Germany

Ranking 2016

Global # Name Birthday Team Score
1. 24. Tony MARTIN 23-Apr-1985 Etixx - Quick Step 1253
2. 38. Marcel KITTEL 11-May-1988 Etixx - Quick Step 998
3. 52. André GREIPEL 16-Jul-1982 Lotto Soudal 848
4. 78. John DEGENKOLB 07-Jan-1989 Team Giant - Alpecin 701
5. 117. Simon GESCHKE 13-Mar-1986 Team Giant - Alpecin 573
6. 121. Jasha SÜTTERLIN 04-Nov-1992 Movistar Team 565
7. 163. Nikias ARNDT 18-Nov-1991 Team Giant - Alpecin 427
8. 210. Emanuel BUCHMANN 18-Nov-1992 Bora - Argon 18 358
9. 228. Marcus BURGHARDT 30-Jun-1983 BMC Racing Team 337
10. 241. Paul VOSS 26-Mar-1986 Bora - Argon 18 327
11. 256. Marcel SIEBERG 30-Apr-1982 Lotto Soudal 310
12. 278. Roger KLUGE 05-Feb-1986 IAM Cycling 293
13. 280. Nils POLITT 06-Mar-1994 Team Katusha 291
14. 340. Paul MARTENS 26-Oct-1983 Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 240
15. 351. Christian KNEES 05-Mar-1981 Team Sky 228
16. 373. Patrick GRETSCH 17-Apr-1987 Ag2r La Mondiale 206
17. 427. Rick ZABEL 07-Dec-1993 BMC Racing Team 176
18. 429. Rüdiger SELIG 19-Feb-1989 Bora - Argon 18 176
19. 431. Johannes FRÖHLINGER 09-Jun-1985 Team Giant - Alpecin 175
20. 489. Andreas SCHILLINGER 13-Jul-1983 Bora - Argon 18 150
21. 497. Bjorn THURAU 23-Jul-1988 Wanty - Groupe Gobert 144
22. 519. Robert WAGNER 17-Apr-1983 Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 135
23. 520. Michael SCHWARZMANN 07-Jan-1991 Bora - Argon 18 135
24. 529. Dominik NERZ 25-Aug-1989 Bora - Argon 18 132
25. 593. Nico DENZ 15-Feb-1994 Ag2r La Mondiale 103
26. 617. Phil BAUHAUS 08-Jul-1994 Bora - Argon 18 93
27. 630. Jonas KOCH 25-Jun-1993 Verva Activejet Pro Cycling Team 91
28. 653. Ruben ZEPUNTKE 29-Jan-1993 Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team 81
29. 655. Max WALSCHEID 13-Jun-1993 Team Giant - Alpecin 81
30. 662. Pascal ACKERMANN 17-Jan-1994 Rad-Net Rose Team 79
31. 706. Christoph PFINGSTEN 20-Nov-1987 Bora - Argon 18 67
32. 729. Maximilian SCHACHMANN 09-Jan-1994 Klein Constantia 62
33. 732. Ralf MATZKA 24-Aug-1989 Bora - Argon 18 62
34. 733. Patrick LECHNER 12-Dec-1988 Stradalli - Bike Aid 62
35. 740. Joschka BECK 22-Mar-1993 Stradalli - Bike Aid 60
36. 741. Daniel BICHLMANN 18-Aug-1988 Stradalli - Bike Aid 60
37. 742. Dominik MERSEBURG 15-Sep-1991 Stradalli - Bike Aid 60
38. 743. Timo SCHÄFER 09-Aug-1982 Stradalli - Bike Aid 60
39. 818. Fabian WEGMANN 20-Jun-1980 Stölting Service Group 47
40. 849. Christian MAGER 08-Apr-1992 Stölting Service Group 41
41. 898. Gerald CIOLEK 19-Sep-1986 Stölting Service Group 36
42. 924. Silvio HERKLOTZ 06-May-1994 Bora - Argon 18 33
43. 939. Max KANTER 22-Oct-1997 LKT Team Brandenburg 32
44. 979. Raphael FREIENSTEIN 08-Apr-1991 Team Kuota - Lotto 27
45. 988. Florian BISSINGER 30-Jan-1988 WSA - Greenlife 26
46. 998. Daniel WESTMATTELMANN 31-Oct-1987 Team Kuota - Lotto 25
47. 1025. Marco MATHIS 07-Apr-1994 Rad-Net Rose Team 23
48. 1044. Stefan SCHUMACHER 21-Jul-1981 Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling 21
49. 1115. Tino THÖMEL 06-Jun-1988 RTS - Monton Racing Team 17
50. 1116. Maximilian BEYER 28-Dec-1993 Rad-Net Rose Team 17
51. 1144. Jonas BOKELOH 16-Mar-1996 Klein Constantia 15
52. 1225. Alexander KRIEGER 28-Nov-1991 Leopard Pro Cycling 12
53. 1226. Sébastian BALDAUF 22-Feb-1989 Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangteam 12
54. 1249. Marcel MEISEN 08-Jan-1989 Team Kuota - Lotto 11
55. 1278. Linus GERDEMANN 16-Sep-1982 Stölting Service Group 9
56. 1307. Thomas KOEP 15-Sep-1990 Stölting Service Group 8
57. 1308. Jonas TENBROCK 16-Dec-1995 Stölting Service Group 8
58. 1317. Jannik STEIMLE 04-Apr-1996 Team Felbermayr Simplon Wels 8
59. 1349. Lennard KÄMNA 09-Sep-1996 Stölting Service Group 7
60. 1388. Nikodemus HOLLER 04-May-1991 Stradalli - Bike Aid 6
61. 1426. Lucas LISS 12-Jan-1992 Rad-Net Rose Team 6
62. 1427. Christopher HATZ 21-Oct-1991 Team Kuota - Lotto 6
63. 1428. Joshua HUPPERTZ 10-Nov-1994 Team Kuota - Lotto 6
64. 1490. Jan BROCKHOFF 03-Dec-1994 Leopard Pro Cycling 5
65. 1491. Leon ROHDE 10-May-1995 LKT Team Brandenburg 5
66. 1496. Nils SCHOMBER 15-Mar-1994 Rad-Net Rose Team 5
67. 1497. Dario RAPPS 02-Jul-1994 Team Kuota - Lotto 5
68. 1553. Willy WILLWOHL 31-Aug-1994 LKT Team Brandenburg 4
69. 1563. Philipp ZWINGENBERGER 06-Apr-1993 Team Heizomat 4
70. 1647. Jasper FRAHM 07-Mar-1996 LKT Team Brandenburg 3
71. 1648. Robert KESSLER 30-Oct-1995 LKT Team Brandenburg 3
72. 1657. Leif LAMPATER 22-Dec-1982 Rad-Net Rose Team 3
73. 1691. John MANDRYSCH 18-Oct-1996 Leopard Pro Cycling 2
74. 1748. Mario VOGT 17-Jan-1992 Rad-Net Rose Team 2
75. 1749. Julian BRAUN 27-Sep-1995 Team Kuota - Lotto 2
76. 1865. Marcel FRANZ 20-Feb-1996 LKT Team Brandenburg 1
77. 1879. Luca HENN 18-Dec-1997 Team Kuota - Lotto 1
78. 1880. Lukas LÖER 11-Feb-1995 Team Kuota - Lotto 1
79. 1881. Richard WEINZHEIMER 04-Apr-1996 Team Kuota - Lotto 1
80. 1894. Jonas RAPP 16-Jul-1994 Team Heizomat 1
81. 1911. Aaron GROSSER 06-Oct-1996 Team Sauerland NRW p/b Henley & Partners 1


View year ranking for country: