SPP

Vuelta a España 1971  |  Stage 9. Jaca - Pamplona   

26th edition

175 km, 8 May 1971

Rider Team Time
1.
Agustín TAMAMES
Werner 4h18'33"
2.
Miguel María LASA
Kas - Kaskol
3.
Wim SCHEPERS
Goudsmit Hoff
4.
Gerard VIANEN
Fagor - Mercier - Hutchinson
5.
Jean-Pierre DANGUILLAUME
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
6.
Désiré LETORT
Bic
7.
Edy SCHUTZ
Flandria - Mars
8.
Wilfried DAVID
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
9.
Gerard DAVID
Flandria - Mars
10.
Felix GONZALEZ
Orbea - O.A.R. - Legnano
11.
Antonio MENÉNDEZ
La Casera - Peña Bahamontes
12.
Eufrenio Enrique SAHAGÚN SANTOS
La Casera - Peña Bahamontes
13.
Ferdinand BRACKE
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
14.
Joop ZOETEMELK
Flandria - Mars
15.
Joaquín GALERA MAGDALENO
Karpy
16.
José Antonio GONZÁLEZ LINARES
Kas - Kaskol
17.
José Antonio PONTÓN
Werner
18.
Raymond POULIDOR
Fagor - Mercier - Hutchinson
19.
Rolf WOLFSHOHL
Fagor - Mercier - Hutchinson
20.
Luis BALAGUÉ CARREÑO
Werner
21.
Cyrille GUIMARD
Fagor - Mercier - Hutchinson 05'08"
22.
Hubert HUTSEBAUT
Goldor
23.
Francisco SANCHEZ MUNOZ
La Casera - Peña Bahamontes
24.
Harrie STEEVENS
Goudsmit Hoff
25.
Jan KREKELS
Goudsmit Hoff
26.
Ronald DE WITTE
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
27.
Karl-Heinz MUDDEMANN
Flandria - Mars
28.
Eric RAES
Goldor
29.
Ramón SÁEZ MARZO
Werner
30.
Ventura DÍAZ ARREY
Werner
31.
Gonzalo AJA
Karpy
32.
José Luis ABILLEIRA BALBOA
La Casera - Peña Bahamontes
33.
Walter GODEFROOT
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
34.
Jean-Pierre PARENTEAU
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
35.
Luis OCAÑA
Bic
36.
René PIJNEN
Bic
37.
Bernard LABOURDETTE
Bic
38.
Jesús ARANZÁBAL OJANGUREN
Bic
39.
Georges CHAPPE
Fagor - Mercier - Hutchinson
40.
Eddy PEELMAN
Fagor - Mercier - Hutchinson
41.
René GRELIN
Fagor - Mercier - Hutchinson
42.
Andrés OLIVA SÁNCHEZ
La Casera - Peña Bahamontes
43.
Juan ZURANO
La Casera - Peña Bahamontes
44.
Damaso TORRES
La Casera - Peña Bahamontes
45.
Franky EBO
Goldor
46.
Domingo "Txomin" PERURENA
Kas - Kaskol
47.
Willy SCHEERS
Goldor
48.
José Manuel FUENTE
Kas - Kaskol
49.
Francisco GABICAGOGUEASCOA "GABICA"
Kas - Kaskol
50.
Régis DELÉPINE
Fagor - Mercier - Hutchinson 00'00"
51.
Nemesio JIMENEZ
Kas - Kaskol 05'08"
52.
Gabriel MASCARO
Kas - Kaskol
53.
Gregorio SAN MIGUEL ANGULO
Kas - Kaskol
54.
José Luis URIBEZUBIA
Kas - Kaskol
55.
Gerben KARSTENS
Goudsmit Hoff
56.
Wim PRINSEN
Goudsmit Hoff 00'00"
56.
René PIJNEN
Bic 05'08"
57.
Henk BENJAMINS
Goudsmit Hoff
58.
José Manuel LÓPEZ RODRÍGUEZ
Werner
59.
Luis Pedro SANTAMARINA
Werner
60.
José GÓMEZ LUCAS
Werner
61.
Antonio MARTOS AGUILAR
Werner
62.
José GRANDE SÁNCHEZ
Werner
63.
Antonio GÓMEZ DEL MORAL
Karpy
64.
Juan Andres ESNAOLA
Karpy
65.
Jose ALBELDA
Karpy
66.
Eduardo CASTELLÓ
Karpy
67.
Julian CUEVAS
Karpy
68.
Gerard BESNARD
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
69.
Bernard THÉVENET
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
70.
Gabino EREÑOZAGA LEJARRETA
Orbea - O.A.R. - Legnano
71.
Angel BARRIGON
Orbea - O.A.R. - Legnano
72.
Salvador CANET GARCÍA
Orbea - O.A.R. - Legnano
73.
Demetrio MARTI LUJAN
Orbea - O.A.R. - Legnano
74.
Enrique SANCHIDRIAN
Orbea - O.A.R. - Legnano
75.
José MARTÍNEZ ESTERLICH
Orbea - O.A.R. - Legnano
76.
Antonio AYESTARAN
Orbea - O.A.R. - Legnano
77.
Evert DOLMAN
Flandria - Mars
78.
Edward JANSSENS
Flandria - Mars
79.
Tino TABAK
Flandria - Mars
80.
Roger LOYSCH
Flandria - Mars
81.
Johny SCHLECK
Bic
82.
Willy IN 'T VEN
Flandria - Mars
83.
Jean-Pierre GENET
Fagor - Mercier - Hutchinson
84.
Manuel GALERA MAGDALENO
Karpy
85.
Victor NUELANT
Flandria - Mars
86.
Juan CARINENA
Karpy
87.
Jan VAN KATWIJK
Goudsmit Hoff
88.
Hendrik MARIËN
Goldor
89.
Cees RENTMEESTER
Goudsmit Hoff
90.
Roger ROSIERS
Bic
91.
Charly ROUXEL
Peugeot - BP - Michelin 06'32"
92.
Anatole NOVAK
Bic 10'35"
93.
Sylvain VASSEUR
Bic
GC Leader

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 9. Jaca - Pamplona

Distance: 175 km

Date: 8 May 1971