1.1

Grosser Preis des Kantons Aargau 2021

57th edition

Leuggern - Leuggern 172 km

4 June 2021

Rider Team Time
1.
Ide SCHELLING
Bora - Hansgrohe 4h05'45"
2.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
UAE Team Emirates
3.
Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO
Team BikeExchange
4.
Giacomo NIZZOLO
Team Qhubeka Assos 00'15"
5.
Pascal ACKERMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe
6.
Michael MATTHEWS
Team BikeExchange
7.
Marco TIZZA
Amore & Vita - Prodir
8.
Andrea PASQUALON
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
9.
Gijs VAN HOECKE
Ag2r Citroen Team
10.
Julien SIMON
Total Direct Energie
11.
Marco CANOLA
Gazprom - RusVelo
12.
Romain HARDY
Team Arkéa - Samsic
13.
Jan MAAS
Leopard Pro Cycling
14.
Lukas RÜEGG
Swiss Racing Academy
15.
Joël SUTER
Bingoal WB
16.
Thimo WILLEMS
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
17.
Alexis VUILLERMOZ
Total Direct Energie
18.
Ryan GIBBONS
UAE Team Emirates
19.
Maurits LAMMERTINK
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
20.
Michael SCHÄR
Ag2r Citroen Team
21.
Simone VELASCO
Gazprom - RusVelo
22.
Roland THALMANN
Team Vorarlberg
23.
Nans PETERS
Ag2r Citroen Team
24.
Nino SCHURTER
Elite without contract
25.
Mathias FLÜCKIGER
Elite without contract
26.
Kévin LEDANOIS
Team Arkéa - Samsic
27.
Fabio VAN DEN BOSSCHE
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
28.
Anthony TURGIS
Total Direct Energie
29.
Andrea GAROSIO
Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
30.
Adrià MORENO SALA
Team Vorarlberg
31.
Amund Grøndahl JANSEN
Team BikeExchange
32.
Lorenzo ROTA
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
33.
Julian MERTENS
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 00'26"
34.
Anton PALZER
Bora - Hansgrohe
35.
Rune HERREGODTS
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
36.
Georg ZIMMERMANN
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
37.
Alessandro MONACO
Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
38.
Cristian Camilo MUÑOZ LANCHEROS
UAE Team Emirates 00'31"
39.
Fabien DOUBEY
Total Direct Energie 00'33"
40.
Juan Sebastián MOLANO BENAVIDES
UAE Team Emirates 00'36"
41.
Daniel SAVINI
Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
42.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Total Direct Energie
43.
David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO
UAE Team Emirates 00'51"
44.
Marc HIRSCHI
UAE Team Emirates
45.
Nicolas PRODHOMME
Ag2r Citroen Team 00'55"
46.
Thomas SPRENGERS
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 00'58"
47.
Thibault GUERNALEC
Team Arkéa - Samsic
48.
Dion SMITH
Team BikeExchange 01'03"
49.
Roberto Carlos GONZÁLEZ CASTILLERO
Vini Zabù - Brado - KTM 01'13"
50.
Luc WIRTGEN
Bingoal WB
51.
Dimitri PEYSKENS
Bingoal WB
52.
Davide APPOLLONIO
Amore & Vita - Prodir
53.
Jonathan COUANON
Nippo - Provence - PTS Conti 01'16"
54.
Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Qhubeka Assos 02'00"
55.
Paolo TOTÒ
Amore & Vita - Prodir 02'39"
56.
Aaron VERWILST
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 02'57"
57.
Stefano PIRAZZI
Amore & Vita - Prodir 03'00"
58.
Mathijs PAASSCHENS
Bingoal WB 03'37"
59.
Patrick HALLER
Leopard Pro Cycling 03'47"
60.
Fabio CHRISTEN
Nippo - Provence - PTS Conti
61.
Jarno MOBACH
Leopard Pro Cycling 03'48"
62.
Raffaele RADICE
MG.Kvis - VPM 03'55"
63.
Giovanni LONARDI
Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
64.
Davide ORRICO
Vini Zabù - Brado - KTM
65.
Thomas BOUDAT
Team Arkéa - Samsic
66.
Tom PAQUOT
Bingoal WB
67.
Ivan ROVNY
Gazprom - RusVelo
68.
Stuart BALFOUR
Swiss Racing Academy
69.
Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
70.
Pierre LATOUR
Total Direct Energie
71.
Baptiste PLANCKAERT
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
72.
Alexis GUERIN
Team Vorarlberg
73.
Mirco MAESTRI
Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
74.
Alessandro TONELLI
Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
75.
Luke DURBRIDGE
Team BikeExchange
76.
Josh TEASDALE
X-Speed United Continental Team 06'27"
77.
Julien DUVAL
Ag2r Citroen Team
78.
Connor BROWN
Team Qhubeka Assos
79.
Petr RIKUNOV
Gazprom - RusVelo
80.
Lukas MEILER
Team Vorarlberg
81.
Igor BOEV
Gazprom - RusVelo
82.
Quentin VENNER
Bingoal WB
83.
Paul WRIGHT
MG.Kvis - VPM
84.
Nicholas DLAMINI
Team Qhubeka Assos
85.
Kenny DE KETELE
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
86.
Francesco DI FELICE
MG.Kvis - VPM
87.
Paul DOUBLE
MG.Kvis - VPM
88.
Victor DE LA PARTE
Total Direct Energie
89.
Colin STÜSSI
Team Vorarlberg
90.
Dayer Uberney QUINTANA ROJAS
Team Arkéa - Samsic
91.
Johan JACOBS
Movistar Team
92.
Alain RIOU
Team Arkéa - Samsic
93.
Louis COQUERET
Leopard Pro Cycling 07'27"
94.
Enrico ZANONCELLO
Bardiani CSF - Faizanè 07'51"
95.
Juan Eduardo SALAS ROBLEDO
Massi - Vivo - Conecta
96.
Cyrille THIERY
Swiss Racing Academy
97.
Simon VITZTHUM
Elite without contract
98.
Antoine AEBI
Elite without contract
99.
Jordi MEEUS
Bora - Hansgrohe
100.
Claudio IMHOF
Elite without contract
101.
Damian LÜSCHER
Swiss Racing Academy
102.
Timon RUEGG
Elite without contract
103.
Riccardo STACCHIOTTI
Vini Zabù - Brado - KTM
104.
Théry SCHIR
Swiss Racing Academy
105.
Leonardo TORTOMASI
Vini Zabù - Brado - KTM 11'01"
106.
Szymon TRACZ
Nippo - Provence - PTS Conti
107.
Wesley MOL
X-Speed United Continental Team
108.
Erik BAŠKA
Bora - Hansgrohe 14'13"
109.
Fabio DI GUGLIELMO
MG.Kvis - VPM
110.
Evan BURTNIK
X-Speed United Continental Team
111.
Jan Drago PETELIN
Vini Zabù - Brado - KTM
112.
Niccolo SALVIETTI
MG.Kvis - VPM 15'39"
113.
Jack BAUER
Team BikeExchange 16'08"

Race information

Start, finish: Leuggern - Leuggern

Distance: 172 km

Date: 4 June 2021