SPP

Vuelta a España 1980  |  Stage 7. Viella - Jaca   

35th edition

216 km, 29 April 1980

Rider Team Time
1.
Faustino RUPÉREZ
Zor - Vereco - Campagnolo 6h25'34"
2.
José Luis VIEJO GÓMEZ
Teka
3.
Pedro TORRES
Kelme
4.
Klaus-Peter THALER
Teka
5.
Sean KELLY
Splendor - Admiral 21"
6.
Jesús SUÁREZ CUEVA
Zor - Vereco - Campagnolo
7.
Juan FERNÁNDEZ MARTÍN
Zor - Vereco - Campagnolo
8.
José Luis LAGUÍA
Reynolds
9.
Luis Alberto ORDIALES
Henninger - Aquila Rossa
10.
Tranquillo ANDREETTA
Mobili San Giacomo - Benotto
11.
Miguel María LASA
Zor - Vereco - Campagnolo
12.
Vicente BELDA
Kelme
13.
Paul JESSON
Splendor - Admiral
14.
Etienne DE WILDE
Splendor - Admiral
15.
Bernard THÉVENET
Teka
16.
Juan PUJOL PAGÈS
Kelme
17.
Claudio BORTOLOTTO
Mobili San Giacomo - Benotto
18.
Miguel ACHA MINDEGUIA
Reynolds
19.
Francisco GALDÓS
Kelme
20.
Marino LEJARRETA
Teka
21.
Roberto VISENTINI
Mobili San Giacomo - Benotto
22.
José Enrique CIMA
Henninger - Aquila Rossa
23.
Guido VAN CALSTER
Splendor - Admiral
24.
Tullio BERTACCO
Mobili San Giacomo - Benotto
25.
Joseph BORGUET
Splendor - Admiral
26.
Manuel ESPARZA
Teka
27.
Orlando MAINI
Mobili San Giacomo - Benotto
28.
Jorge FORTIA
Kelme
29.
Francisco CODONY GARCÍA
Peña Hermanos Manzaneque - Alan
30.
Ángel ARROYO
Zor - Vereco - Campagnolo
31.
Claude CRIQUIELION
Splendor - Admiral
32.
Johan DE MUYNCK
Splendor - Admiral
33.
Roque MOYA
Henninger - Aquila Rossa 2'17"
34.
Pedro MUÑÓZ
Zor - Vereco - Campagnolo
35.
Eduardo CHOZAS
Zor - Vereco - Campagnolo
36.
Peter ZIJERVELD
HB Alarm Systemen
37.
Juan Carlos ALONSO
Henninger - Aquila Rossa
38.
Felipe YÁÑEZ
Kelme
39.
Michel POLLENTIER
Splendor - Admiral
40.
Anastasio GRECIANO
Reynolds
41.
Ad VAN PEER
HB Alarm Systemen
42.
Pedro VILARDEBÓ
Flavia - Gios
43.
José NAZÁBAL MIMENDIA
Teka
44.
Javier ELORRIAGA
Flavia - Gios
45.
Rolf HALLER
Teka
46.
Carlos OCAÑA
Peña Hermanos Manzaneque - Alan
47.
Eulalio GARCÍA
Teka
48.
Heddy NIEUWDORP
HB Alarm Systemen
49.
Ricardo ZÚÑIGA
Peña Hermanos Manzaneque - Alan
50.
Bernardo ALFONSEL
Teka
51.
Faustino FERNÁNDEZ OVIES
Henninger - Aquila Rossa
52.
Antonio GONZÁLEZ RODRÍGUEZ
Colchon CR
53.
Rafael LADRÓN DE GUEVARA
Zor - Vereco - Campagnolo
54.
Imanol MURGA
Flavia - Gios
55.
Dominique ARNAUD
Reynolds 12'27"
56.
Antonio CABELLO BAENA
Peña Hermanos Manzaneque - Alan 12'36"
57.
Raymond HERNANDO
Henninger - Aquila Rossa
58.
Alessio ANTONINI
Mobili San Giacomo - Benotto
59.
Juan José QUINTANILLA
Flavia - Gios
60.
Francisco SALA
Peña Hermanos Manzaneque - Alan
61.
Jesús MANZANEQUE SÁNCHEZ
Peña Hermanos Manzaneque - Alan
62.
Jorge RUIZ CABESTANY
Flavia - Gios
63.
Francisco Javier LÓPEZ IZCUE
Reynolds
64.
Sebastian POZO
Henninger - Aquila Rossa
65.
Andrés OLIVA SÁNCHEZ
Kelme
66.
Maurizio BERTINI
Mobili San Giacomo - Benotto
67.
Ángel LÓPEZ DEL ALAMO
Reynolds
68.
Jaime MARTÍN TARANCÓN
Peña Hermanos Manzaneque - Alan
69.
José Manuel GARCÍA RODRÍGUEZ "ROXIO"
Henninger - Aquila Rossa
70.
Isidro JUÁREZ
Peña Hermanos Manzaneque - Alan
71.
Giuseppe MARTINELLI
Mobili San Giacomo - Benotto
72.
Co MORITZ
HB Alarm Systemen 16'31"
73.
Hector Paul RONDÁN
Reynolds 18'54"
74.
Francisco MARTIN PEREGRIN
Flavia - Gios
75.
Jan ALING
HB Alarm Systemen
76.
Alain DE ROO
Mobili San Giacomo - Benotto
77.
Juan Jose GARCIA DIAZ
Peña Hermanos Manzaneque - Alan
78.
Jos LAMMERTINK
HB Alarm Systemen
79.
Jesús LÓPEZ CARRIL
Peña Hermanos Manzaneque - Alan
80.
Juan ARGUDO
Colchon CR
81.
Jesús HERNÁNDEZ ÚBEDA
Flavia - Gios
82.
Enrique MARTÍNEZ HEREDIA
Teka
83.
Jose Antonio BERNAL
Colchon CR
84.
Francisco Ramon ALBELDA
Kelme
85.
Herman BEYSSENS
Splendor - Admiral
86.
Antonio SOBRINO
Colchon CR
87.
Ignacio Juan FANDOS ARAGUETE
Colchon CR
88.
Willy ALBERT
Flavia - Gios
89.
Leone PIZZINI
Mobili San Giacomo - Benotto
90.
Juan Luis JUÁREZ
Flavia - Gios
91.
Luis CASAS
Kelme
92.
Jesús LÓPEZ SORIANO
Colchon CR
93.
Lorenzo VIDAL
Colchon CR
94.
Martin HAVIK
HB Alarm Systemen
95.
Ronan ONGHENA
Splendor - Admiral
96.
Wim DE RUITER
HB Alarm Systemen 21'57"
97.
Roelof GROEN
HB Alarm Systemen
98.
Johan VAN DER MEER
HB Alarm Systemen
99.
Domingo MUÑOZ
Kelme 29'41"
100.
Pedro PARDO
Colchon CR
101.
Manuel MARTÍN CONDÉ
Zor - Vereco - Campagnolo
102.
Jesús Ángel RUIZ TERÁN
Flavia - Gios
103.
Salvador JARQUE
Henninger - Aquila Rossa
104.
José Luis LÓPEZ CERRÓN
Zor - Vereco - Campagnolo
105.
Jose Maria YURREBASO
Henninger - Aquila Rossa
106.
Vicente IZA
Reynolds
107.
Juan Martin OCAÑA LÓPEZ
Reynolds
GC Leader

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 7. Viella - Jaca

Distance: 216 km

Date: 29 April 1980