2.HC

Tour de Langkawi 2019  |  Stage 7. Pantai Cenang - Pantai Cenang   

21st edition

106.8 km, 12 April 2019

Rider Team Time
1.
Simone BEVILACQUA
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 2h17'59"
2.
Charalampos KASTRANTAS
Brunei Continental Cycling Team
3.
Craig WIGGINS
St. George Continental Cycling Team
4.
Michael BRESCIANI
Bardiani CSF
5.
Matteo PELUCCHI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
6.
Māris BOGDANOVIČS
Interpro Cycling Academy
7.
Youcef REGUIGUI
Terengganu Inc - TSG Cycling Team
8.
Travis MCCABE
Floyd's Pro Cycling
9.
Muhammad Harrif SALEH
Terengganu Inc - TSG Cycling Team
10.
Mamyr STASH
Gazprom - Rusvelo
11.
Mohamed Zamri SALEH
Terengganu Inc - TSG Cycling Team
12.
Marco BENFATTO
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
13.
Vladislav KULIKOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
14.
Qaris Maxu Irwandi SETRA
Customs Cycling Indonesia
15.
Andriy KULYK
Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycling Team
16.
Blake QUICK
St. George Continental Cycling Team
17.
Calvin BENEKE
ProTouch
18.
Umberto MARENGO
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM
19.
Paolo SIMION
Bardiani CSF
20.
Roberto Carlos GONZÁLEZ CASTILLERO
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM
21.
Vadim PRONSKIY
Astana Pro Team
22.
Hernan Ricardo AGUIRRE CALPA
Interpro Cycling Academy
23.
Grigoriy SHTEIN
Vino - Astana Motors
24.
Rizki Hidayatul FADLI
Customs Cycling Indonesia
25.
Stepan ASTAFYEV
Vino - Astana Motors
26.
Brayan CHAVES RUBIO
Mitchelton - BikeExchange
27.
Jinsong LI
Giant Cycling Team
28.
Muhammad Shahmir Aiman ABDUL HALIM
Malaysia
29.
Metkel EYOB
Terengganu Inc - TSG Cycling Team
30.
Massimo ROSA
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM
31.
Penghai DENG
Giant Cycling Team
32.
Nicolay CHERKASOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
33.
Daniel Felipe MUÑOZ GIRALDO
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
34.
Benjamin DYBALL
Team Sapura Cycling
35.
Kazushige KUBOKI
Team Bridgestone Cycling
36.
Nariyuki MASUDA
Utsunomiya - Blitzen
37.
Luca RAGGIO
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM
38.
Alexey KURBATOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
39.
Muhammad Fachri Naufal BAROKAH
Customs Cycling Indonesia
40.
Zamirul Adlisham ZULKEFLII
Malaysia
41.
Yevgeniy FEDOROV
Vino - Astana Motors
42.
Robbie HUCKER
Team Ukyo
43.
Cristian RAILEANU
Team Sapura Cycling
44.
Muhamad Zawawi AZMAN
Team Sapura Cycling
45.
Aleksejs SARAMOTINS
Interpro Cycling Academy
46.
Nur Aiman Muhammad ZARIFF
Team Sapura Cycling
47.
Serghei ȚVETCOV
Floyd's Pro Cycling
48.
Nik Mohamad Azwan ZULKIFLE
49.
Brendon DAVIDS
Oliver's Real Food Racing
50.
Alistair DONOHOE
Pro Racing Sunshine Coast
51.
Jesse EWART
Team Sapura Cycling
52.
Kent MAIN
ProTouch
53.
Artem OVECHKIN
Terengganu Inc - TSG Cycling Team
54.
Freddy OVETT
Pro Racing Sunshine Coast
55.
Alessandro BISOLTI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
56.
Simon JONES
Interpro Cycling Academy
57.
Anton VOROBYEV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
58.
Jade JULIUS
ProTouch
59.
Kevin RIVERA SERRANO
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
60.
Keegan SWIRBUL
Floyd's Pro Cycling
61.
Muhamad Fakhruazam MOHAMED HANIFIAH
Brunei Continental Cycling Team
62.
Michael POTTER
Pro Racing Sunshine Coast
63.
Sam CROME
Team Ukyo
64.
Sofian Nabil MOHAMMED BAKRI
65.
Charles-Étienne CHRÉTIEN
Interpro Cycling Academy
66.
Timothy CAMERON
St. George Continental Cycling Team
67.
Mirco MAESTRI
Bardiani CSF
68.
Mathew ZENOVICH
St. George Continental Cycling Team
69.
Connor REARDON
St. George Continental Cycling Team
70.
Daniil PRONSKIY
Vino - Astana Motors
71.
Hang SHI
Giant Cycling Team
72.
Jiankun LIU
Mitchelton - BikeExchange
73.
Benjami PRADES REVERTER
Team Ukyo
74.
James ORAM
Mitchelton - BikeExchange
75.
Yuma KOISHI
Team Ukyo
76.
Alexander EVTUSHENKO
Gazprom - Rusvelo
77.
Dadi SURYADI
Brunei Continental Cycling Team
78.
Mehdi TIGRINE
Brunei Continental Cycling Team
79.
Jonathon NOBLE
Pro Racing Sunshine Coast
80.
Marcus CULEY
Team Sapura Cycling
81.
Jesse FEATONBY
Oliver's Real Food Racing
82.
Soon young KWON
KSPO - Bianchi Asia Procycling
83.
Amarni DRAKE
Pro Racing Sunshine Coast
84.
Nur Amirull Fakhruddin MAZUKI
Terengganu Inc - TSG Cycling Team
85.
Muhammad Nurfitri Ammar ROSLI
Malaysia
86.
Michael VINK
St. George Continental Cycling Team
87.
Dong wook KIM
KSPO - Bianchi Asia Procycling
88.
Nickolas ZUKOWSKY
Floyd's Pro Cycling
89.
Jae hyun KIM
KSPO - Bianchi Asia Procycling
90.
Mohammad Esmaeil CHAICHI RAGHIMI
Foolad Mobarakeh Sepahan
91.
Sebastian PRESLEY
Oliver's Real Food Racing
92.
Conor MURTAGH
Oliver's Real Food Racing
93.
James FOURIE
ProTouch
94.
Clint HENDRICKS
ProTouch
95.
Jonathan CLARKE
Floyd's Pro Cycling
96.
Kyoung ho PARK
KSPO - Bianchi Asia Procycling
97.
Daniel SAVINI
Bardiani CSF
98.
Alessandro PESSOT
Bardiani CSF
99.
Martin FORD
Brunei Continental Cycling Team
100.
Shotaro IRIBE
Shimano Racing Team
101.
Zhaoliang XU
Giant Cycling Team 00'29"
102.
Kohei UCHIMA
Team Ukyo 00'00"
103.
Angus LYONS
Oliver's Real Food Racing 00'24"
104.
Benjamin ANDREWS
Oliver's Real Food Racing 00'00"
105.
Takeaki AMEZAWA
Ljubljana - Gusto - Santic
106.
Zhiwen CHEN
Giant Cycling Team 00'29"
107.
Yikui NIU
Mitchelton - BikeExchange 00'24"
108.
Rohan DU PLOOY
ProTouch 00'00"
109.
Michael FREIBERG
Pro Racing Sunshine Coast
110.
Andrea GUARDINI
Bardiani CSF
111.
Emile JEAN
Floyd's Pro Cycling
112.
Bingcheng GU
Giant Cycling Team 02'32"
113.
Yosandy Darmawan OETOMO
Customs Cycling Indonesia 07'46"
114.
Shoi MATSUDA
Japan

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 7. Pantai Cenang - Pantai Cenang

Race Type: Sprint stage

Distance: 106.8 km

Date: 12 April 2019