CDC

Vuelta a España 1958  |  Stage 7. Valencia - Cuenca   

13th edition

216 km, 6 May 1958

Rider Team Time
1.
Gilbert DESMET I
Faema - Guerra - Clément 7h01'48"
2.
Rik VAN LOOY
Faema - Guerra - Clément 25"
3.
Salvador BOTELLA
Faema - Guerra - Clément
4.
Vicente ITURAT
Ignis - Peña Solera - Doniselli
5.
Gabriel MAS
Mobylette - GAC
6.
Wim VAN EST
Locomotief - Vredestein
7.
Luis OTAÑO ARCELUS
Mobylette - GAC
8.
Antonio FERRAZ NUÑEZ
Boxing Club - Kas
9.
Michel STOLKER
Locomotief - Vredestein
10.
Jose URRESTARAZU MUNDUATE
Mobylette - GAC
11.
Guido CARLESI
Chlorodont - Leo
12.
Jan VAN GOMPEL
Faema - Guerra - Clément
13.
Joseph THOMIN
Helyett - Leroux - Hutchinson
14.
Raymond HOORELBEKE
Essor - Leroux - Hutchinson
15.
Pasquale FORNARA
Ignis - Peña Solera - Doniselli
16.
Federico MARTÍN BAHAMONTES
Faema - Guerra - Clément
17.
Gastone NENCINI
Chlorodont - Leo
18.
Fernando MANZANEQUE SÁNCHEZ
Faema - Guerra - Clément
19.
Julio SAN EMETERIO
Boxing Club - Kas
20.
Hilaire COUVREUR
Faema - Guerra - Clément
21.
Jean STABLINSKI
Essor - Leroux - Hutchinson
22.
Jesús LOROÑO ARTEGA
Faema - Guerra - Clément
23.
Daan DE GROOT
Magneet - Vredestein
24.
Fausto IZA
Boxing Club - Kas 3'42"
25.
Benito ROMAGNOLI
Torpado
26.
Antonio JIMÉNEZ QUILES
Faema - Guerra - Clément
27.
Gabriel COMPANY BAUZÀ
Faema - Guerra - Clément
28.
José Carlos CARVALHO DE PEREIRA
F.C. Porto
29.
Leo VAN DER PLUYM
Magneet - Vredestein
30.
Piet DE JONGH
Eroba - Vredestein
31.
Alves Antonio BARBOSA
Sangalhos
32.
Joaquim Gomes CARVALHO
Individual
33.
Juan CAMPILLO
Ignis - Peña Solera - Doniselli
34.
Benigno ASPURU ZARANDONA
Mobylette - GAC
35.
Pierino BAFFI
Chlorodont - Leo
36.
Anicet UTSET
Ignis - Peña Solera - Doniselli 7'14"
37.
Felipe ALBERDI
Boxing Club - Kas
38.
Miquel PACHECO FONT
Faema - Guerra - Clément
39.
Bernardo RUIZ NAVARRETE
Faema - Guerra - Clément
40.
Rik LUYTEN
Faema - Guerra - Clément
41.
Francisco MORENO MARTÍNEZ
Faema - Guerra - Clément
42.
Josep SEGÚ I SORIANO
Ignis - Peña Solera - Doniselli 10'43"
43.
Antonio BAPTISTA
Sangalhos
44.
Andrea CARREA
Lube - NSU
45.
Maurice QUENTIN
Essor - Leroux - Hutchinson
46.
Jaume CALUCHO MESTRES
Ignis - Peña Solera - Doniselli
47.
Antonio SUÁREZ VÁZQUEZ
Lube - NSU
48.
René MARIGIL
Lube - NSU
49.
Jesús DAVOZ GORROTXATEGI
Mobylette - GAC
50.
François MAHÉ
Saint Raphaël - R. Geminiani - Dunlop
51.
Jean GRACZYK
Helyett - Leroux - Hutchinson
52.
Jaap KERSTEN
Magneet - Vredestein 14'08"
53.
Jaap HUISSOON
Magneet - Vredestein
54.
Willy GRAMSER
Eroba - Vredestein
55.
Emilio BOTTECCHIA
Chlorodont - Leo
56.
Joan ESCOLÀ
Ignis - Peña Solera - Doniselli 19'14"
57.
Raúl MOTOS MARTOS
Mobylette - GAC
58.
Fernando BRANDOLINI
Chlorodont - Leo
59.
Renzo ACCORDI
Ignis - Peña Solera - Doniselli
60.
Renato PONZINI
Lube - NSU
61.
Ab GELDERMANS
Radium - R.I.H. Sport
62.
Albert SANT I ALENTÀ
Ignis - Peña Solera - Doniselli 20'40"
63.
Marcello PELLEGRINI
Chlorodont - Leo
64.
Andre TROCHUT
Essor - Leroux - Hutchinson
65.
José HERRERO BERRENDERO
Boxing Club - Kas
66.
Joseph MIRANDO
Helyett - Leroux - Hutchinson
67.
René PAVARD
Essor - Leroux - Hutchinson
68.
Jesús GALDEANO
Faema - Guerra - Clément
69.
Carmelo MORALES
Lube - NSU
70.
Joaquim SOUSA SANTOS
F.C. Porto
71.
Cleto MAULE
Torpado
72.
Mario TOSATO
Cali'-Broni - Girardengo - Libertas
GC Leader

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 7. Valencia - Cuenca

Distance: 216 km

Date: 6 May 1958