1.1

Trofeo Serra de Tramuntana 2021

16th edition

Lloseta - Deià 158.6 km

14 May 2021

Rider Team Time
1.
Jesús HERRADA LÓPEZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 3h52'21"
2.
Jonathan LASTRA MARTÍNEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
3.
Héctor CARRETERO MILLAN
Movistar Team 00'11"
4.
Mads WURTZ SCHMIDT
Israel Start - Up Nation 00'20"
5.
Alexander KRISTOFF
UAE Team Emirates
6.
Romain HARDY
Team Arkéa - Samsic
7.
Georg ZIMMERMANN
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
8.
Gonzalo SERRANO RODRÍGUEZ
Movistar Team
9.
Cristian SCARONI
Gazprom - RusVelo
10.
Franck BONNAMOUR
B&B Hotels p/b KTM
11.
Ryan GIBBONS
UAE Team Emirates
12.
Roland THALMANN
Team Vorarlberg
13.
Daniel SAVINI
Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
14.
Andrea GAROSIO
Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
15.
Fernando BARCELÓ ARAGÓN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
16.
Maxime CHEVALIER
B&B Hotels p/b KTM
17.
Jordi LÓPEZ CARAVACA
Equipo Kern Pharma
18.
Dmitry STRAKHOV
Gazprom - RusVelo
19.
Salim KIPKEMBOI
Bike Aid
20.
Sergei CHERNETSKI
Gazprom - RusVelo
21.
Maxime BOUET
Team Arkéa - Samsic
22.
Winner ANACONA GÓMEZ
Team Arkéa - Samsic
23.
Jeremy BELLICAUD
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
24.
Thibault FERASSE
B&B Hotels p/b KTM
25.
Julen AMEZQUETA MORENO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
26.
Jan MAAS
Leopard Pro Cycling
27.
Nathan BROWN
Rally Cycling
28.
Julian MERTENS
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
29.
Daniel Alejandro MENDEZ NOREÑA
Equipo Kern Pharma
30.
Ander OKAMIKA BENGOETXEA
Burgos - BH
31.
Victor LANGELLOTTI
Burgos - BH
32.
Robbe GHYS
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
33.
Mikel BIZKARRA ETXEGIBEL
Euskaltel - Euskadi
34.
Vegard Stake LAENGEN
UAE Team Emirates
35.
Jefferson Alveiro CEPEDA HERNÁNDEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
36.
Miguel Ángel LÓPEZ MORENO
Movistar Team 00'39"
37.
Jon AGIRRE EGAÑA
Equipo Kern Pharma 01'31"
38.
Carlos GARCIA PIERNA
Equipo Kern Pharma 01'34"
39.
Simone VELASCO
Gazprom - RusVelo 01'36"
40.
Eliot LIETAER
B&B Hotels p/b KTM
41.
Kévin LEDANOIS
Team Arkéa - Samsic
42.
Andreas Nielsen STOKBRO
Team Qhubeka Assos 02'01"
43.
Denis NEKRASOV
Gazprom - RusVelo
44.
Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Qhubeka Assos 02'58"
45.
Tom DEVRIENDT
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
46.
Patrick HALLER
Leopard Pro Cycling
47.
Sven Erik BYSTRØM
UAE Team Emirates
48.
Victor MARTINEZ GARCIA
Electro Hiper Europa
49.
Luis Ángel MATÉ MARDONES
Euskaltel - Euskadi
50.
Maurits LAMMERTINK
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
51.
Jarno MOBACH
Leopard Pro Cycling
52.
Luca COVILI
Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
53.
Dominik BAUER
Team Dauner - Akkon
54.
Connor BROWN
Team Qhubeka Assos
55.
Sander DE PESTEL
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
56.
Jonathan BÖGLI
Nippo - Provence - PTS Conti
57.
Jose Manuel GUTIÉRREZ REVUELTA
Gios
58.
Kyle MURPHY
Rally Cycling
59.
Corey DAVIS
Maloja Pushbikers
60.
Diego ROSA
Team Arkéa - Samsic
61.
Marco CANOLA
Gazprom - RusVelo
62.
Rob BRITTON
Rally Cycling
63.
Alejandro OSORIO CARVAJAL
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
64.
Carlos BARBERO CUESTA
Team Qhubeka Assos
65.
Txomin JUARISTI ARRIETA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
66.
Urko BERRADE FERNANDEZ
Equipo Kern Pharma
67.
Thomas SPRENGERS
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
68.
Jon ABERASTURI IZAGA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 04'16"
69.
Francisco GALVÁN FERNÁNDEZ
Equipo Kern Pharma 05'21"
70.
Nathan HAAS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 06'06"
71.
Magnus SHEFFIELD
Rally Cycling
72.
Willie SMIT
Burgos - BH
73.
Rick ZABEL
Israel Start - Up Nation
74.
Aaron VAN POUCKE
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
75.
Karel VACEK
Team Qhubeka Assos
76.
Oliver STOCKWELL
Elite without contract
77.
Jakub BOUČEK
Israel Cycling Academy
78.
Oscar PELEGRI FERRANDIS
Electro Hiper Europa
79.
Frederik BACKAERT
B&B Hotels p/b KTM
80.
Nicola BAGIOLI
B&B Hotels p/b KTM
81.
Marcos JURADO RODRIGUEZ
Electro Hiper Europa
82.
Miguel HEIDEMANN
Leopard Pro Cycling
83.
Kenny DE KETELE
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
84.
Cédric PRIES
Leopard Pro Cycling
85.
Miguel Angel BALLESTEROS CANOVAS
Electro Hiper Europa
86.
Juan Diego ALBA BOLIVAR
Movistar Team
87.
Mirco MAESTRI
Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
88.
Nicholas DLAMINI
Team Qhubeka Assos
89.
Corné VAN KESSEL
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
90.
Giovanni LONARDI
Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
91.
Jon BARRENETXEA GOLZARRI
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
92.
Sergio Nestor ARAIZ MICHEL
Equipo Kern Pharma
93.
Lluís Guillermo MAS BONET
Movistar Team
94.
Diego RUBIO HERNÁNDEZ
Burgos - BH
95.
Hugo HOFSTETTER
Israel Start - Up Nation
96.
Garikoitz BRAVO OIARBIDE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
97.
Eddy FINÉ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
98.
Matthias REUTIMANN
Swiss Racing Academy
99.
Alexander EVANS
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
100.
Sebastian BERWICK
Israel Start - Up Nation
101.
Isaac CANTON SERRANO
Burgos - BH
102.
José HERRADA LÓPEZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
103.
Mason HOLLYMAN
Israel Cycling Academy 08'32"
104.
Sven THURAU
Team Dauner - Akkon 08'50"
105.
Antonio Jesus SOTO GUIRAO
Euskaltel - Euskadi 08'54"
106.
Aritz BAGÜÉS KALPARSORO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
107.
Thomas CHAMPION
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
108.
Alain RIOU
Team Arkéa - Samsic 10'51"
109.
Joey ROSSKOPF
Rally Cycling
110.
Yousif MIRZA AL HAMMADI
UAE Team Emirates
111.
Fabio MAZZUCCO
Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
112.
Alan BOILEAU
B&B Hotels p/b KTM
113.
Mekseb Abraha DEBESAY
Bike Aid 11'08"
114.
Samuel WATSON
Elite without contract 14'25"
115.
Jonas MESSERSCHMIDT
Team Dauner - Akkon
116.
Ethan VERNON
Elite without contract
117.
Jack ROOTKIN GRAY
Elite without contract
118.
Mateu ESTELRICH CABANELLAS
Electro Hiper Europa
119.
Filip MACIEJUK
Leopard Pro Cycling
120.
Edwin Alcibiades AVILA VANEGAS
Burgos - BH
121.
Enrico ZANONCELLO
Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
122.
Fabio CHRISTEN
Nippo - Provence - PTS Conti
123.
Justin WOLF
Bike Aid
124.
Mathias NORSGAARD JØRGENSEN
Movistar Team
125.
Roman DUCKERT
Team Dauner - Akkon
126.
Sebastián MORA VEDRI
Movistar Team
127.
Christophe NOPPE
Team Arkéa - Samsic
128.
Ivan ROVNY
Gazprom - RusVelo
129.
André GREIPEL
Israel Start - Up Nation
130.
Valère THIEBAUD
Elite without contract
131.
Kilian STEIGNER
Team Dauner - Akkon
132.
Jorge BUENO GARCIA
Gios
133.
Juan Eugenio BELANDRIA MARQUINA
Gios
134.
Pelayo SANCHEZ MAYO
Burgos - BH
135.
Tom ARMSTRONG
Electro Hiper Europa
136.
Joab SCHNEITER
Vini Zabù - Brado - KTM
137.
Byron MUNTON
Electro Hiper Europa
138.
Claudio IMHOF
Elite without contract
139.
Erik BERGSTRÖM FRISK
Bike Aid
140.
Mikel ITURRIA SEGUROLA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
141.
Iker BALLARIN MANSO
Euskaltel - Euskadi

Race information

Start, finish: Lloseta - Deià

Distance: 158.6 km

Date: 14 May 2021