SPP

Vuelta a España 1967  |  Stage 10a. Sitges - Barcelona   

22nd edition

39 km, 6 May 1967

Rider Team Time
1.
Jan HARINGS
Televizier - Batavus 55'08"
2.
Rolf WOLFSHOHL
Bic
3.
José Maria ERRANDONEA URTIZBEREA
Fagor 15"
4.
Gerben KARSTENS
Televizier - Batavus
5.
Domingo "Txomin" PERURENA
Fagor
6.
Theo MERTENS
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
7.
Raymond RIOTTE
Bic
8.
Jan JANSSEN
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
9.
Serge BOLLEY
Bic
10.
Jos SPRUYT
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
11.
Michel JACQUEMIN
Roméo - Smith's - Plume Sport
12.
Ramón SÁEZ MARZO
Ferrys
13.
Evert DOLMAN
Televizier - Batavus
14.
Julien DELOCHT
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
15.
Cees HAAST
Televizier - Batavus
16.
Edy SCHUTZ
Roméo - Smith's - Plume Sport
17.
José Antonio MOMEÑE CAMPO
Fagor
18.
Jesús ISASI
Karpy
19.
José Manuel LÓPEZ RODRÍGUEZ
Fagor
20.
Eusebio VÉLEZ DE MENDIZÁBAL
Kas - Kaskol
21.
Vicente LÓPEZ CARRIL
Kas - Kaskol
22.
José PÉREZ FRANCÉS
Kas - Kaskol
23.
Jean DUMONT
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
24.
Henk NIJDAM
Televizier - Batavus
25.
Hubert FERRER
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
26.
Juan Daniel PERERA
Ferrys
27.
Bas MALIEPAARD
Roméo - Smith's - Plume Sport
28.
Francisco GABICAGOGUEASCOA "GABICA"
Kas - Kaskol
29.
Fernand ETTER
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
30.
Carlos ECHEVERRÍA ZUDAIRE
Kas - Kaskol
31.
Eduardo CASTELLÓ
Ferrys
32.
Josep SURIÀ CUTRINA
Ferrys
33.
Antonio GÓMEZ DEL MORAL
Kas - Kaskol
34.
Désiré LETORT
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
35.
Aurelio GONZÁLEZ PUENTE
Kas - Kaskol
36.
Gregorio SAN MIGUEL ANGULO
Kas - Kaskol
37.
Eddy BEUGELS
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
38.
Ramón MENDIBURU IBARBURU
Fagor
39.
Francisco José JUAN GRANELL
Karpy
40.
Leo VAN DONGEN
Televizier - Batavus
41.
Raymond POULIDOR
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
42.
Gilbert BELLONE
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
43.
Angelino SOLER ROMAGUERA
Karpy
44.
Jean-Claude THEILLIÈRE
Bic
45.
Roland VAN DE RIJSE
Roméo - Smith's - Plume Sport
46.
Bernard VAN DE KERCKHOVE
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
47.
Édouard DELBERGHE
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
48.
Willy VAN DEN EYNDE
Roméo - Smith's - Plume Sport
49.
Luis OTAÑO ARCELUS
Fagor
50.
José Luis URIBEZUBIA
Kas - Kaskol
51.
Arie DEN HARTOG
Bic
52.
Fernando MANZANEQUE SÁNCHEZ
Ferrys
53.
Georges GROUSSARD
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
54.
Salvador CANET GARCÍA
Ferrys
55.
Mariano DÍAZ DÍAZ
Fagor
56.
Julio JIMÉNEZ MUÑOZ
Bic
57.
Hubert NIEL
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
58.
Jean-Pierre DUCASSE
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
59.
Robert CAZALA
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
60.
Ventura DÍAZ ARREY
Ferrys
61.
Raymond DELISLE
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
62.
Andrés INCERA
Karpy
63.
Christian LEDUC
Bic
64.
Aldo MOSER
Vittadello
65.
Johny SCHLECK
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
66.
Tom SIMPSON
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
67.
Guido DE ROSSO
Vittadello
68.
Ginés GARCÍA
Fagor
69.
Eugenio LISARDE PÉREZ
Karpy
70.
José Antonio PONTÓN
Ferrys
71.
André FOUCHER
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
72.
André VAN ESPEN
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
73.
André BAYSSIERE
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
74.
Ángel IBÁÑEZ LAHOZ
Ferrys
75.
André ZIMMERMANN
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
76.
Valentín URIONA LAUCIRIGA
Fagor
77.
Enrique SANCHIDRIAN
Karpy
78.
Silvano SCHIAVON
Vittadello
79.
Jean GRACZYK
Bic
80.
Antonio BLANCO MARTÍNEZ
Karpy
81.
Jesús MANZANEQUE SÁNCHEZ
Ferrys
82.
Marino VIGNA
Vittadello
83.
José BERNÁRDEZ
Karpy
84.
Huub ZILVERBERG
Televizier - Batavus
85.
Maurice IZIER
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
86.
Jean MILESI
Bic
87.
Cees SNEPVANGERS
Televizier - Batavus
88.
Jan LAUWERS
Roméo - Smith's - Plume Sport
89.
Jos VAN DER VLEUTEN
Televizier - Batavus
90.
Georges CHAPPE
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
91.
Jesús ARANZÁBAL OJANGUREN
Fagor
92.
Jaime FULLANA ROSELLÓ
Karpy
93.
Domingo FERNANDEZ
Karpy

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 10a. Sitges - Barcelona

Distance: 39 km

Date: 6 May 1967