2.1

Tour of Antalya 2020  |  Stage 2. Kemer - Antalya   

3rd edition

165.3 km, 21 February 2020

Rider Team Time
1.
Giovanni LONARDI
Bardiani CSF - Faizanè 4h16'58"
2.
Gianni VERMEERSCH
Alpecin - Fenix
3.
Kenneth VAN ROOY
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
4.
Federico ZURLO
Giotti - Victoria
5.
Rory TOWNSEND
Canyon DHB p/b Soreen
6.
Emanuele ONESTI
Giotti - Victoria
7.
Roman MAIKIN
Cambodia Cycling Academy
8.
Mads Baadsgaard RAHBEK
BHS - PL Beton - Bornholm
9.
Luca WACKERMANN
Vini Zabù - KTM
10.
Alexander KRIEGER
Alpecin - Fenix
11.
Pierpaolo FICARA
Team Sapura Cycling
12.
Benjamin PERRY
Israel Cycling Academy
13.
Daniel PEARSON
Canyon DHB p/b Soreen
14.
Luc WIRTGEN
Bingoal WB
15.
Márton DINA
Kometa - Xstra Cycling Team
16.
Patrick HALLER
Leopard Pro Cycling
17.
Erik BERGSTRÖM FRISK
Bike Aid
18.
Edoardo ZARDINI
Vini Zabù - KTM
19.
Jan MAAS
Leopard Pro Cycling
20.
Gabriel REGUERO CORRAL
Bahrain Cycling Academy
21.
Alessandro FANCELLU
Kometa - Xstra Cycling Team
22.
Lorenzo ROTA
Vini Zabù - KTM
23.
Max STEDMAN
Canyon DHB p/b Soreen
24.
David PER
Adria Mobil
25.
Jacob RELAES
Tarteletto - Isorex
26.
Jakub KACZMAREK
Mazowsze Serce Polski
27.
Dinmukhammed ULYSBAYEV
Vino - Astana Motors
28.
Alejandro ROPERO MOLINA
Kometa - Xstra Cycling Team
29.
Ben TULETT
Alpecin - Fenix
30.
Mathias BREGNHØJ
BHS - PL Beton - Bornholm
31.
Giovanni CARBONI
Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
32.
Janez BRAJKOVIČ
Adria Mobil
33.
Vincenzo ALBANESE
Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
34.
Marco FRAPPORTI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
35.
Miguel HEIDEMANN
Leopard Pro Cycling
36.
Mohcine EL KOURAJI
Sidi Ali Pro Cycling Team 00'08"
37.
Matteo BADILATTI
Israel Start - Up Nation 00'15"
38.
Arthur KLUCKERS
Leopard Pro Cycling
39.
Luca COVILI
Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
40.
Andrea DI RENZO
Vini Zabù - KTM
41.
Daniil PRONSKIY
Vino - Astana Motors
42.
Anatoliy BUDYAK
Wibatech - Merx 00'30"
43.
Florian KIERNER
Tirol - KTM Cycling Team 00'45"
44.
Szymon REKITA
Leopard Pro Cycling
45.
Riccardo ZOIDL
Team Felbermayr - Simplon - Wels
46.
Stephan RABITSCH
Team Felbermayr - Simplon - Wels
47.
Matteo BUSATO
Vini Zabù - KTM 01'05"
48.
Mattias SKJELMOSE JENSEN
Leopard Pro Cycling 01'09"
49.
Martin Toft MADSEN
BHS - PL Beton - Bornholm 01'32"
50.
Paweł BERNAS
Mazowsze Serce Polski 01'58"
51.
Jonas RICKAERT
Alpecin - Fenix 04'53"
52.
Samy AURIGNAC
Cambodia Cycling Academy
53.
Stanislau BAZHKOU
Minsk Cycling Club 05'17"
54.
Branislau SAMOILAU
Minsk Cycling Club
55.
Antoine AEBI
Akros - Excelsior - Thömus
56.
Cédric BEULLENS
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
57.
Raul Antonio SINZA
Giotti - Victoria
58.
Mārtiņš PLUTO
A Bloc CT
59.
Fabio VAN DEN BOSSCHE
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
60.
Lindsay DE VYLDER
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
61.
Ryan CHRISTENSEN
Canyon DHB p/b Soreen
62.
Gilles DE WILDE
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
63.
Antonio PUPPIO
Kometa - Xstra Cycling Team
64.
Jacob SCOTT
Canyon DHB p/b Soreen
65.
Roy JANS
Alpecin - Fenix
66.
Stijn DAEMEN
À BLOC CT
67.
Filippo FORTIN
Team Felbermayr - Simplon - Wels
68.
Tim MERLIER
Alpecin - Fenix
69.
Alexander EVTUSHENKO
70.
Matthias KRIZEK
Team Felbermayr - Simplon - Wels
71.
Frederik MUFF
BHS - PL Beton - Bornholm
72.
Maxime DE POORTER
Tarteletto - Isorex
73.
Thomas JOSEPH
Tarteletto - Isorex
74.
Ahmet ÖRKEN
Team Sapura Cycling
75.
Aaron GROSSER
Bike Aid
76.
Daniel TUREK
Israel Cycling Academy
77.
Mihkel RÄIM
Israel Start - Up Nation
78.
Aksel NÕMMELA
Bingoal WB
79.
Moran VERMEULEN
Team Felbermayr - Simplon - Wels
80.
Mario GAMPER
Tirol - KTM Cycling Team
81.
Frederik Irgens JENSEN
BHS - PL Beton - Bornholm
82.
Iogan SHTEIN
Vino - Astana Motors
83.
Emil TOUDAL
BHS - PL Beton - Bornholm
84.
Antoine BERLIN
Cambodia Cycling Academy
85.
Daniel Pedroso VIEGAS
Kometa - Xstra Cycling Team
86.
Justin WOLF
Bike Aid
87.
Gašper KATRAŠNIK
Adria Mobil
88.
Jesse EWART
Team Sapura Cycling
89.
Marko KUMP
Adria Mobil
90.
Serghei ȚVETCOV
Team Sapura Cycling
91.
Andrew TENNANT
Canyon DHB p/b Soreen
92.
Viktor MANAKOV
Elite without contract
93.
Emil DIMA
Giotti - Victoria
94.
Eusebio PASCUAL BONHOMME
Bahrain Cycling Academy 05'34"
95.
Viktor FILUTAS
Giotti - Victoria 05'40"
96.
Alexandr OVSYANNIKOV
Vino - Astana Motors 05'47"
97.
Daniil MARUKHIN
Vino - Astana Motors
98.
Cebrail SEKER
Spor Toto Cycling Team 05'55"
99.
Filippo ZANA
Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
100.
Manuel BOSCH
Team Felbermayr - Simplon - Wels
101.
Jeen DE JONG
A Bloc CT
102.
Mustafa SAYAR
Salcano - Sakarya - BB Team
103.
Onur TURGUT
Salcano - Sakarya - BB Team
104.
Samuele RIVI
Tirol - KTM Cycling Team 06'00"
105.
Jonas CASTRIQUE
Bingoal WB
106.
Vitaliy BUTS
Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycling Team 06'19"
107.
Yauheni SOBAL
Minsk Cycling Club
108.
Onur BALKAN
Salcano - Sakarya - BB Team
109.
Lionel TAMINIAUX
Bingoal WB
110.
Antoine DEBONS
Akros - Excelsior - Thömus
111.
Kevyn ISTA
Bingoal WB 06'36"
112.
Halil İbrahim DOĞAN
Salcano - Sakarya - BB Team
113.
Thomas DEVAUX
Akros - Excelsior - Thömus 08'52"
114.
Feritcam ŞAMLI
Spor Toto Cycling Team 13'32"
115.
André LUIJK
À BLOC CT 14'44"
116.
Aden PATERSON
À BLOC CT
117.
Adrian BANASZEK
Mazowsze Serce Polski
118.
Jonas GOEMAN
Tarteletto - Isorex
119.
Siarhei PAPOK
Minsk Cycling Club
120.
Norman VAHTRA
Israel Start - Up Nation
121.
Gorazd PER
Adria Mobil
122.
Maksym BILYI
D'Amico - UM Tools
123.
Oleksander SMETANIUK
Ukraine
124.
Michaël VAN STAEYEN
Tarteletto - Isorex
125.
Mathias Alexander LARSEN
Kometa - Xstra Cycling Team
126.
Andrea GUARDINI
Giotti - Victoria
127.
Mikhail CHIRUKHIN
Russia
128.
Žiga HORVAT
Adria Mobil
129.
Konstantin NEKRASOV
Russia
130.
Grigorii SHAROV
Russia 14'53"
131.
Tobiasz PAWLAK
Mazowsze Serce Polski 15'03"
132.
Frederik DOMBROWSKI
Bike Aid 15'05"
133.
Yaroslav HNIDASHEV
15'07"
134.
Lucas CARSTENSEN
Bike Aid
135.
Alan BANASZEK
Mazowsze Serce Polski 15'14"
136.
Norbert BANASZEK
Mazowsze Serce Polski
137.
Oguzhan TIRYAKI
Spor Toto Cycling Team 15'20"
138.
Sasha WEEMAES
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
139.
Manuel ZOBRIST
Akros - Excelsior - Thömus 15'50"
140.
Pascal BOUSQUET
Cambodia Cycling Academy 16'11"
141.
Itmar EINHORN
Israel Start - Up Nation 16'41"
142.
Mansoor Mohammed JAWAD
Bahrain Cycling Academy 16'55"
143.
Florian DUMOURIER
Cambodia Cycling Academy 17'09"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 2. Kemer - Antalya

Distance: 165.3 km

Date: 21 February 2020