SPP

Tour de France 1966  |  Stage 13. Revel - Sète   

53rd edition

191 km, 4 July 1966

Rider Team Time
1.
Georges VAN DEN BERGHE
Roméo - Smith's - Plume Sport 5h46'20"
2.
Tom SIMPSON
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
3.
Guido DE ROSSO
Molteni
4.
Willy PLANCKAERT
Roméo - Smith's - Plume Sport 00'19"
5.
Georges VAN CONINGSLOO
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
6.
Guido REYBROUCK
Roméo - Smith's - Plume Sport
7.
Edward SELS
Solo - Superia
8.
Maurice BENET
Kamomé - Dilecta - Dunlop
9.
Henk NIJDAM
Televizier - Batavus
10.
Gerben KARSTENS
Televizier - Batavus
11.
Walter BOUCQUET
Mann - Grundig
12.
Michel GRAIN
Ford France - Hutchinson
13.
Jos SPRUYT
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
14.
Herman VRANCKEN
Mann - Grundig
15.
Jos HUYSMANS
Mann - Grundig
16.
Guido NERI
Molteni
17.
Johny SCHLECK
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
18.
Jos VAN DER VLEUTEN
Televizier - Batavus
19.
Noel DEPAUW
Solo - Superia
20.
Christian RAYMOND
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
21.
Frans BRANDS
Roméo - Smith's - Plume Sport
22.
Edy SCHUTZ
Roméo - Smith's - Plume Sport
23.
José Antonio MOMEÑE CAMPO
Kas - Kaskol
24.
Martin VAN DEN BOSSCHE
Roméo - Smith's - Plume Sport
25.
André DARRIGADE
Kamomé - Dilecta - Dunlop
26.
Domingo "Txomin" PERURENA
Fagor
27.
Julien DELOCHT
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
28.
Jan JANSSEN
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
29.
Jos BOONS
Mann - Grundig
30.
Leo VAN DONGEN
Televizier - Batavus
31.
Julien STEVENS
Solo - Superia
32.
Jo DE ROO
Televizier - Batavus
33.
José Manuel LÓPEZ RODRÍGUEZ
Fagor
34.
Jean-Louis BODIN
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
35.
Raymond MASTROTTO
Kamomé - Dilecta - Dunlop
36.
Rik WOUTERS
Televizier - Batavus
37.
Roger MILLIOT
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
38.
Jean MONTEYNE
Solo - Superia
39.
Roger SWERTS
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
40.
Willy VANNITSEN
Mann - Grundig
41.
Rolf WOLFSHOHL
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
42.
Giuseppe FEZZARDI
Molteni
43.
Carlos ECHEVERRÍA ZUDAIRE
Kas - Kaskol
44.
René BINGGELI
Molteni
45.
Maurice IZIER
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
46.
Jan BOONEN
Mann - Grundig
47.
Yvo MOLENAERS
Roméo - Smith's - Plume Sport
48.
Ab GELDERMANS
Molteni
49.
Willy IN 'T VEN
Mann - Grundig
50.
Luis Pedro SANTAMARINA
Fagor
51.
Huub HARINGS
Televizier - Batavus
52.
Huub ZILVERBERG
Televizier - Batavus
53.
Andre MESSELIS
Mann - Grundig
54.
Arie DEN HARTOG
Ford France - Hutchinson
55.
Pierre BEUFFEUIL
Kamomé - Dilecta - Dunlop
56.
André FOUCHER
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
57.
Karl-Heinz KUNDE
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
58.
Cees HAAST
Televizier - Batavus
59.
Henri DE WOLF
Solo - Superia
60.
Jacques ANQUETIL
Ford France - Hutchinson
61.
Rik VAN LOOY
Solo - Superia
62.
Ramón MENDIBURU IBARBURU
Fagor
63.
Raymond POULIDOR
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
64.
Jean-Pierre GENET
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
65.
Pasquale FABBRI
Filotex
66.
Jean-Claude LEBAUBE
Kamomé - Dilecta - Dunlop
67.
Jean DUPONT
Kamomé - Dilecta - Dunlop
68.
Roger PINGEON
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
69.
Marcello MUGNAINI
Filotex
70.
Vittorio CHIARINI
Filotex
71.
Mariano DÍAZ DÍAZ
Fagor
72.
Willy VAN DEN EYNDE
Roméo - Smith's - Plume Sport
73.
Rudi ALTIG
Molteni
74.
Sebastián ELORZA URÍA
Kas - Kaskol
75.
Joaquín GALERA MAGDALENO
Kas - Kaskol
76.
Albert VAN VLIERBERGHE
Roméo - Smith's - Plume Sport
77.
Francisco GABICAGOGUEASCOA "GABICA"
Kas - Kaskol
78.
André ZIMMERMANN
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
79.
Jean STABLINSKI
Ford France - Hutchinson
80.
Georges GROUSSARD
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
81.
Edgard SORGELOOS
Solo - Superia
82.
Armand DESMET
Solo - Superia
83.
Jean-Claude LEFEBVRE
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
84.
Édouard DELBERGHE
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
85.
Ginés GARCÍA
Fagor
86.
Luis OTAÑO ARCELUS
Fagor
87.
Willy DERBOVEN
Solo - Superia
88.
Valentín URIONA LAUCIRIGA
Kas - Kaskol
89.
Tommaso DE PRÀ
Molteni
90.
Robert CAZALA
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
91.
Gilbert BELLONE
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
92.
Antonio GÓMEZ DEL MORAL
Kas - Kaskol
93.
Lucien AIMAR
Ford France - Hutchinson
94.
Esteban MARTÍN JIMÉNEZ
Fagor
95.
Ugo COLOMBO
Filotex
96.
Louis ROSTOLLAN
Kamomé - Dilecta - Dunlop
97.
Désiré LETORT
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
98.
Henri DUEZ
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
99.
Raymond LEBRETON
Kamomé - Dilecta - Dunlop
100.
Raymond DELISLE
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
101.
Pierre EVERAERT
Ford France - Hutchinson
102.
Willy MONTY
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
103.
Willi ALTIG
Molteni
104.
José Maria ERRANDONEA URTIZBEREA
Fagor
105.
Julio JIMÉNEZ MUÑOZ
Ford France - Hutchinson
106.
Franco BITOSSI
Filotex
107.
Jean MILESI
Ford France - Hutchinson
108.
Henri GUIMBARD
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
109.
Jesús ARANZÁBAL OJANGUREN
Fagor
110.
Guido CARLESI
Filotex
111.
Vin DENSON
Ford France - Hutchinson
112.
Paolo MANNUCCI
Filotex
113.
Anatole NOVAK
Ford France - Hutchinson
114.
Joseph NOVALES
Kamomé - Dilecta - Dunlop
115.
Herman VAN SPRINGEL
Mann - Grundig
116.
Ferdinand BRACKE
Peugeot - BP - Michelin 00'59"
117.
Aurelio GONZÁLEZ PUENTE
Kas - Kaskol
118.
Gregorio SAN MIGUEL ANGULO
Kas - Kaskol 02'02"
119.
Vic VAN SCHIL
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson 03'00"
GC Leader

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 13. Revel - Sète

Distance: 191 km

Date: 4 July 1966