2.HC

Tour de Langkawi 2019  |  Stage 4. Shah Alam - Genting Highlands   

21st edition

114.2 km, 9 April 2019

Rider Team Time
1.
Benjamin DYBALL
Team Sapura Cycling 3h22'02"
2.
Hernan Ricardo AGUIRRE CALPA
Interpro Cycling Academy 00'23"
3.
Keegan SWIRBUL
Floyd's Pro Cycling 00'44"
4.
Vadim PRONSKIY
Astana Pro Team 00'59"
5.
Nariyuki MASUDA
Utsunomiya - Blitzen 01'19"
6.
Nicolay CHERKASOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo 01'34"
7.
Sam CROME
Team Ukyo 01'56"
8.
Luca RAGGIO
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 02'11"
9.
Alessandro BISOLTI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 02'18"
10.
Freddy OVETT
Pro Racing Sunshine Coast 02'21"
11.
Serghei ȚVETCOV
Floyd's Pro Cycling 02'32"
12.
Travis MCCABE
Floyd's Pro Cycling 03'01"
13.
Kevin RIVERA SERRANO
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 03'09"
14.
Kent MAIN
ProTouch 03'19"
15.
Cristian RAILEANU
Team Sapura Cycling 03'35"
16.
Nickolas ZUKOWSKY
Floyd's Pro Cycling 03'43"
17.
Jesse EWART
Team Sapura Cycling 03'49"
18.
Metkel EYOB
Terengganu Inc - TSG Cycling Team 03'56"
19.
Timothy CAMERON
St. George Continental Cycling Team 04'06"
20.
Artem OVECHKIN
Terengganu Inc - TSG Cycling Team 04'16"
21.
Robbie HUCKER
Team Ukyo 04'20"
22.
James ORAM
Mitchelton - BikeExchange 04'23"
23.
Stepan ASTAFYEV
Vino - Astana Motors 04'28"
24.
Michael POTTER
Pro Racing Sunshine Coast 04'31"
25.
Grigoriy SHTEIN
Vino - Astana Motors 04'55"
26.
Muhamad Zawawi AZMAN
Team Sapura Cycling 05'13"
27.
Benjami PRADES REVERTER
Team Ukyo 06'03"
28.
Jade JULIUS
ProTouch 06'09"
29.
Jinsong LI
Giant Cycling Team 06'17"
30.
Daniel Felipe MUÑOZ GIRALDO
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 06'54"
31.
Nik Mohamad Azwan ZULKIFLE
07'32"
32.
Brendon DAVIDS
Oliver's Real Food Racing 07'35"
33.
Jesse FEATONBY
Oliver's Real Food Racing 07'48"
34.
Daniel SAVINI
Bardiani CSF 08'08"
35.
Penghai DENG
Giant Cycling Team
36.
Brayan CHAVES RUBIO
Mitchelton - BikeExchange
37.
Mathew ZENOVICH
St. George Continental Cycling Team 08'21"
38.
Bingcheng GU
Giant Cycling Team 08'35"
39.
Yuma KOISHI
Team Ukyo 08'55"
40.
Yevgeniy FEDOROV
Vino - Astana Motors 08'57"
41.
Nur Amirull Fakhruddin MAZUKI
Terengganu Inc - TSG Cycling Team
42.
Angus LYONS
Oliver's Real Food Racing 09'55"
43.
Mirco MAESTRI
Bardiani CSF 09'59"
44.
Marcus CULEY
Team Sapura Cycling
45.
Vladislav KULIKOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
46.
Mohammad Esmaeil CHAICHI RAGHIMI
Foolad Mobarakeh Sepahan 10'03"
47.
Nur Aiman Muhammad ZARIFF
Team Sapura Cycling
48.
Shoi MATSUDA
Japan 10'22"
49.
Jiankun LIU
Mitchelton - BikeExchange 11'04"
50.
Ji Hoon KIM
KSPO - Bianchi Asia Procycling 11'18"
51.
Charles-Étienne CHRÉTIEN
Interpro Cycling Academy 11'22"
52.
Roberto Carlos GONZÁLEZ CASTILLERO
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 11'38"
53.
Michael VINK
St. George Continental Cycling Team 11'46"
54.
Umberto MARENGO
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 12'13"
55.
Sebastian PRESLEY
Oliver's Real Food Racing 12'44"
56.
Muhammad Fachri Naufal BAROKAH
Customs Cycling Indonesia 12'58"
57.
Azlina Najmi ZULKEFLI
Malaysia 13'07"
58.
Zamirul Adlisham ZULKEFLII
Malaysia 13'54"
59.
Daniil PRONSKIY
Vino - Astana Motors 14'18"
60.
Sofian Nabil MOHAMMED BAKRI
15'00"
61.
Calvin BENEKE
ProTouch 15'12"
62.
Michael FREIBERG
Pro Racing Sunshine Coast
63.
Muhammad Shahmir Aiman ABDUL HALIM
Malaysia 15'52"
64.
Connor REARDON
St. George Continental Cycling Team 16'37"
65.
Dadi SURYADI
Brunei Continental Cycling Team 17'02"
66.
Muhammad Nurfitri Ammar ROSLI
Malaysia 17'14"
67.
Hang SHI
Giant Cycling Team 17'17"
68.
Qaris Maxu Irwandi SETRA
Customs Cycling Indonesia 17'37"
69.
Benjamin ANDREWS
Oliver's Real Food Racing 18'02"
70.
Alistair DONOHOE
Pro Racing Sunshine Coast 18'40"
71.
Amarni DRAKE
Pro Racing Sunshine Coast 18'47"
72.
Jonathon NOBLE
Pro Racing Sunshine Coast
73.
Alexander EVTUSHENKO
Gazprom - Rusvelo 18'48"
74.
Paolo SIMION
Bardiani CSF 18'57"
75.
Mykhailo KONONENKO
Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycling Team 19'05"
76.
Hao LIU
Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycling Team 19'11"
77.
Emile JEAN
Floyd's Pro Cycling
78.
Jonathan CLARKE
Floyd's Pro Cycling
79.
Massimo ROSA
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 19'39"
80.
Clint HENDRICKS
ProTouch 19'41"
81.
James FOURIE
ProTouch 20'11"
82.
Soon young KWON
KSPO - Bianchi Asia Procycling 20'46"
83.
Simon JONES
Interpro Cycling Academy 21'11"
84.
Dong wook KIM
KSPO - Bianchi Asia Procycling
85.
Craig WIGGINS
St. George Continental Cycling Team 22'20"
86.
Blake QUICK
St. George Continental Cycling Team 22'23"
87.
Simone BEVILACQUA
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 24'26"
88.
Michael BRESCIANI
Bardiani CSF 24'34"
89.
Gleb BRUSSENSKIY
Vino - Astana Motors 24'51"
90.
Jae hyun KIM
KSPO - Bianchi Asia Procycling 25'36"
91.
Mohamed Zamri SALEH
Terengganu Inc - TSG Cycling Team 26'01"
92.
Andriy KULYK
Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycling Team 26'15"
93.
Ilya DAVIDENOK
Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycling Team
94.
Mamyr STASH
Gazprom - Rusvelo
95.
Matteo PELUCCHI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
96.
Alessandro PESSOT
Bardiani CSF
97.
Andrea GUARDINI
Bardiani CSF
98.
Muhammad Harrif SALEH
Terengganu Inc - TSG Cycling Team
99.
Youcef REGUIGUI
Terengganu Inc - TSG Cycling Team
100.
Rohan DU PLOOY
ProTouch
101.
Aleksejs SARAMOTINS
Interpro Cycling Academy 26'21"
102.
Māris BOGDANOVIČS
Interpro Cycling Academy
103.
Kohei UCHIMA
Team Ukyo 26'26"
104.
Marco BENFATTO
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 26'29"
105.
Alexey KURBATOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
106.
Zhaoliang XU
Giant Cycling Team 26'35"
107.
Zhiwen CHEN
Giant Cycling Team 26'38"
108.
Rizki Hidayatul FADLI
Customs Cycling Indonesia
109.
Charalampos KASTRANTAS
Brunei Continental Cycling Team 26'45"
110.
Anton VOROBYEV
Gazprom - Rusvelo 26'47"
111.
Mehdi TIGRINE
Brunei Continental Cycling Team 26'48"
112.
Yosandy Darmawan OETOMO
Customs Cycling Indonesia
113.
Shotaro IRIBE
Shimano Racing Team 27'19"
114.
Conor MURTAGH
Oliver's Real Food Racing 27'20"
115.
Takeaki AMEZAWA
Ljubljana - Gusto - Santic 27'23"
116.
Martin FORD
Brunei Continental Cycling Team 27'30"
117.
Muhamad Fakhruazam MOHAMED HANIFIAH
Brunei Continental Cycling Team 27'34"
118.
Yikui NIU
Mitchelton - BikeExchange 27'51"
119.
Kyoung ho PARK
KSPO - Bianchi Asia Procycling 28'20"
120.
Kazushige KUBOKI
Team Bridgestone Cycling 28'36"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 4. Shah Alam - Genting Highlands

Race Type: Mountain stage

Distance: 114.2 km

Date: 9 April 2019