SPP

Vuelta a España 1980  |  Stage 6. Seu d'Urgell - Viella   

35th edition

131 km, 28 April 1980

Rider Team Time
1.
Enrique MARTÍNEZ HEREDIA
Teka 3h59'34"
2.
Sean KELLY
Splendor - Admiral
3.
Guido VAN CALSTER
Splendor - Admiral
4.
Klaus-Peter THALER
Teka
5.
Claudio BORTOLOTTO
Mobili San Giacomo - Benotto
6.
Miguel María LASA
Zor - Vereco - Campagnolo
7.
Roberto VISENTINI
Mobili San Giacomo - Benotto
8.
Juan FERNÁNDEZ MARTÍN
Zor - Vereco - Campagnolo
9.
Salvador JARQUE
Henninger - Aquila Rossa
10.
José Luis VIEJO GÓMEZ
Teka
11.
José Luis LAGUÍA
Reynolds
12.
Tranquillo ANDREETTA
Mobili San Giacomo - Benotto
13.
José Enrique CIMA
Henninger - Aquila Rossa
14.
Juan PUJOL PAGÈS
Kelme
15.
Imanol MURGA
Flavia - Gios
16.
Eduardo CHOZAS
Zor - Vereco - Campagnolo
17.
Pedro TORRES
Kelme
18.
Bernard THÉVENET
Teka
19.
Ricardo ZÚÑIGA
Peña Hermanos Manzaneque - Alan
20.
Rafael LADRÓN DE GUEVARA
Zor - Vereco - Campagnolo
21.
Pedro VILARDEBÓ
Flavia - Gios
22.
Claude CRIQUIELION
Splendor - Admiral
23.
Tullio BERTACCO
Mobili San Giacomo - Benotto
24.
Manuel ESPARZA
Teka
25.
Francisco GALDÓS
Kelme
26.
Faustino RUPÉREZ
Zor - Vereco - Campagnolo
27.
Joseph BORGUET
Splendor - Admiral
28.
Johan DE MUYNCK
Splendor - Admiral
29.
Faustino FERNÁNDEZ OVIES
Henninger - Aquila Rossa
30.
Vicente BELDA
Kelme
31.
Anastasio GRECIANO
Reynolds
32.
Marino LEJARRETA
Teka
33.
Ángel ARROYO
Zor - Vereco - Campagnolo
34.
Eulalio GARCÍA
Teka
35.
Pedro MUÑÓZ
Zor - Vereco - Campagnolo
36.
Jorge FORTIA
Kelme 29"
37.
Juan Carlos ALONSO
Henninger - Aquila Rossa
38.
Felipe YÁÑEZ
Kelme
39.
Peter ZIJERVELD
HB Alarm Systemen
40.
Maurizio BERTINI
Mobili San Giacomo - Benotto 2'40"
41.
Raymond HERNANDO
Henninger - Aquila Rossa
42.
Paul JESSON
Splendor - Admiral
43.
Jesús SUÁREZ CUEVA
Zor - Vereco - Campagnolo
44.
Bernardo ALFONSEL
Teka
45.
Michel POLLENTIER
Splendor - Admiral
46.
Francisco CODONY GARCÍA
Peña Hermanos Manzaneque - Alan
47.
Carlos OCAÑA
Peña Hermanos Manzaneque - Alan
48.
Orlando MAINI
Mobili San Giacomo - Benotto
49.
Lorenzo VIDAL
Colchon CR 3'32"
50.
Antonio GONZÁLEZ RODRÍGUEZ
Colchon CR
51.
Jaime MARTÍN TARANCÓN
Peña Hermanos Manzaneque - Alan
52.
Francisco Ramon ALBELDA
Kelme
53.
Jesús MANZANEQUE SÁNCHEZ
Peña Hermanos Manzaneque - Alan
54.
Isidro JUÁREZ
Peña Hermanos Manzaneque - Alan
55.
Juan José QUINTANILLA
Flavia - Gios
56.
José NAZÁBAL MIMENDIA
Teka
57.
Hector Paul RONDÁN
Reynolds
58.
Jesús LÓPEZ SORIANO
Colchon CR 10'16"
59.
Martin HAVIK
HB Alarm Systemen
60.
Francisco SALA
Peña Hermanos Manzaneque - Alan
61.
Rolf HALLER
Teka
62.
Heddy NIEUWDORP
HB Alarm Systemen
63.
Francisco Javier LÓPEZ IZCUE
Reynolds
64.
Herman BEYSSENS
Splendor - Admiral
65.
Andrés OLIVA SÁNCHEZ
Kelme
66.
Co MORITZ
HB Alarm Systemen
67.
Ad VAN PEER
HB Alarm Systemen
68.
Jesús HERNÁNDEZ ÚBEDA
Flavia - Gios 11'54"
69.
Jos LAMMERTINK
HB Alarm Systemen 13'35"
70.
Vicente IZA
Reynolds 13'37"
71.
Giuseppe MARTINELLI
Mobili San Giacomo - Benotto 14'54"
72.
Alessio ANTONINI
Mobili San Giacomo - Benotto
73.
Jorge RUIZ CABESTANY
Flavia - Gios
74.
Johan VAN DER MEER
HB Alarm Systemen
75.
Miguel ACHA MINDEGUIA
Reynolds 22'14"
76.
Jan ALING
HB Alarm Systemen
77.
Wim DE RUITER
HB Alarm Systemen
78.
Antonio CABELLO BAENA
Peña Hermanos Manzaneque - Alan
79.
Alain DE ROO
Mobili San Giacomo - Benotto
80.
José Luis LÓPEZ CERRÓN
Zor - Vereco - Campagnolo
81.
Javier ELORRIAGA
Flavia - Gios
82.
Manuel MARTÍN CONDÉ
Zor - Vereco - Campagnolo
83.
Juan Luis JUÁREZ
Flavia - Gios
84.
Juan ARGUDO
Colchon CR
85.
Pedro PARDO
Colchon CR
86.
Ronan ONGHENA
Splendor - Admiral
87.
Antonio SOBRINO
Colchon CR
88.
Jesús LÓPEZ CARRIL
Peña Hermanos Manzaneque - Alan
89.
Francisco MARTIN PEREGRIN
Flavia - Gios
90.
Domingo MUÑOZ
Kelme
91.
Jose Maria YURREBASO
Henninger - Aquila Rossa
92.
Dominique ARNAUD
Reynolds
93.
Roque MOYA
Henninger - Aquila Rossa
94.
Roelof GROEN
HB Alarm Systemen
95.
Jesús Ángel RUIZ TERÁN
Flavia - Gios
96.
Ignacio Juan FANDOS ARAGUETE
Colchon CR
97.
Luis CASAS
Kelme
98.
Sebastian POZO
Henninger - Aquila Rossa
99.
Leone PIZZINI
Mobili San Giacomo - Benotto
100.
Etienne DE WILDE
Splendor - Admiral
101.
Luis Alberto ORDIALES
Henninger - Aquila Rossa
102.
Juan Martin OCAÑA LÓPEZ
Reynolds
103.
José Manuel GARCÍA RODRÍGUEZ "ROXIO"
Henninger - Aquila Rossa
104.
Ángel LÓPEZ DEL ALAMO
Reynolds
105.
Willy ALBERT
Flavia - Gios
106.
Juan Jose GARCIA DIAZ
Peña Hermanos Manzaneque - Alan 23'49"
107.
Jose Antonio BERNAL
Colchon CR 24'16"
GC Leader

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 6. Seu d'Urgell - Viella

Distance: 131 km

Date: 28 April 1980