SPP

Tour de France 1963  |  Stage 6a. Rennes - Angers   

50th edition

118 km, 28 June 1963

Rider Team Time
1.
Roger DE BREUKER
Solo - Terrot - Van Steenbergen 2h44'05"
2.
Willy VANNITSEN
Peugeot - BP - Englebert 00'01"
3.
Rik VAN LOOY
G.B.C. - Libertas
4.
Jan JANSSEN
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
5.
Gilbert DESMET I
Wiel's - Groene Leeuw
6.
Arthur DE CABOOTER
Solo - Terrot - Van Steenbergen
7.
Vendramino BARIVIERA
Carpano
8.
Frans MELCKENBEECK
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
9.
Noël FORÉ
Faema - Flandria
10.
Benoni BEHEYT
Wiel's - Groene Leeuw
11.
Jean GRACZYK
Margnat - Paloma - Dunlop
12.
Frans AERENHOUTS
G.B.C. - Libertas
13.
Willy BOCKLANT
Faema - Flandria
14.
Henri DE WOLF
Solo - Terrot - Van Steenbergen
15.
Edgard SORGELOOS
G.B.C. - Libertas
16.
Emile DAEMS
Peugeot - BP - Englebert
17.
Daniel DOOM
Wiel's - Groene Leeuw
18.
Renzo FONTONA
I.B.A.C.
19.
Marcel SEYNAEVE
Solo - Terrot - Van Steenbergen
20.
Vic VAN SCHIL
L. Bobet - BP - Hutchinson
21.
Frans BRANDS
Faema - Flandria
22.
Michel VAN AERDE
Solo - Terrot - Van Steenbergen
23.
Danilo FERRARI
I.B.A.C.
24.
Jean GAINCHE
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
25.
Ludo JANSSENS
G.B.C. - Libertas
26.
Marcel ONGENAE
Faema - Flandria
27.
August VERHAEGEN
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
28.
Gabriel MAS
Ferrys
29.
Joseph THOMIN
Margnat - Paloma - Dunlop
30.
Jean SIMON
Peugeot - BP - Englebert
31.
Giancarlo GENTINA
Carpano
32.
Joseph GROUSSARD
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
33.
Anatole NOVAK
Saint Raphaël - Gitane - R. Geminiani - V.C. 12ème
34.
Antonio BARRUTIA ITURRIAGOITIA
Kas - Kaskol
35.
Andre MESSELIS
Wiel's - Groene Leeuw
36.
André DARRIGADE
Margnat - Paloma - Dunlop
37.
Raymond POULIDOR
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
38.
Jean MILESI
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
39.
Alfons HELLEMANS
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
40.
Dieter PUSCHEL
Wiel's - Groene Leeuw
41.
Alan RAMSBOTTOM
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
42.
Eddy PAUWELS
Wiel's - Groene Leeuw
43.
Pino CERAMI
Peugeot - BP - Englebert
44.
Antonio BERTRÁN PANADÉS
Ferrys
45.
Jaak DE BOEVER
Solo - Terrot - Van Steenbergen
46.
Henry ANGLADE
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
47.
Pierre BEUFFEUIL
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
48.
Robert CAZALA
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
49.
Seamus ELLIOTT
Saint Raphaël - Gitane - R. Geminiani - V.C. 12ème
50.
Giacomo FORNONI
Molteni
51.
Loris GUERNIERI
Carpano
52.
Jos HOEVENAERS
Peugeot - BP - Englebert
53.
Jacques ANQUETIL
Saint Raphaël - Gitane - R. Geminiani - V.C. 12ème
54.
Robert LELANGUE
Solo - Terrot - Van Steenbergen
55.
Martin VAN GENEUGDEN
G.B.C. - Libertas
56.
Louis PROOST
Solo - Terrot - Van Steenbergen
57.
Huub ZILVERBERG
G.B.C. - Libertas
58.
Guillaume VAN TONGERLOO
G.B.C. - Libertas
59.
José PÉREZ FRANCÉS
Ferrys
60.
Georges GROUSSARD
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
61.
Gilbert DESMET II
Wiel's - Groene Leeuw
62.
René VAN MEENEN
Wiel's - Groene Leeuw
63.
Joseph PLANCKAERT
Faema - Flandria
64.
Yvo MOLENAERS
Wiel's - Groene Leeuw
65.
Clement ROMAN
Faema - Flandria
66.
Miquel PACHECO FONT
Kas - Kaskol
67.
Hans JUNKERMANN
Wiel's - Groene Leeuw
68.
Angelino SOLER ROMAGUERA
Faema - Flandria
69.
Willy DERBOVEN
G.B.C. - Libertas
70.
Ferdinand BRACKE
Peugeot - BP - Englebert
71.
Carlo AZZINI
Carpano
72.
Guy EPAUD
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
73.
André FOUCHER
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
74.
Ab GELDERMANS
Saint Raphaël - Gitane - R. Geminiani - V.C. 12ème
75.
François MAHÉ
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
76.
Gérard THIÉLIN
Saint Raphaël - Gitane - R. Geminiani - V.C. 12ème
77.
Dick ENTHOVEN
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
78.
Roland LACOMBE
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
79.
Luis OTAÑO ARCELUS
Margnat - Paloma - Dunlop
80.
Giuseppe SARTORE
Carpano
81.
Jean STABLINSKI
Saint Raphaël - Gitane - R. Geminiani - V.C. 12ème
82.
Fernando MANZANEQUE SÁNCHEZ
Ferrys
83.
Antonio SUÁREZ VÁZQUEZ
Faema - Flandria
84.
Antonio BAILETTI
Carpano
85.
Claude MATTIO
Margnat - Paloma - Dunlop
86.
Henri DUEZ
Peugeot - BP - Englebert
87.
Eusebio VÉLEZ DE MENDIZÁBAL
Kas - Kaskol
88.
Guy IGNOLIN
Saint Raphaël - Gitane - R. Geminiani - V.C. 12ème
89.
Antonio GÓMEZ DEL MORAL
Faema - Flandria
90.
Emilio CRUZ DÍAZ
Ferrys
91.
Roger BAENS
G.B.C. - Libertas
92.
Jean-Claude LEBAUBE
Saint Raphaël - Gitane - R. Geminiani - V.C. 12ème
93.
Raymond IMPANIS
Peugeot - BP - Englebert
94.
Jean DOTTO
Margnat - Paloma - Dunlop
95.
Graziano BATTISTINI
I.B.A.C.
96.
Jean DUPONT
Margnat - Paloma - Dunlop
97.
Willy SCHROEDERS
G.B.C. - Libertas
98.
Francisco GABICAGOGUEASCOA "GABICA"
Kas - Kaskol
99.
Armand DESMET
Faema - Flandria
100.
Julio SAN EMETERIO
Ferrys
101.
Roberto FALASCHI
Molteni
102.
Guido CARLESI
Molteni
103.
Rogelio HERNÁNDEZ SANTIBÁÑEZ
Kas - Kaskol
104.
Federico MARTÍN BAHAMONTES
Margnat - Paloma - Dunlop
105.
Pierre EVERAERT
Saint Raphaël - Gitane - R. Geminiani - V.C. 12ème
106.
Valentín URIONA LAUCIRIGA
Kas - Kaskol
107.
Juan CAMPILLO
Margnat - Paloma - Dunlop
108.
Sebastián ELORZA URÍA
Kas - Kaskol
109.
Charly GAUL
Peugeot - BP - Englebert
110.
Peppino DANTE
Molteni
111.
Joseph VELLY
Margnat - Paloma - Dunlop
112.
Antoni KARMANY I MESTRES
Ferrys
113.
Angelo OTTAVIANI
I.B.A.C.
114.
Louis ROSTOLLAN
Saint Raphaël - Gitane - R. Geminiani - V.C. 12ème
115.
Raúl REY FORMOSEL
Ferrys
116.
Germano BARALE
Carpano
117.
Ernesto MINETTO
I.B.A.C.
118.
Esteban MARTÍN JIMÉNEZ
Ferrys
119.
Kurt GIMMI
Carpano
GC Leader

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 6a. Rennes - Angers

Distance: 118 km

Date: 28 June 1963