling Academy
14.
Clint HENDRICKS
ProTouch
15.
Michael FREIBERG
Pro Racing Sunshine Coast
16.
Calvin BENEKE
ProTouch
17.
James ORAM
Mitchelton - BikeExchange
18.
Emile JEAN
Floyd's Pro Cycling
19.
Yosandy Darmawan OETOMO
Customs Cycling Indonesia
20.
Aleksejs SARAMOTINS
Interpro Cycling Academy
21.
Benjami PRADES REVERTER
Team Ukyo
22.
Charalampos KASTRANTAS
Brunei Continental Cycling Team
23.
Alistair DONOHOE
Pro Racing Sunshine Coast
24.
Stepan ASTAFYEV
Vino - Astana Motors
25.
Daniel SAVINI
Bardiani CSF
26.
Robbie HUCKER
Team Ukyo
27.
Muhammad Nurfitri Ammar ROSLI
Malaysia
28.
Metkel EYOB
Terengganu Inc - TSG Cycling Team
29.
Daniel Felipe MUÑOZ GIRALDO
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
30.
Jae hyun KIM
KSPO - Bianchi Asia Procycling
31.
Rizki Hidayatul FADLI
Customs Cycling Indonesia
32.
Nicolay CHERKASOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
33.
Grigoriy SHTEIN
Vino - Astana Motors
34.
Qaris Maxu Irwandi SETRA
Customs Cycling Indonesia
35.
Yevgeniy FEDOROV
Vino - Astana Motors
36.
Brayan CHAVES RUBIO
Mitchelton - BikeExchange
37.
Benjamin DYBALL
Team Sapura Cycling
38.
Sofian Nabil MOHAMMED BAKRI
39.
Zhaoliang XU
Giant Cycling Team
40.
Vadim PRONSKIY
Astana Pro Team
41.
Penghai DENG
Giant Cycling Team
42.
Hernan Ricardo AGUIRRE CALPA
Interpro Cycling Academy
43.
Jinsong LI
Giant Cycling Team
44.
Michael VINK
St. George Continental Cycling Team
45.
Craig WIGGINS
St. George Continental Cycling Team
46.
Sam CROME
Team Ukyo
47.
Simon JONES
Interpro Cycling Academy
48.
Jesse EWART
Team Sapura Cycling
49.
Freddy OVETT
Pro Racing Sunshine Coast
50.
Matteo PELUCCHI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
51.
Takeaki AMEZAWA
Ljubljana - Gusto - Santic
52.
Vladislav KULIKOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
53.
Alessandro BISOLTI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
54.
Nariyuki MASUDA
Utsunomiya - Blitzen
55.
Mirco MAESTRI
Bardiani CSF
56.
Artem OVECHKIN
Terengganu Inc - TSG Cycling Team
57.
Nur Aiman Muhammad ZARIFF
Team Sapura Cycling
58.
Yuma KOISHI
Team Ukyo
59.
Brendon DAVIDS
Oliver's Real Food Racing
60.
Muhammad Shahmir Aiman ABDUL HALIM
Malaysia
61.
Simone BEVILACQUA
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM
62.
Umberto MARENGO
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM
63.
Roberto Carlos GONZÁLEZ CASTILLERO
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM
64.
Travis MCCABE
Floyd's Pro Cycling
65.
Shoi MATSUDA
Japan
66.
Nur Amirull Fakhruddin MAZUKI
Terengganu Inc - TSG Cycling Team
67.
Marcus CULEY
Team Sapura Cycling
68.
Ji Hoon KIM
KSPO - Bianchi Asia Procycling
69.
Charles-Étienne CHRÉTIEN
Interpro Cycling Academy
70.
Kent MAIN
ProTouch
71.
Alexander EVTUSHENKO
Gazprom - Rusvelo
72.
Serghei ȚVETCOV
Floyd's Pro Cycling
73.
Josip RUMAC
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
74.
Michael POTTER
Pro Racing Sunshine Coast
75.
Keegan SWIRBUL
Floyd's Pro Cycling
76.
Nickolas ZUKOWSKY
Floyd's Pro Cycling
77.
Mathew ZENOVICH
St. George Continental Cycling Team
78.
Muhammad Fachri Naufal BAROKAH
Customs Cycling Indonesia
79.
Mohammad Esmaeil CHAICHI RAGHIMI
Foolad Mobarakeh Sepahan 00'14"
80.
Bingcheng GU
Giant Cycling Team
81.
Jonathon NOBLE
Pro Racing Sunshine Coast
82.
Timothy CAMERON
St. George Continental Cycling Team
83.
Sebastian PRESLEY
Oliver's Real Food Racing
84.
Jesse FEATONBY
Oliver's Real Food Racing
85.
Benjamin ANDREWS
Oliver's Real Food Racing
86.
Nik Mohamad Azwan ZULKIFLE
87.
Muhamad Zawawi AZMAN
Team Sapura Cycling
88.
Soon young KWON
KSPO - Bianchi Asia Procycling
89.
Angus LYONS
Oliver's Real Food Racing
90.
Hang SHI
Giant Cycling Team
91.
Mykhailo KONONENKO
Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycling Team
92.
Alexey KURBATOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
93.
Ilya DAVIDENOK
Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycling Team
94.
Jiankun LIU
Mitchelton - BikeExchange
95.
Massimo ROSA
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM
96.
Connor REARDON
St. George Continental Cycling Team
97.
Michael BRESCIANI
Bardiani CSF 00'23"
98.
Conor MURTAGH
Oliver's Real Food Racing 00'24"
99.
Gleb BRUSSENSKIY
Vino - Astana Motors
100.
Daniil PRONSKIY
Vino - Astana Motors
101.
Azlina Najmi ZULKEFLI
Malaysia
102.
Luca RAGGIO
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 00'28"
103.
Kohei UCHIMA
Team Ukyo 00'31"
104.
Mohamed Zamri SALEH
Terengganu Inc - TSG Cycling Team 00'36"
105.
Cristian RAILEANU
Team Sapura Cycling 00'47"
106.
Zamirul Adlisham ZULKEFLII
Malaysia 00'00"
107.
Alessandro PESSOT
Bardiani CSF 01'06"
108.
Mehdi TIGRINE
Brunei Continental Cycling Team
109.
Martin FORD
Brunei Continental Cycling Team 01'09"
110.
Jonathan CLARKE
Floyd's Pro Cycling 01'12"
111.
Muhamad Fakhruazam MOHAMED HANIFIAH
Brunei Continental Cycling Team 01'20"
112.
Kevin RIVERA SERRANO
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 01'22"
113.
Dadi SURYADI
Brunei Continental Cycling Team 01'32"
114.
Anton VOROBYEV
Gazprom - Rusvelo 01'34"
115.
James FOURIE
ProTouch
116.
Amarni DRAKE
Pro Racing Sunshine Coast 01'50"
117.
Rohan DU PLOOY
ProTouch 02'16"
118.
Dong wook KIM
KSPO - Bianchi Asia Procycling 03'38"
119.
Shotaro IRIBE
Shimano Racing Team 04'02"
120.
Kyoung ho PARK
KSPO - Bianchi Asia Procycling 00'00"
121.
Yikui NIU
Mitchelton - BikeExchange 06'04"
122.
Hao LIU
Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycling Team 08'32"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 2. Senawang - Melaka

Distance: 200.6 km

Date: 7 April 2019