2.HC

Tour de Langkawi 2019  |  Stage 6. Bagan - Alor Setar   

21st edition

130.8 km, 11 April 2019

Rider Team Time
1.
Matteo PELUCCHI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 2h47'19"
2.
Youcef REGUIGUI
Terengganu Inc - TSG Cycling Team
3.
Muhammad Harrif SALEH
Terengganu Inc - TSG Cycling Team
4.
Craig WIGGINS
St. George Continental Cycling Team
5.
Travis MCCABE
Floyd's Pro Cycling
6.
Māris BOGDANOVIČS
Interpro Cycling Academy
7.
Marco BENFATTO
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
8.
Andriy KULYK
Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycling Team
9.
Calvin BENEKE
ProTouch
10.
Kazushige KUBOKI
Team Bridgestone Cycling
11.
Grigoriy SHTEIN
Vino - Astana Motors
12.
Mohamed Zamri SALEH
Terengganu Inc - TSG Cycling Team
13.
Simone BEVILACQUA
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM
14.
Mamyr STASH
Gazprom - Rusvelo
15.
Zhiwen CHEN
Giant Cycling Team
16.
Yevgeniy FEDOROV
Vino - Astana Motors
17.
Andrea GUARDINI
Bardiani CSF
18.
Jade JULIUS
ProTouch
19.
Michael FREIBERG
Pro Racing Sunshine Coast
20.
Yosandy Darmawan OETOMO
Customs Cycling Indonesia
21.
Paolo SIMION
Bardiani CSF
22.
Umberto MARENGO
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM
23.
Roberto Carlos GONZÁLEZ CASTILLERO
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM
24.
Jae hyun KIM
KSPO - Bianchi Asia Procycling
25.
Jonathon NOBLE
Pro Racing Sunshine Coast
26.
Hernan Ricardo AGUIRRE CALPA
Interpro Cycling Academy
27.
Vadim PRONSKIY
Astana Pro Team
28.
Emile JEAN
Floyd's Pro Cycling
29.
Blake QUICK
St. George Continental Cycling Team
30.
Brayan CHAVES RUBIO
Mitchelton - BikeExchange
31.
Charalampos KASTRANTAS
Brunei Continental Cycling Team
32.
Alistair DONOHOE
Pro Racing Sunshine Coast
33.
Massimo ROSA
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM
34.
Qaris Maxu Irwandi SETRA
Customs Cycling Indonesia
35.
James ORAM
Mitchelton - BikeExchange
36.
Aleksejs SARAMOTINS
Interpro Cycling Academy
37.
Rizki Hidayatul FADLI
Customs Cycling Indonesia
38.
Metkel EYOB
Terengganu Inc - TSG Cycling Team
39.
Muhammad Shahmir Aiman ABDUL HALIM
Malaysia
40.
Mirco MAESTRI
Bardiani CSF
41.
Alessandro BISOLTI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
42.
Stepan ASTAFYEV
Vino - Astana Motors
43.
Nur Amirull Fakhruddin MAZUKI
Terengganu Inc - TSG Cycling Team
44.
Muhammad Fachri Naufal BAROKAH
Customs Cycling Indonesia
45.
Nicolay CHERKASOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
46.
Penghai DENG
Giant Cycling Team
47.
Timothy CAMERON
St. George Continental Cycling Team
48.
Benjamin DYBALL
Team Sapura Cycling
49.
Kyoung ho PARK
KSPO - Bianchi Asia Procycling
50.
Nariyuki MASUDA
Utsunomiya - Blitzen
51.
Luca RAGGIO
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM
52.
Zamirul Adlisham ZULKEFLII
Malaysia
53.
Sam CROME
Team Ukyo
54.
Jinsong LI
Giant Cycling Team
55.
Vladislav KULIKOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
56.
Charles-Étienne CHRÉTIEN
Interpro Cycling Academy
57.
Robbie HUCKER
Team Ukyo
58.
Michael POTTER
Pro Racing Sunshine Coast
59.
Gleb BRUSSENSKIY
Vino - Astana Motors
60.
Bingcheng GU
Giant Cycling Team
61.
Benjamin ANDREWS
Oliver's Real Food Racing
62.
Kent MAIN
ProTouch
63.
Brendon DAVIDS
Oliver's Real Food Racing
64.
Sofian Nabil MOHAMMED BAKRI
65.
Mohammad Esmaeil CHAICHI RAGHIMI
Foolad Mobarakeh Sepahan
66.
Keegan SWIRBUL
Floyd's Pro Cycling
67.
Daniil PRONSKIY
Vino - Astana Motors
68.
Jesse FEATONBY
Oliver's Real Food Racing
69.
Yuma KOISHI
Team Ukyo
70.
Daniel SAVINI
Bardiani CSF
71.
Clint HENDRICKS
ProTouch
72.
Daniel Felipe MUÑOZ GIRALDO
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
73.
Artem OVECHKIN
Terengganu Inc - TSG Cycling Team
74.
Freddy OVETT
Pro Racing Sunshine Coast
75.
James FOURIE
ProTouch
76.
Nik Mohamad Azwan ZULKIFLE
77.
Nickolas ZUKOWSKY
Floyd's Pro Cycling
78.
Nur Aiman Muhammad ZARIFF
Team Sapura Cycling
79.
Serghei ȚVETCOV
Floyd's Pro Cycling
80.
Muhamad Zawawi AZMAN
Team Sapura Cycling
81.
Jesse EWART
Team Sapura Cycling
82.
Mathew ZENOVICH
St. George Continental Cycling Team
83.
Cristian RAILEANU
Team Sapura Cycling
84.
Benjami PRADES REVERTER
Team Ukyo
85.
Connor REARDON
St. George Continental Cycling Team
86.
Sebastian PRESLEY
Oliver's Real Food Racing
87.
Hao LIU
Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycling Team
88.
Jiankun LIU
Mitchelton - BikeExchange
89.
Kevin RIVERA SERRANO
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
90.
Ji Hoon KIM
KSPO - Bianchi Asia Procycling
91.
Anton VOROBYEV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
92.
Michael VINK
St. George Continental Cycling Team
93.
Dadi SURYADI
Brunei Continental Cycling Team
94.
Shoi MATSUDA
Japan
95.
Dong wook KIM
KSPO - Bianchi Asia Procycling
96.
Soon young KWON
KSPO - Bianchi Asia Procycling 00'17"
97.
Mehdi TIGRINE
Brunei Continental Cycling Team 00'22"
98.
Hang SHI
Giant Cycling Team
99.
Jonathan CLARKE
Floyd's Pro Cycling 00'25"
100.
Michael BRESCIANI
Bardiani CSF 00'28"
101.
Amarni DRAKE
Pro Racing Sunshine Coast 00'33"
102.
Zhaoliang XU
Giant Cycling Team 00'36"
103.
Rohan DU PLOOY
ProTouch
104.
Marcus CULEY
Team Sapura Cycling 00'45"
105.
Martin FORD
Brunei Continental Cycling Team
106.
Alexey KURBATOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
107.
Alexander EVTUSHENKO
Gazprom - Rusvelo
108.
Yikui NIU
Mitchelton - BikeExchange
109.
Simon JONES
Interpro Cycling Academy 00'50"
110.
Kohei UCHIMA
Team Ukyo 01'22"
111.
Angus LYONS
Oliver's Real Food Racing 01'30"
112.
Takeaki AMEZAWA
Ljubljana - Gusto - Santic 01'39"
113.
Conor MURTAGH
Oliver's Real Food Racing
114.
Alessandro PESSOT
Bardiani CSF 03'28"
115.
Muhammad Nurfitri Ammar ROSLI
Malaysia 03'39"
116.
Shotaro IRIBE
Shimano Racing Team 03'49"
117.
Muhamad Fakhruazam MOHAMED HANIFIAH
Brunei Continental Cycling Team 12'37"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 6. Bagan - Alor Setar

Race Type: Sprint stage

Distance: 130.8 km

Date: 11 April 2019