SPP

Vuelta a España 1980  |  Prologue. La Manga   

35th edition

10 km, 22 April 1980

Rider Team Time
1.
Roberto VISENTINI
Mobili San Giacomo - Benotto 13'43"
2.
Sean KELLY
Splendor - Admiral 00'02"
3.
Joseph BORGUET
Splendor - Admiral 00'07"
4.
Paul JESSON
Splendor - Admiral 00'08"
5.
Pedro TORRES
Kelme 00'17"
6.
Pedro VILARDEBÓ
Flavia - Gios 00'22"
7.
Claude CRIQUIELION
Splendor - Admiral 00'23"
8.
Heddy NIEUWDORP
HB Alarm Systemen
9.
Michel POLLENTIER
Splendor - Admiral 00'24"
10.
Juan PUJOL PAGÈS
Kelme 00'26"
11.
Francisco GALDÓS
Kelme
12.
Alessio ANTONINI
Mobili San Giacomo - Benotto 00'27"
13.
Guido VAN CALSTER
Splendor - Admiral
14.
Javier ELORRIAGA
Flavia - Gios
15.
Alain DE ROO
Mobili San Giacomo - Benotto 00'30"
16.
Imanol MURGA
Flavia - Gios
17.
Tullio BERTACCO
Mobili San Giacomo - Benotto 00'33"
18.
Johan DE MUYNCK
Splendor - Admiral
19.
Francisco Ramon ALBELDA
Kelme
20.
Ángel LÓPEZ DEL ALAMO
Reynolds 00'34"
21.
Etienne DE WILDE
Splendor - Admiral
22.
Ronan ONGHENA
Splendor - Admiral 00'35"
23.
Jan ALING
HB Alarm Systemen
24.
Juan Carlos ALONSO
Henninger - Aquila Rossa 00'37"
25.
Jorge RUIZ CABESTANY
Flavia - Gios
26.
Ad VAN PEER
HB Alarm Systemen 00'39"
27.
Miguel ACHA MINDEGUIA
Reynolds
28.
Johan VAN DER MEER
HB Alarm Systemen
29.
Enrique MARTÍNEZ HEREDIA
Teka 00'42"
30.
Dominique ARNAUD
Reynolds
31.
Rafael LADRÓN DE GUEVARA
Zor - Vereco - Campagnolo 00'45"
32.
Eulalio GARCÍA
Teka 00'47"
33.
Felipe YÁÑEZ
Kelme 00'48"
34.
Claudio BORTOLOTTO
Mobili San Giacomo - Benotto
35.
Juan Martin OCAÑA LÓPEZ
Reynolds
36.
Vicente BELDA
Kelme
37.
Faustino RUPÉREZ
Zor - Vereco - Campagnolo
38.
Bernard THÉVENET
Teka
39.
Wim DE RUITER
HB Alarm Systemen 00'51"
40.
Eduardo CHOZAS
Zor - Vereco - Campagnolo 00'53"
41.
José Luis VIEJO GÓMEZ
Teka
42.
Juan ARGUDO
Colchon CR 00'54"
43.
Faustino FERNÁNDEZ OVIES
Henninger - Aquila Rossa
44.
José Luis LÓPEZ CERRÓN
Zor - Vereco - Campagnolo 00'55"
45.
Manuel ESPARZA
Teka
46.
Jesús MANZANEQUE SÁNCHEZ
Peña Hermanos Manzaneque - Alan 00'58"
47.
Giuseppe MARTINELLI
Mobili San Giacomo - Benotto
48.
Co MORITZ
HB Alarm Systemen
49.
Miguel María LASA
Zor - Vereco - Campagnolo
50.
Roelof GROEN
HB Alarm Systemen 01'01"
51.
Ángel ARROYO
Zor - Vereco - Campagnolo
52.
José Luis LAGUÍA
Reynolds
53.
Jesús Ángel RUIZ TERÁN
Flavia - Gios 01'02"
54.
Peter ZIJERVELD
HB Alarm Systemen 01'03"
55.
Jorge FORTIA
Kelme 01'04"
56.
Juan FERNÁNDEZ MARTÍN
Zor - Vereco - Campagnolo 01'05"
57.
Tranquillo ANDREETTA
Mobili San Giacomo - Benotto
58.
Hector Paul RONDÁN
Reynolds 01'07"
59.
Marino LEJARRETA
Teka
60.
Francisco MARTIN PEREGRIN
Flavia - Gios 01'08"
61.
José Enrique CIMA
Henninger - Aquila Rossa 01'09"
62.
Rolf HALLER
Teka
63.
Klaus-Peter THALER
Teka
64.
José Manuel GARCÍA RODRÍGUEZ "ROXIO"
Henninger - Aquila Rossa 01'10"
65.
Jose Antonio BERNAL
Colchon CR
66.
José NAZÁBAL MIMENDIA
Teka
67.
Roque MOYA
Henninger - Aquila Rossa
68.
Isidro JUÁREZ
Peña Hermanos Manzaneque - Alan 01'12"
69.
Ricardo ZÚÑIGA
Peña Hermanos Manzaneque - Alan 01'14"
70.
Martin HAVIK
HB Alarm Systemen
71.
Bernardo ALFONSEL
Teka 01'16"
72.
Raymond HERNANDO
Henninger - Aquila Rossa
73.
Vicente IZA
Reynolds 01'17"
74.
Andrés OLIVA SÁNCHEZ
Kelme
75.
José RECIO ARIZA
Colchon CR
76.
Salvador JARQUE
Henninger - Aquila Rossa 01'18"
77.
Juan José QUINTANILLA
Flavia - Gios 01'19"
78.
Jose Maria YURREBASO
Henninger - Aquila Rossa
79.
Juan Luis JUÁREZ
Flavia - Gios 01'20"
80.
Sebastian POZO
Henninger - Aquila Rossa
81.
Luis CASAS
Kelme
82.
Pedro MUÑÓZ
Zor - Vereco - Campagnolo
83.
Jos LAMMERTINK
HB Alarm Systemen 01'21"
84.
Antonio CABELLO BAENA
Peña Hermanos Manzaneque - Alan
85.
Jesús SUÁREZ CUEVA
Zor - Vereco - Campagnolo 01'22"
86.
Herman BEYSSENS
Splendor - Admiral
87.
Manuel MARTÍN CONDÉ
Zor - Vereco - Campagnolo 01'24"
88.
Jesús LÓPEZ CARRIL
Peña Hermanos Manzaneque - Alan 01'27"
89.
Juan Maria AZCARATE
Reynolds
90.
Carlos OCAÑA
Peña Hermanos Manzaneque - Alan 01'29"
91.
Lorenzo VIDAL
Colchon CR 01'30"
92.
Domingo MUÑOZ
Kelme
93.
Maurizio BERTINI
Mobili San Giacomo - Benotto 01'35"
94.
Francisco Javier LÓPEZ IZCUE
Reynolds
95.
Leone PIZZINI
Mobili San Giacomo - Benotto 01'36"
96.
Anastasio GRECIANO
Reynolds 01'37"
97.
Jesús LÓPEZ CARRIL
Peña Hermanos Manzaneque - Alan 01'40"
98.
Orlando MAINI
Mobili San Giacomo - Benotto
99.
Jesús HERNÁNDEZ ÚBEDA
Flavia - Gios 01'41"
100.
Antonio GONZÁLEZ RODRÍGUEZ
Colchon CR 01'43"
101.
Francisco CODONY GARCÍA
Peña Hermanos Manzaneque - Alan 01'46"
102.
Jaime MARTÍN TARANCÓN
Peña Hermanos Manzaneque - Alan 01'50"
103.
Ignacio Juan FANDOS ARAGUETE
Colchon CR 01'54"
104.
Luis Alberto ORDIALES
Henninger - Aquila Rossa 01'58"
105.
Juan Jose GARCIA DIAZ
Peña Hermanos Manzaneque - Alan 02'02"
106.
Pedro PARDO
Colchon CR 02'04"
107.
Francisco SALA
Peña Hermanos Manzaneque - Alan 02'09"
108.
Antonio SOBRINO
Colchon CR 02'24"
109.
Salvador GALVEZ
Colchon CR 02'26"
110.
Willy ALBERT
Flavia - Gios
GC Leader

Stage information

Start, finish: Prologue. La Manga

Race Type: Prologue

Distance: 10 km

Date: 22 April 1980