2.HC

Tour de Langkawi 2019  |  Stage 3. Muar - Putrajaya   

21st edition

192.6 km, 8 April 2019

Rider Team Time
1.
Travis MCCABE
Floyd's Pro Cycling 4h49'39"
2.
Matteo PELUCCHI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 00'02"
3.
Andrea GUARDINI
Bardiani CSF
4.
Muhammad Harrif SALEH
Terengganu Inc - TSG Cycling Team
5.
Kazushige KUBOKI
Team Bridgestone Cycling
6.
Zhiwen CHEN
Giant Cycling Team
7.
Māris BOGDANOVIČS
Interpro Cycling Academy
8.
Andriy KULYK
Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycling Team
9.
Blake QUICK
St. George Continental Cycling Team
10.
Michael FREIBERG
Pro Racing Sunshine Coast
11.
Clint HENDRICKS
ProTouch
12.
Paolo SIMION
Bardiani CSF
13.
Nicolay CHERKASOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
14.
Jade JULIUS
ProTouch
15.
Kyoung ho PARK
KSPO - Bianchi Asia Procycling
16.
Umberto MARENGO
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM
17.
Mamyr STASH
Gazprom - Rusvelo
18.
Vadim PRONSKIY
Astana Pro Team
19.
Charalampos KASTRANTAS
Brunei Continental Cycling Team
20.
Gleb BRUSSENSKIY
Vino - Astana Motors
21.
Rizki Hidayatul FADLI
Customs Cycling Indonesia
22.
Calvin BENEKE
ProTouch
23.
Shoi MATSUDA
Japan
24.
Roberto Carlos GONZÁLEZ CASTILLERO
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM
25.
Michael VINK
St. George Continental Cycling Team
26.
Robbie HUCKER
Team Ukyo
27.
Daniel Felipe MUÑOZ GIRALDO
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
28.
Yevgeniy FEDOROV
Vino - Astana Motors
29.
Youcef REGUIGUI
Terengganu Inc - TSG Cycling Team 00'06"
30.
Emile JEAN
Floyd's Pro Cycling
31.
Daniel SAVINI
Bardiani CSF
32.
Nariyuki MASUDA
Utsunomiya - Blitzen
33.
Alistair DONOHOE
Pro Racing Sunshine Coast
34.
Hernan Ricardo AGUIRRE CALPA
Interpro Cycling Academy
35.
Stepan ASTAFYEV
Vino - Astana Motors
36.
James ORAM
Mitchelton - BikeExchange
37.
Serghei ȚVETCOV
Floyd's Pro Cycling
38.
Sofian Nabil MOHAMMED BAKRI
39.
Ji Hoon KIM
KSPO - Bianchi Asia Procycling
40.
Muhammad Nurfitri Ammar ROSLI
Malaysia
41.
Josip RUMAC
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
42.
Freddy OVETT
Pro Racing Sunshine Coast
43.
Benjamin DYBALL
Team Sapura Cycling
44.
Alessandro BISOLTI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
45.
Jae hyun KIM
KSPO - Bianchi Asia Procycling
46.
Keegan SWIRBUL
Floyd's Pro Cycling
47.
Cristian RAILEANU
Team Sapura Cycling
48.
Benjami PRADES REVERTER
Team Ukyo
49.
Penghai DENG
Giant Cycling Team
50.
Charles-Étienne CHRÉTIEN
Interpro Cycling Academy
51.
Grigoriy SHTEIN
Vino - Astana Motors
52.
Brayan CHAVES RUBIO
Mitchelton - BikeExchange
53.
Sam CROME
Team Ukyo
54.
Takeaki AMEZAWA
Ljubljana - Gusto - Santic
55.
Jesse EWART
Team Sapura Cycling
56.
Brendon DAVIDS
Oliver's Real Food Racing
57.
Metkel EYOB
Terengganu Inc - TSG Cycling Team
58.
Muhammad Shahmir Aiman ABDUL HALIM
Malaysia
59.
Jinsong LI
Giant Cycling Team
60.
Marcus CULEY
Team Sapura Cycling
61.
Nur Amirull Fakhruddin MAZUKI
Terengganu Inc - TSG Cycling Team
62.
Artem OVECHKIN
Terengganu Inc - TSG Cycling Team
63.
Simon JONES
Interpro Cycling Academy
64.
Vladislav KULIKOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
65.
Luca RAGGIO
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM
66.
Muhamad Zawawi AZMAN
Team Sapura Cycling
67.
Massimo ROSA
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM
68.
Craig WIGGINS
St. George Continental Cycling Team
69.
Qaris Maxu Irwandi SETRA
Customs Cycling Indonesia
70.
Mohammad Esmaeil CHAICHI RAGHIMI
Foolad Mobarakeh Sepahan
71.
Mirco MAESTRI
Bardiani CSF
72.
Michael POTTER
Pro Racing Sunshine Coast
73.
Kent MAIN
ProTouch
74.
Mohamed Zamri SALEH
Terengganu Inc - TSG Cycling Team
75.
Jesse FEATONBY
Oliver's Real Food Racing
76.
Muhammad Fachri Naufal BAROKAH
Customs Cycling Indonesia
77.
Nickolas ZUKOWSKY
Floyd's Pro Cycling
78.
Zamirul Adlisham ZULKEFLII
Malaysia
79.
Nur Aiman Muhammad ZARIFF
Team Sapura Cycling
80.
Yuma KOISHI
Team Ukyo
81.
Nik Mohamad Azwan ZULKIFLE
82.
Mathew ZENOVICH
St. George Continental Cycling Team
83.
Azlina Najmi ZULKEFLI
Malaysia
84.
Timothy CAMERON
St. George Continental Cycling Team
85.
Anton VOROBYEV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
86.
Bingcheng GU
Giant Cycling Team
87.
Simone BEVILACQUA
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM
88.
Marco BENFATTO
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 00'18"
89.
Alexey KURBATOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo 00'22"
90.
Alexander EVTUSHENKO
Gazprom - Rusvelo
91.
Jiankun LIU
Mitchelton - BikeExchange
92.
Zhaoliang XU
Giant Cycling Team 00'27"
93.
Kevin RIVERA SERRANO
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
94.
Mykhailo KONONENKO
Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycling Team
95.
Daniil PRONSKIY
Vino - Astana Motors
96.
Muhamad Fakhruazam MOHAMED HANIFIAH
Brunei Continental Cycling Team
97.
Sebastian PRESLEY
Oliver's Real Food Racing
98.
James FOURIE
ProTouch
99.
Connor REARDON
St. George Continental Cycling Team
100.
Benjamin ANDREWS
Oliver's Real Food Racing
101.
Dadi SURYADI
Brunei Continental Cycling Team
102.
Hang SHI
Giant Cycling Team
103.
Dong wook KIM
KSPO - Bianchi Asia Procycling
104.
Shotaro IRIBE
Shimano Racing Team 00'38"
105.
Jonathan CLARKE
Floyd's Pro Cycling 00'41"
106.
Aleksejs SARAMOTINS
Interpro Cycling Academy 00'49"
107.
Martin FORD
Brunei Continental Cycling Team 00'51"
108.
Mehdi TIGRINE
Brunei Continental Cycling Team 00'55"
109.
Kohei UCHIMA
Team Ukyo 01'02"
110.
Rohan DU PLOOY
ProTouch 01'17"
111.
Hao LIU
Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycling Team 01'26"
112.
Ilya DAVIDENOK
Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycling Team
113.
Jonathon NOBLE
Pro Racing Sunshine Coast 01'41"
114.
Yosandy Darmawan OETOMO
Customs Cycling Indonesia 00'06"
115.
Amarni DRAKE
Pro Racing Sunshine Coast 02'12"
116.
Soon young KWON
KSPO - Bianchi Asia Procycling 02'34"
117.
Yikui NIU
Mitchelton - BikeExchange 04'14"
118.
Angus LYONS
Oliver's Real Food Racing 05'05"
119.
Michael BRESCIANI
Bardiani CSF 05'08"
120.
Conor MURTAGH
Oliver's Real Food Racing 05'57"
121.
Alessandro PESSOT
Bardiani CSF

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 3. Muar - Putrajaya

Race Type: Sprint stage

Distance: 192.6 km

Date: 8 April 2019