SPP

Vuelta a España 1967  |  Stage 10b. Barcelona (Montjuich)   

22nd edition

45.4 km, 6 May 1967

Rider Team Time
1.
Gerben KARSTENS
Televizier - Batavus 1h04'38"
2.
Ramón SÁEZ MARZO
Ferrys
3.
Jan JANSSEN
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
4.
Bernard VAN DE KERCKHOVE
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
5.
José Maria ERRANDONEA URTIZBEREA
Fagor
6.
Jos SPRUYT
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
7.
Evert DOLMAN
Televizier - Batavus
8.
Michel JACQUEMIN
Roméo - Smith's - Plume Sport
9.
Henk NIJDAM
Televizier - Batavus
10.
Jan HARINGS
Televizier - Batavus
11.
Domingo "Txomin" PERURENA
Fagor
12.
Huub ZILVERBERG
Televizier - Batavus
13.
Christian LEDUC
Bic
14.
André VAN ESPEN
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
15.
Gilbert BELLONE
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
16.
Vicente LÓPEZ CARRIL
Kas - Kaskol
17.
Hubert NIEL
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
18.
Raymond POULIDOR
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
19.
Andrés INCERA
Karpy
20.
Raymond RIOTTE
Bic
21.
Rolf WOLFSHOHL
Bic
22.
Jesús ISASI
Karpy
23.
José Manuel LÓPEZ RODRÍGUEZ
Fagor
24.
José Antonio MOMEÑE CAMPO
Fagor
25.
Maurice IZIER
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
26.
Bas MALIEPAARD
Roméo - Smith's - Plume Sport
27.
José PÉREZ FRANCÉS
Kas - Kaskol
28.
José Antonio PONTÓN
Ferrys
29.
André ZIMMERMANN
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
30.
Willy VAN DEN EYNDE
Roméo - Smith's - Plume Sport
31.
Francisco José JUAN GRANELL
Karpy
32.
Jean DUMONT
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
33.
Guido DE ROSSO
Vittadello
34.
Salvador CANET GARCÍA
Ferrys
35.
Enrique SANCHIDRIAN
Karpy
36.
Tom SIMPSON
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
37.
Jaime FULLANA ROSELLÓ
Karpy
38.
Julien DELOCHT
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
39.
Cees HAAST
Televizier - Batavus
40.
Aurelio GONZÁLEZ PUENTE
Kas - Kaskol
41.
Francisco GABICAGOGUEASCOA "GABICA"
Kas - Kaskol
42.
Leo VAN DONGEN
Televizier - Batavus
43.
Jean MILESI
Bic
44.
Eduardo CASTELLÓ
Ferrys
45.
Josep SURIÀ CUTRINA
Ferrys
46.
Luis OTAÑO ARCELUS
Fagor
47.
Julio JIMÉNEZ MUÑOZ
Bic
48.
Johny SCHLECK
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
49.
Antonio GÓMEZ DEL MORAL
Kas - Kaskol
50.
Fernando MANZANEQUE SÁNCHEZ
Ferrys
51.
Eusebio VÉLEZ DE MENDIZÁBAL
Kas - Kaskol
52.
Jean-Claude THEILLIÈRE
Bic
53.
Edy SCHUTZ
Roméo - Smith's - Plume Sport
54.
Jean-Pierre DUCASSE
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
55.
Juan Daniel PERERA
Ferrys
56.
Marino VIGNA
Vittadello
57.
Ginés GARCÍA
Fagor
58.
Valentín URIONA LAUCIRIGA
Fagor
59.
Jos VAN DER VLEUTEN
Televizier - Batavus
60.
Mariano DÍAZ DÍAZ
Fagor
61.
Jesús MANZANEQUE SÁNCHEZ
Ferrys
62.
Ángel IBÁÑEZ LAHOZ
Ferrys
63.
Fernand ETTER
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
64.
Édouard DELBERGHE
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
65.
Ramón MENDIBURU IBARBURU
Fagor
66.
Désiré LETORT
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
67.
Gregorio SAN MIGUEL ANGULO
Kas - Kaskol
68.
Cees SNEPVANGERS
Televizier - Batavus
69.
Angelino SOLER ROMAGUERA
Karpy
70.
André BAYSSIERE
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
71.
José Luis URIBEZUBIA
Kas - Kaskol
72.
Ventura DÍAZ ARREY
Ferrys
73.
Carlos ECHEVERRÍA ZUDAIRE
Kas - Kaskol
74.
Arie DEN HARTOG
Bic
75.
Roland VAN DE RIJSE
Roméo - Smith's - Plume Sport
76.
Aldo MOSER
Vittadello
77.
José BERNÁRDEZ
Karpy
78.
André FOUCHER
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
79.
Eddy BEUGELS
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
80.
Raymond DELISLE
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
81.
Theo MERTENS
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
82.
Georges GROUSSARD
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
83.
Eugenio LISARDE PÉREZ
Karpy
84.
Antonio BLANCO MARTÍNEZ
Karpy
85.
Silvano SCHIAVON
Vittadello
86.
Serge BOLLEY
Bic
87.
Robert CAZALA
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
88.
Georges CHAPPE
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
89.
Hubert FERRER
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
90.
Domingo FERNANDEZ
Karpy 20"
91.
Jesús ARANZÁBAL OJANGUREN
Fagor 31"
92.
Jan LAUWERS
Roméo - Smith's - Plume Sport 3'43"
93.
Jean GRACZYK
Bic 7'35"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 10b. Barcelona (Montjuich)

Distance: 45.4 km

Date: 6 May 1967