2.HC

Tour de Langkawi 2019  |  Stage 8. Dataran Lang - Kuah   

21st edition

103.8 km, 13 April 2019

Rider Team Time
1.
Marco BENFATTO
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 2h17'42"
2.
Blake QUICK
St. George Continental Cycling Team
3.
Matteo PELUCCHI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
4.
Youcef REGUIGUI
Terengganu Inc - TSG Cycling Team
5.
Travis MCCABE
Floyd's Pro Cycling
6.
Charalampos KASTRANTAS
Brunei Continental Cycling Team
7.
Umberto MARENGO
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM
8.
Zhiwen CHEN
Giant Cycling Team
9.
Mamyr STASH
Gazprom - Rusvelo
10.
Jonathon NOBLE
Pro Racing Sunshine Coast
11.
Jade JULIUS
ProTouch
12.
Massimo ROSA
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM
13.
Mirco MAESTRI
Bardiani CSF
14.
Alessandro BISOLTI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
15.
Roberto Carlos GONZÁLEZ CASTILLERO
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM
16.
Hernan Ricardo AGUIRRE CALPA
Interpro Cycling Academy
17.
James ORAM
Mitchelton - BikeExchange
18.
Emile JEAN
Floyd's Pro Cycling
19.
Luca RAGGIO
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM
20.
Keegan SWIRBUL
Floyd's Pro Cycling
21.
Nur Amirull Fakhruddin MAZUKI
Terengganu Inc - TSG Cycling Team
22.
Daniel Felipe MUÑOZ GIRALDO
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
23.
Robbie HUCKER
Team Ukyo
24.
Benjamin DYBALL
Team Sapura Cycling
25.
Timothy CAMERON
St. George Continental Cycling Team
26.
Nicolay CHERKASOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
27.
Dong wook KIM
KSPO - Bianchi Asia Procycling
28.
Cristian RAILEANU
Team Sapura Cycling
29.
Nur Aiman Muhammad ZARIFF
Team Sapura Cycling
30.
Freddy OVETT
Pro Racing Sunshine Coast
31.
Vadim PRONSKIY
Astana Pro Team
32.
Kevin RIVERA SERRANO
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
33.
Artem OVECHKIN
Terengganu Inc - TSG Cycling Team
34.
Vladislav KULIKOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
35.
Nariyuki MASUDA
Utsunomiya - Blitzen
36.
Nik Mohamad Azwan ZULKIFLE
37.
Michael BRESCIANI
Bardiani CSF
38.
Stepan ASTAFYEV
Vino - Astana Motors
39.
Metkel EYOB
Terengganu Inc - TSG Cycling Team
40.
Benjami PRADES REVERTER
Team Ukyo
41.
Yuma KOISHI
Team Ukyo
42.
Nickolas ZUKOWSKY
Floyd's Pro Cycling
43.
Kent MAIN
ProTouch
44.
Muhamad Zawawi AZMAN
Team Sapura Cycling
45.
Alexey KURBATOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
46.
Angus LYONS
Oliver's Real Food Racing
47.
Charles-Étienne CHRÉTIEN
Interpro Cycling Academy
48.
Mathew ZENOVICH
St. George Continental Cycling Team
49.
Daniel SAVINI
Bardiani CSF
50.
Māris BOGDANOVIČS
Interpro Cycling Academy
51.
Grigoriy SHTEIN
Vino - Astana Motors 01'00"
52.
Bingcheng GU
Giant Cycling Team
53.
Mohammad Esmaeil CHAICHI RAGHIMI
Foolad Mobarakeh Sepahan
54.
Penghai DENG
Giant Cycling Team
55.
Jinsong LI
Giant Cycling Team
56.
Zamirul Adlisham ZULKEFLII
Malaysia
57.
Hang SHI
Giant Cycling Team
58.
Mohamed Zamri SALEH
Terengganu Inc - TSG Cycling Team
59.
Connor REARDON
St. George Continental Cycling Team
60.
Andriy KULYK
Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycling Team
61.
Calvin BENEKE
ProTouch
62.
Shoi MATSUDA
Japan
63.
Yevgeniy FEDOROV
Vino - Astana Motors
64.
Sebastian PRESLEY
Oliver's Real Food Racing
65.
Sofian Nabil MOHAMMED BAKRI
66.
Kazushige KUBOKI
Team Bridgestone Cycling
67.
Craig WIGGINS
St. George Continental Cycling Team
68.
Sam CROME
Team Ukyo 00'00"
69.
Muhammad Shahmir Aiman ABDUL HALIM
Malaysia 01'00"
70.
Dadi SURYADI
Brunei Continental Cycling Team
71.
Soon young KWON
KSPO - Bianchi Asia Procycling 01'19"
72.
Jesse EWART
Team Sapura Cycling 00'00"
73.
Jiankun LIU
Mitchelton - BikeExchange 01'40"
74.
Qaris Maxu Irwandi SETRA
Customs Cycling Indonesia 01'57"
75.
Alessandro PESSOT
Bardiani CSF
76.
Serghei ȚVETCOV
Floyd's Pro Cycling 00'00"
77.
Muhammad Nurfitri Ammar ROSLI
Malaysia 02'36"
78.
Yosandy Darmawan OETOMO
Customs Cycling Indonesia 02'43"
79.
Paolo SIMION
Bardiani CSF 02'55"
80.
Michael FREIBERG
Pro Racing Sunshine Coast 00'00"
81.
Michael VINK
St. George Continental Cycling Team 04'13"
82.
Kohei UCHIMA
Team Ukyo 04'15"
83.
Kyoung ho PARK
KSPO - Bianchi Asia Procycling 05'00"
84.
Jae hyun KIM
KSPO - Bianchi Asia Procycling
85.
Muhammad Fachri Naufal BAROKAH
Customs Cycling Indonesia 05'02"
86.
Brendon DAVIDS
Oliver's Real Food Racing 05'06"
87.
Marcus CULEY
Team Sapura Cycling
88.
Amarni DRAKE
Pro Racing Sunshine Coast
89.
Michael POTTER
Pro Racing Sunshine Coast
90.
Daniil PRONSKIY
Vino - Astana Motors
91.
James FOURIE
ProTouch
92.
Muhammad Harrif SALEH
Terengganu Inc - TSG Cycling Team 05'08"
93.
Jonathan CLARKE
Floyd's Pro Cycling
94.
Benjamin ANDREWS
Oliver's Real Food Racing
95.
Conor MURTAGH
Oliver's Real Food Racing
96.
Shotaro IRIBE
Shimano Racing Team 05'14"
97.
Rohan DU PLOOY
ProTouch 05'44"
98.
Clint HENDRICKS
ProTouch 00'00"
99.
Martin FORD
Brunei Continental Cycling Team 07'08"
100.
Rizki Hidayatul FADLI
Customs Cycling Indonesia
101.
Mehdi TIGRINE
Brunei Continental Cycling Team
102.
Aleksejs SARAMOTINS
Interpro Cycling Academy
103.
Brayan CHAVES RUBIO
Mitchelton - BikeExchange 07'30"
104.
Yikui NIU
Mitchelton - BikeExchange
105.
Alexander EVTUSHENKO
Gazprom - Rusvelo 08'03"
106.
Anton VOROBYEV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
107.
Jesse FEATONBY
Oliver's Real Food Racing 09'19"
108.
Zhaoliang XU
Giant Cycling Team
109.
Simon JONES
Interpro Cycling Academy
110.
Muhamad Fakhruazam MOHAMED HANIFIAH
Brunei Continental Cycling Team
111.
Simone BEVILACQUA
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 09'52"
112.
Takeaki AMEZAWA
Ljubljana - Gusto - Santic 14'00"
113.
Alistair DONOHOE
Pro Racing Sunshine Coast 00'00"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 8. Dataran Lang - Kuah

Race Type: Sprint stage

Distance: 103.8 km

Date: 13 April 2019