1.UWT

Clasica San Sebastian 2021

40th edition

San Sebastián - San Sebastián 223.5 km

31 July 2021

Rider Team Time
1.
Neilson POWLESS
EF Education - Nippo 5h34'31"
2.
Matej MOHORIČ
Bahrain - Victourios
3.
Mikkel Frolich HONORÉ
Deceuninck - Quick Step
4.
Lorenzo ROTA
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
5.
Alessandro COVI
UAE Team Emirates 01'04"
6.
Julian ALAPHILIPPE
Deceuninck - Quick Step
7.
Odd Christian EIKING
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
8.
Jonas VINGEGAARD RASMUSSEN
Jumbo - Visma
9.
Gianni MOSCON
Ineos Grenadiers
10.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Trek - Segafredo
11.
Gonzalo SERRANO RODRÍGUEZ
Movistar Team
12.
Maxim VAN GILS
Lotto - Soudal
13.
Mark PADUN
Bahrain - Victourios
14.
Giulio CICCONE
Trek - Segafredo
15.
Simon CARR
EF Education - Nippo 01'08"
16.
Egan Arley BERNAL GÓMEZ
Ineos Grenadiers 01'09"
17.
Diego ULISSI
UAE Team Emirates 01'36"
18.
Juan AYUSO PESQUERA
Team Colpack - Ballan
19.
Rúben GUERREIRO
EF Education - Nippo
20.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Astana - Premier Tech
21.
Rubén FERNÁNDEZ ANDÚJAR
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
22.
Simon YATES
Team BikeExchange
23.
Chris HAMILTON
Team DSM
24.
Sam OOMEN
Jumbo - Visma
25.
Andrey ZEITS
Team BikeExchange
26.
Jai HINDLEY
Team DSM 01'39"
27.
Adam YATES
Ineos Grenadiers
28.
Geoffrey BOUCHARD
Ag2r Citroen Team 02'02"
29.
Ben HERMANS
Israel Start - Up Nation 02'51"
30.
James KNOX
Deceuninck - Quick Step
31.
Gianluca BRAMBILLA
Trek - Segafredo 03'59"
32.
Juan Pedro LOPEZ PEREZ
Trek - Segafredo
33.
Dries DEVENYNS
Deceuninck - Quick Step
34.
Mikel LANDA MEANA
Bahrain - Victourios
35.
Héctor CARRETERO MILLAN
Movistar Team
36.
Stefano OLDANI
Lotto - Soudal 04'23"
37.
Jan BAKELANTS
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
38.
Romain SEIGLE
Groupama - FDJ 04'26"
39.
Harrison SWEENY
Lotto - Soudal
40.
Julen AMEZQUETA MORENO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
41.
Roger ADRIÀ OLIVERAS
Equipo Kern Pharma
42.
Kobe GOOSSENS
Lotto - Soudal
43.
Simone PETILLI
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
44.
Warren BARGUIL
Team Arkéa - Samsic
45.
Urko BERRADE FERNANDEZ
Equipo Kern Pharma
46.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Astana - Premier Tech 04'49"
47.
Nicholas SCHULTZ
Team BikeExchange 04'54"
48.
Pierre-Luc PÉRICHON
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 05'00"
49.
Jaakko HÄNNINEN
Ag2r Citroen Team
50.
Antwan TOLHOEK
Jumbo - Visma 05'20"
51.
David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO
UAE Team Emirates 05'41"
52.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Team BikeExchange 05'56"
53.
Stephen WILLIAMS
Bahrain - Victourios 06'38"
54.
Carlos RODRÍGUEZ CANO
Ineos Grenadiers 06'41"
55.
Óscar RODRÍGUEZ GARAICOECHEA
Astana - Premier Tech
56.
Koen BOUWMAN
Jumbo - Visma
57.
José HERRADA LÓPEZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 07'23"
58.
Anthony ROUX
Groupama - FDJ 09'24"
59.
Ángel MADRAZO RUIZ
Burgos - BH
60.
Lawrence WARBASSE
Ag2r Citroen Team
61.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team
62.
Jon AGIRRE EGAÑA
Equipo Kern Pharma
63.
Jose Felix PARRA CUERDA
Equipo Kern Pharma
64.
Sergio SAMITIER SAMITIER
Movistar Team
65.
Matteo JORGENSON
Movistar Team
66.
Fernando BARCELÓ ARAGÓN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
67.
Ibai AZURMENDI SAGASTIBELTZA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
68.
William BARTA
EF Education - Nippo
69.
Emil Nygaard VINJEBO
Team Qhubeka - NextHash
70.
Victor DE LA PARTE
TotalEnergies
71.
Santiago BUITRAGO
Bahrain - Victourios
72.
Kevin COLLEONI
Team BikeExchange
73.
Quinten HERMANS
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 09'41"
74.
Robert STANNARD
Team BikeExchange
75.
Cesare BENEDETTI
Bora - Hansgrohe
76.
Alexander CATAFORD
Israel Start - Up Nation
77.
Lars VAN DEN BERG
Groupama - FDJ
78.
Einer Augusto RUBIO
Movistar Team
79.
Gotzon MARTIN SANZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
80.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
EF Education - Nippo 10'22"
81.
Lennard HOFSTEDE
Jumbo - Visma 10'55"
82.
Sebastian BERWICK
Israel Start - Up Nation
83.
Oier LAZKANO LOPEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 11'29"
84.
Luis Ángel MATÉ MARDONES
Euskaltel - Euskadi 12'27"
85.
Victor LANGELLOTTI
Burgos - BH 14'06"
86.
Diego ROSA
Team Arkéa - Samsic
87.
Kilian FRANKINY
Team Qhubeka - NextHash
88.
Winner ANACONA GÓMEZ
Team Arkéa - Samsic
89.
Romain HARDY
Team Arkéa - Samsic
90.
Kevin VERMAERKE
Team DSM
91.
Yevgeniy FEDOROV
Astana - Premier Tech
92.
Yuriy NATAROV
Astana - Premier Tech
93.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
Israel Start - Up Nation
94.
Valentin FERRON
TotalEnergies
95.
Javier ROMO OLIVER
Astana - Premier Tech
96.
Jokin MURGUIALDAY ELORZA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
97.
Nathan VAN HOOYDONCK
Jumbo - Visma
98.
Sébastien REICHENBACH
Groupama - FDJ
99.
Jonathan LASTRA MARTÍNEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
100.
Chris HARPER
Jumbo - Visma 15'26"

Race information

Start, finish: San Sebastián - San Sebastián

Distance: 223.5 km

Date: 31 July 2021