Drôme Classic 2021

9th edition

Eurre - Eurre 179.2 km

28 February 2021

Rider Team Time
1.
Andrea BAGIOLI
Deceuninck - Quick Step 4h23'18"
2.
Daryl IMPEY
Israel Start - Up Nation 11"
3.
Mikkel Frolich HONORÉ
Deceuninck - Quick Step
4.
Julien SIMON
Total Direct Energie
5.
Simon CLARKE
Team Qhubeka Assos
6.
Dorian GODON
Ag2r Citroen Team
7.
Biniyam GHIRMAY HAILU
Delko
8.
Cyril GAUTIER
B&B Hotels p/b KTM
9.
Warren BARGUIL
Team Arkéa - Samsic
10.
Petr VAKOČ
Alpecin - Fenix
11.
Clément VENTURINI
Ag2r Citroen Team
12.
Lorenzo ROTA
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
13.
Aurélien PARET-PEINTRE
Ag2r Citroen Team
14.
Simon GESCHKE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
15.
Jan BAKELANTS
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
16.
Quinn SIMMONS
Trek - Segafredo
17.
Pieter SERRY
Deceuninck - Quick Step
18.
Guillaume MARTIN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
19.
Aleksandr VLASOV
Astana - Premier Tech
20.
David GAUDU
Groupama - FDJ
21.
Odd Christian EIKING
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
22.
Nans PETERS
Ag2r Citroen Team
23.
Clément BERTHET
Delko
24.
José Manuel DÍAZ
Delko
25.
Jonathan LASTRA MARTÍNEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
26.
Anthony DELAPLACE
Team Arkéa - Samsic
27.
Simon CARR
EF Education - Nippo
28.
Jesús HERRADA LÓPEZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
29.
Jelle VANENDERT
Bingoal WB
30.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Astana - Premier Tech
31.
Clément CHAMPOUSSIN
Ag2r Citroen Team
32.
Fabio ARU
Team Qhubeka Assos
33.
Nicola CONCI
Trek - Segafredo
34.
James KNOX
Deceuninck - Quick Step
35.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
Israel Start - Up Nation
36.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Astana - Premier Tech 17"
37.
Dries DEVENYNS
Deceuninck - Quick Step 22"
38.
Louis VERVAEKE
Alpecin - Fenix 55"
39.
Maxime BOUET
Team Arkéa - Samsic 01'06"
40.
Alexis VUILLERMOZ
Total Direct Energie 01'19"
41.
Stan DEWULF
Ag2r Citroen Team
42.
Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ
Astana - Premier Tech
43.
Hugh CARTHY
EF Education - Nippo
44.
Rémi CAVAGNA
Deceuninck - Quick Step 02'40"
45.
Jacopo MOSCA
Trek - Segafredo 02'46"
46.
Kilian FRANKINY
Team Qhubeka Assos 03'52"
47.
Thibault FERASSE
B&B Hotels p/b KTM 03'55"
48.
Ben TULETT
Alpecin - Fenix 04'29"
49.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
UAE Team Emirates
50.
Kenny MOLLY
Bingoal WB
51.
Jokin MURGUIALDAY ELORZA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
52.
Luc WIRTGEN
Bingoal WB
53.
Mathias DE WITTE
Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole
54.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r Citroen Team
55.
Kévin REZA
B&B Hotels p/b KTM
56.
Nacer BOUHANNI
Team Arkéa - Samsic
57.
Maurits LAMMERTINK
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
58.
Vadim PRONSKIY
Astana - Premier Tech
59.
Óscar RODRÍGUEZ GARAICOECHEA
Astana - Premier Tech
60.
Aloïs CHARRIN
Swiss Racing Academy
61.
Yoann PAILLOT
St. Michel - Auber 93
62.
Magnus CORT NIELSEN
EF Education - Nippo
63.
Fabien DOUBEY
Total Direct Energie
64.
Carl Fredrik HAGEN
Israel Start - Up Nation
65.
Simon GUGLIELMI
Groupama - FDJ
66.
Nicolas EDET
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
67.
Hugo HOULE
Astana - Premier Tech
68.
Laurens HUYS
Bingoal WB
69.
Pierre-Luc PÉRICHON
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
70.
Jimmy JANSSENS
Alpecin - Fenix 05'05"
71.
James PICCOLI
Israel Start - Up Nation 07'13"
72.
Tobias BAYER
Alpecin - Fenix
73.
Jérémy LEVEAU
Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole
74.
Robert POWER
Team Qhubeka Assos
75.
Fernando BARCELÓ ARAGÓN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
76.
Alexander CATAFORD
Israel Start - Up Nation
77.
Yannis VOISARD
Swiss Racing Academy
78.
Alessandro COVI
UAE Team Emirates
79.
Dylan KOWALSKI
Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole
80.
Thibault GUERNALEC
Team Arkéa - Samsic
81.
Remy MERTZ
Bingoal WB
82.
Jon IRISARRI RINCON
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
83.
Laurent PICHON
Team Arkéa - Samsic
84.
Julien EL FARES
EF Education - Nippo
85.
Jeremy BELLICAUD
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
86.
Mauro SCHMID
Team Qhubeka Assos
87.
Maxime CAM
B&B Hotels p/b KTM
88.
Kévin LEDANOIS
Team Arkéa - Samsic
89.
Alexandre DELETTRE
Delko
90.
Thomas CHAMPION
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
91.
Michel RIES
Trek - Segafredo
92.
Alexander KAMP
Trek - Segafredo
93.
Jérémy CABOT
Total Direct Energie
94.
Lars VAN DEN BERG
Groupama - FDJ
95.
Quentin VENNER
Bingoal WB 07'32"
96.
Josef ČERNÝ
Deceuninck - Quick Step 10'38"
97.
Jonathan HIVERT
B&B Hotels p/b KTM 11'01"
98.
Aleksandr RIABUSHENKO
UAE Team Emirates 11'23"
99.
Bruno ARMIRAIL
Groupama - FDJ 11'42"
100.
Julien BERNARD
Trek - Segafredo
101.
Alexandre GENIEZ
Total Direct Energie
102.
Jon BARRENETXEA GOLZARRI
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
103.
Reto MÜLLER
Swiss Racing Academy
104.
Nicola BAGIOLI
B&B Hotels p/b KTM
105.
Samuel LEROUX
Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole
106.
Mathijs PAASSCHENS
Bingoal WB
107.
Sébastien REICHENBACH
Groupama - FDJ
108.
Delio FERNÁNDEZ CRUZ
Delko
109.
Ignatas KONOVALOVAS
Groupama - FDJ 13'27"
110.
Damian LÜSCHER
Swiss Racing Academy
111.
Matthias REUTIMANN
Swiss Racing Academy
112.
Stuart BALFOUR
Swiss Racing Academy
113.
Kristian SBARAGLI
Alpecin - Fenix
114.
Anthony MALDONADO
St. Michel - Auber 93
115.
Romain SEIGLE
Groupama - FDJ
116.
Maxime URRUTY
Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole
117.
Ivo Emanuel Alves OLIVEIRA
UAE Team Emirates 16'15"
118.
Paul OURSELIN
Total Direct Energie 17'07"
119.
Lucas DE ROSSI
Delko
120.
Davide CIMOLAI
Israel Start - Up Nation
121.
Cyrille THIERY
Swiss Racing Academy
122.
Theo DELACROIX
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
123.
Louis LOUVET
St. Michel - Auber 93
124.
Rui Filipe Alves OLIVEIRA
UAE Team Emirates
125.
Leonardo BONIFAZIO
Total Direct Energie

Race information

Start, finish: Eurre - Eurre

Distance: 179.2 km

Date: 28 February 2021