SPP

Vuelta a España 1980  |  Stage 3. Cullera - Vinaroz   

35th edition

207 km, 25 April 1980

Rider Team Time
1.
Giuseppe MARTINELLI
Mobili San Giacomo - Benotto 6h06'55"
2.
Sean KELLY
Splendor - Admiral
3.
Klaus-Peter THALER
Teka
4.
Jesús SUÁREZ CUEVA
Zor - Vereco - Campagnolo
5.
Guido VAN CALSTER
Splendor - Admiral
6.
Domingo MUÑOZ
Kelme
7.
Roelof GROEN
HB Alarm Systemen
8.
Imanol MURGA
Flavia - Gios
9.
Jan ALING
HB Alarm Systemen
10.
Johan VAN DER MEER
HB Alarm Systemen
11.
Ignacio Juan FANDOS ARAGUETE
Colchon CR
12.
Antonio SOBRINO
Colchon CR
13.
Etienne DE WILDE
Splendor - Admiral
14.
Jos LAMMERTINK
HB Alarm Systemen
15.
Sebastian POZO
Henninger - Aquila Rossa
16.
Miguel ACHA MINDEGUIA
Reynolds
17.
Francisco MARTIN PEREGRIN
Flavia - Gios
18.
Roberto VISENTINI
Mobili San Giacomo - Benotto
19.
Peter ZIJERVELD
HB Alarm Systemen
20.
Alessio ANTONINI
Mobili San Giacomo - Benotto
21.
Ad VAN PEER
HB Alarm Systemen
22.
Claudio BORTOLOTTO
Mobili San Giacomo - Benotto
23.
Martin HAVIK
HB Alarm Systemen
24.
Eduardo CHOZAS
Zor - Vereco - Campagnolo
25.
Jose Maria YURREBASO
Henninger - Aquila Rossa
26.
Wim DE RUITER
HB Alarm Systemen
27.
Antonio CABELLO BAENA
Peña Hermanos Manzaneque - Alan
28.
Jesús HERNÁNDEZ ÚBEDA
Flavia - Gios
29.
Miguel María LASA
Zor - Vereco - Campagnolo
30.
José Luis VIEJO GÓMEZ
Teka
31.
Francisco CODONY GARCÍA
Peña Hermanos Manzaneque - Alan
32.
José Luis LAGUÍA
Reynolds
33.
Enrique MARTÍNEZ HEREDIA
Teka
34.
Roque MOYA
Henninger - Aquila Rossa
35.
Javier ELORRIAGA
Flavia - Gios
36.
Bernardo ALFONSEL
Teka
37.
Paul JESSON
Splendor - Admiral
38.
Juan Carlos ALONSO
Henninger - Aquila Rossa
39.
Bernard THÉVENET
Teka
40.
Rolf HALLER
Teka
41.
Juan Jose GARCIA DIAZ
Peña Hermanos Manzaneque - Alan
42.
Michel POLLENTIER
Splendor - Admiral
43.
Juan PUJOL PAGÈS
Kelme
44.
Jose Antonio BERNAL
Colchon CR
45.
Pedro TORRES
Kelme
46.
Ángel LÓPEZ DEL ALAMO
Reynolds
47.
Juan José QUINTANILLA
Flavia - Gios
48.
Ronan ONGHENA
Splendor - Admiral
49.
Tullio BERTACCO
Mobili San Giacomo - Benotto
50.
Herman BEYSSENS
Splendor - Admiral
51.
Manuel MARTÍN CONDÉ
Zor - Vereco - Campagnolo
52.
Willy ALBERT
Flavia - Gios
53.
Heddy NIEUWDORP
HB Alarm Systemen
54.
Alain DE ROO
Mobili San Giacomo - Benotto
55.
Co MORITZ
HB Alarm Systemen
56.
Juan FERNÁNDEZ MARTÍN
Zor - Vereco - Campagnolo
57.
Ángel ARROYO
Zor - Vereco - Campagnolo
58.
Orlando MAINI
Mobili San Giacomo - Benotto
59.
Francisco SALA
Peña Hermanos Manzaneque - Alan
60.
Felipe YÁÑEZ
Kelme
61.
Jesús LÓPEZ CARRIL
Peña Hermanos Manzaneque - Alan
62.
Raymond HERNANDO
Henninger - Aquila Rossa
63.
Andrés OLIVA SÁNCHEZ
Kelme
64.
Jesús MANZANEQUE SÁNCHEZ
Peña Hermanos Manzaneque - Alan
65.
Jaime MARTÍN TARANCÓN
Peña Hermanos Manzaneque - Alan
66.
Dominique ARNAUD
Reynolds
67.
Antonio GONZÁLEZ RODRÍGUEZ
Colchon CR
68.
Salvador JARQUE
Henninger - Aquila Rossa
69.
Faustino RUPÉREZ
Zor - Vereco - Campagnolo
70.
Pedro VILARDEBÓ
Flavia - Gios
71.
Marino LEJARRETA
Teka
72.
Claude CRIQUIELION
Splendor - Admiral
73.
Vicente BELDA
Kelme
74.
Joseph BORGUET
Splendor - Admiral
75.
Ricardo ZÚÑIGA
Peña Hermanos Manzaneque - Alan
76.
Johan DE MUYNCK
Splendor - Admiral
77.
Anastasio GRECIANO
Reynolds
78.
Pedro PARDO
Colchon CR
79.
Juan Maria AZCARATE
Reynolds
80.
Jesús LÓPEZ CARRIL
Peña Hermanos Manzaneque - Alan
81.
José NAZÁBAL MIMENDIA
Teka
82.
Leone PIZZINI
Mobili San Giacomo - Benotto
83.
Francisco GALDÓS
Kelme
84.
Isidro JUÁREZ
Peña Hermanos Manzaneque - Alan
85.
Jesús Ángel RUIZ TERÁN
Flavia - Gios
86.
Faustino FERNÁNDEZ OVIES
Henninger - Aquila Rossa
87.
Pedro MUÑÓZ
Zor - Vereco - Campagnolo
88.
José Luis LÓPEZ CERRÓN
Zor - Vereco - Campagnolo
89.
Manuel ESPARZA
Teka
90.
Francisco Ramon ALBELDA
Kelme
91.
Jorge FORTIA
Kelme
92.
Jorge RUIZ CABESTANY
Flavia - Gios
93.
Juan ARGUDO
Colchon CR
94.
Luis CASAS
Kelme
95.
Rafael LADRÓN DE GUEVARA
Zor - Vereco - Campagnolo
96.
Eulalio GARCÍA
Teka
97.
Vicente IZA
Reynolds
98.
Juan Luis JUÁREZ
Flavia - Gios
99.
Carlos OCAÑA
Peña Hermanos Manzaneque - Alan
100.
Francisco Javier LÓPEZ IZCUE
Reynolds
101.
José Manuel GARCÍA RODRÍGUEZ "ROXIO"
Henninger - Aquila Rossa
102.
José Enrique CIMA
Henninger - Aquila Rossa
103.
Lorenzo VIDAL
Colchon CR
104.
Luis Alberto ORDIALES
Henninger - Aquila Rossa
105.
Juan Martin OCAÑA LÓPEZ
Reynolds
106.
Tranquillo ANDREETTA
Mobili San Giacomo - Benotto
107.
Hector Paul RONDÁN
Reynolds
108.
Maurizio BERTINI
Mobili San Giacomo - Benotto
GC Leader

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 3. Cullera - Vinaroz

Distance: 207 km

Date: 25 April 1980