SPP

Vuelta a España 1970  |  Stage 10. Igualada - Zaragoza   

25th edition

237 km, 3 May 1970

Rider Team Time
1.
Anatole NOVAK
Bic 5h37'47"
2.
Frits HOOGERHEIDE
Willem II - Gazelle
3.
Julien VAN LINT
Germanvox - Wega 01'56"
4.
Marc SOHET
Bic
5.
José Maria ERRANDONEA URTIZBEREA
Fagor - Mercier - Hutchinson 02'41"
6.
Guido REYBROUCK
Germanvox - Wega
7.
Ramón SÁEZ MARZO
F.C. Porto - Texlene
8.
Rini WAGTMANS
Willem II - Gazelle
9.
Jean RONSMANS
Hertekamp - Magniflex
10.
René PIJNEN
Willem II - Gazelle
11.
José Manuel LÓPEZ RODRÍGUEZ
La Casera - Peña Bahamontes
12.
Carmine PREZIOSI
Mann - Grundig
13.
Evert DOLMAN
Willem II - Gazelle
14.
Jan SERPENTI
Willem II - Gazelle
15.
Jan VAN KATWIJK
Willem II - Gazelle
16.
Julian CUEVAS
Karpy - Licor
17.
Johny SCHLECK
Bic
18.
José Manuel FUENTE
Karpy - Licor
19.
Adriano PELLA
Germanvox - Wega
20.
Henk HIDDINGA
Fagor - Mercier - Hutchinson
21.
Dino CAMPITELLI
Germanvox - Wega
22.
Raymond STEEGMANS
Hertekamp - Magniflex
23.
José Antonio PONTÓN
La Casera - Peña Bahamontes
24.
Theo VERSCHUEREN
Hertekamp - Magniflex
25.
Giancarlo TOSCHI
Germanvox - Wega
26.
Demetrio MARTI LUJAN
Germanvox - Wega
27.
Luis Pedro SANTAMARINA
Werner
28.
Chris PEPELS
Willem II - Gazelle
29.
Roger ROSIERS
Bic
30.
Sebastian FERNANDEZ DUENAS
La Casera - Peña Bahamontes
31.
Jos VAN DER VLEUTEN
Willem II - Gazelle
32.
Michel L'HOEST
Mann - Grundig
33.
Paul CRAPEZ
Bic
34.
Ventura DÍAZ ARREY
Werner
35.
Jean-Claude GENTY
Bic
36.
Leon Paul MENARD
Fagor - Mercier - Hutchinson
37.
Edward JANSSENS
Fagor - Mercier - Hutchinson
38.
Luis OCAÑA
Bic
39.
Felix GONZALEZ
La Casera - Peña Bahamontes
40.
Miguel María LASA
La Casera - Peña Bahamontes
41.
Carlos ECHEVERRÍA ZUDAIRE
Kas - Kaskol
42.
Aurelio GONZÁLEZ PUENTE
Kas - Kaskol
43.
Andrés GANDARIAS
Kas - Kaskol
44.
José Manuel LASA
La Casera - Peña Bahamontes
45.
José GRANDE SÁNCHEZ
Werner
46.
Francisco GALDÓS
Kas - Kaskol
47.
Jesús MANZANEQUE SÁNCHEZ
Werner
48.
Celestino VERCELLI
Germanvox - Wega
49.
Nemesio JIMENEZ
Kas - Kaskol
50.
René DE BIE
Mann - Grundig
51.
Jesús ARANZÁBAL OJANGUREN
Bic
52.
Juan Manuel SANTISTEBAN
Karpy - Licor
53.
Bernard LABOURDETTE
Fagor - Mercier - Hutchinson
54.
José GÓMEZ LUCAS
Kas - Kaskol
55.
Juan SILLONIZ
Coelima
56.
Giovanni BRAMUCCI
Germanvox - Wega
57.
Eduardo CASTELLÓ
Karpy - Licor
58.
Herman VAN SPRINGEL
Mann - Grundig
59.
Sylvain VASSEUR
Bic
60.
Willy IN 'T VEN
Mann - Grundig
61.
Vicente LÓPEZ CARRIL
Kas - Kaskol
62.
Manuel GALERA MAGDALENO
La Casera - Peña Bahamontes
63.
Jorge MARINÉ
La Casera - Peña Bahamontes
64.
Francisco GABICAGOGUEASCOA "GABICA"
Kas - Kaskol
65.
Luis BALAGUÉ CARREÑO
Werner
66.
Jose ALBELDA
Karpy - Licor
67.
Gabino EREÑOZAGA LEJARRETA
Kas - Kaskol
68.
Agustín TAMAMES
Werner
69.
Michael "Michel" WRIGHT
Bic
70.
Antonio GÓMEZ DEL MORAL
Kas - Kaskol
71.
Antonio MENÉNDEZ
Karpy - Licor
72.
Paul IN 'T VEN
Germanvox - Wega
73.
Domingo FERNANDEZ
Karpy - Licor
74.
Walter BOUCQUET
Mann - Grundig
75.
Angel BARRIGON
Karpy - Licor
76.
Gonzalo AJA
Karpy - Licor
77.
Joaquín GALERA MAGDALENO
La Casera - Peña Bahamontes
78.
Marc DE BLOCK
Hertekamp - Magniflex
79.
André POPPE
Mann - Grundig
80.
Ernie DE BLAERE
Goldor - Fryns - Elvé
81.
José Manuel MESA
Werner 03'17"
82.
Francisco JULIÁ HERNÁNDEZ
Werner 03'20"
83.
Roland CALLEWAERT
Hertekamp - Magniflex 14'33"
84.
Celerino MARTINEZ
Karpy - Licor 16'07"
GC Leader

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 10. Igualada - Zaragoza

Distance: 237 km

Date: 3 May 1970