SPP

Vuelta a España 1985  |  Stage 10. Sabiñánigo - Tremp   

40th edition

209 km, 3 May 1985

Rider Team Time
1.
Sean KELLY
Skil - Sem - Kas - Miko 5h31'31"
2.
Gianbattista BARONCHELLI
Supermercati Brianzoli
3.
Álvaro PINO COUÑAGO
Zor - Gemeaz Cusin
4.
José Francisco RODRÍGUEZ MALDONADO
Zor - Gemeaz Cusin
5.
Ivan IVANOV
Individual
6.
Robert MILLAR
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin
7.
Fabio PARRA
Varta - Café de Colombia - Mavic
8.
Martín RAMÍREZ
Varta - Café de Colombia - Mavic
9.
Pello RUIZ CABESTANY
Seat - Orbea 00'30"
10.
José Luis NAVARRO MARTÍNEZ
Zor - Gemeaz Cusin
11.
Theo DE ROOIJ
Panasonic
12.
Dominique GARDE
Skil - Sem - Kas - Miko
13.
Celestino PRIETO RODRÍGUEZ
Reynolds - TS Batteries
14.
Jean-René BERNAUDEAU
Fagor
15.
Ángel DE LAS HERAS DÍAZ
Hueso Chocolates
16.
Guillermo DE LA PEÑA GARRIDO
Hueso Chocolates
17.
Pascal SIMON
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin
18.
Gerard VELDSCHOLTEN
Panasonic
19.
Éric CARITOUX
Skil - Sem - Kas - Miko
20.
Julián GOROSPE ARTABE
Reynolds - TS Batteries
21.
Juan Tomás MARTÍNEZ GUTIÉRREZ
Hueso Chocolates
22.
Pedro DELGADO ROBLEDO
Seat - Orbea
23.
Reimund DIETZEN
Teka
24.
Faustino RUPÉREZ
Zor - Gemeaz Cusin
25.
Pierre BAZZO
Fagor
26.
Antonio COLL I PONTANILLA
Teka
27.
Vicente BELDA VICEDO
Kelme
28.
Samuel CABRERA CASTAÑEDA
Varta - Café de Colombia - Mavic 00'41"
29.
Vladimír VOLOSHIN
Individual 11'29"
30.
Manuel CUNHA
Lousa - Trinaranjus - Akai
31.
Gilles MAS
Skil - Sem - Kas - Miko
32.
Éric GUYOT
Skil - Sem - Kas - Miko
33.
Pablo WILCHES
Varta - Café de Colombia - Mavic
34.
José Luis LAGUÍA MARTÍNEZ
Reynolds - TS Batteries
35.
Antonio AGUDELO
Varta - Café de Colombia - Mavic
36.
Iñaki GASTÓN CRESPO
Reynolds - TS Batteries
37.
Enrique AJA CAGIGAS
Reynolds - TS Batteries 17'32"
38.
Jesús HERNÁNDEZ ÚBEDA
Reynolds - TS Batteries
39.
Eduardo CHOZAS OLMO
Reynolds - TS Batteries
40.
Carlos HERNÁNDEZ BAILO
Reynolds - TS Batteries
41.
Ángel José SARRAPIO
Teka
42.
Faustino CUELI
Teka
43.
Jacinto PAULINHO
Lousa - Trinaranjus - Akai
44.
Jose Joaquim COSTA POEIRA
Lousa - Trinaranjus - Akai
45.
Jean-Claude BAGOT
Fagor
46.
José RECIO ARIZA
Kelme
47.
Andrei TOPORISHEV
Individual 23'40"
48.
Antonio BEVILACQUA
Supermercati Brianzoli 25'27"
49.
Miguel Ángel IGLESIAS GUERRERO
Kelme
50.
Ricardo ZÚÑIGA
Seat - Orbea
51.
Jesús RODRÍGUEZ MAGRO
Zor - Gemeaz Cusin
52.
Antonio ESPARZA SANZ
Kelme
53.
Modesto URRUTIBEAZCOA
Teka
54.
Jeronimo IBAÑEZ ESCRIBANO
Seat - Orbea
55.
Walter PLANCKAERT
Panasonic 30'11"
56.
Eddy PLANCKAERT
Panasonic 30'14"
57.
Vladimir MALAKHOV
Individual
58.
Fons DE WOLF
Fagor
59.
Ronny VAN HOLEN
Safir - Van de Ven
60.
Herman FRISON
Safir - Van de Ven
61.
Guido BEYENS
Safir - Van de Ven
62.
Juri PERUNOVSKI
Individual
63.
Francisco CARO
Dormilon
64.
Werner DEVOS
Safir - Van de Ven
65.
Arsenio GONZÁLEZ GUTIÉRREZ
Kelme
66.
Régis CLÈRE
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin
67.
Adelino TEIXEIRA
Lousa - Trinaranjus - Akai
68.
Javier CASTELLAR
Kelme
69.
Luis DOMINGOS
Lousa - Trinaranjus - Akai
70.
Isidro JUÁREZ DEL MORAL
Hueso Chocolates
71.
Marc VAN GEEL
Safir - Van de Ven
72.
Camillo SANTOS RAMOS
Dormilon
73.
Ángel CAMARILLO LLORENS
Zor - Gemeaz Cusin
74.
Sabino ANGOITIA
Hueso Chocolates
75.
Juan Alberto REIG
Dormilon
76.
Patrick VERSCHUEREN
Safir - Van de Ven
77.
José Maria MORENO RAMÍREZ
Dormilon
78.
Jacques BOSSIS
Fagor
79.
Gilbert DUCLOS-LASSALLE
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin
80.
Andrei VEDERNIKOV
Individual
81.
Guillermo ARENAS
Reynolds - TS Batteries
82.
Joao PAULO
Lousa - Trinaranjus - Akai
83.
Sergei JERMACHENKO
Individual
84.
Francisco CAMBIL RUIZ
Kelme
85.
René MARTENS
Fagor
86.
Jesús SUÁREZ CUEVA
Hueso Chocolates
87.
Anastasio GRECIANO
Seat - Orbea
88.
José Rafael GARCIA
Dormilon
89.
Pedro Luis DIAZ ZABALA
Teka
90.
Yuri BARINOV
Individual
91.
Bernardo ALFONSEL
Kelme
92.
Guy GALLOPIN
Skil - Sem - Kas - Miko
93.
Ronan PENSEC
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin
94.
Jesús RODRÍGUEZ RODRÍGUEZ
Dormilon
95.
Aleksandr OSIPOV
Individual
96.
Jon Koldo URIEN
Hueso Chocolates
97.
Alfonso FLORES ORTIZ
Varta - Café de Colombia - Mavic
98.
Luis HERRERA
Varta - Café de Colombia - Mavic
99.
André CHAPPUIS
Team Xerox - Philadelphia Lasers
100.
Carlos FERREIRA
Lousa - Trinaranjus - Akai
101.
Carlos MACHIN
Hueso Chocolates
102.
Jean-Claude GARDE
Skil - Sem - Kas - Miko
103.
Jesús BLANCO VILLAR
Teka
104.
Jesus ALONSO ORTEGA
Zor - Gemeaz Cusin
105.
Juan María EGUIARTE
Hueso Chocolates
106.
Carlos Maria JARAMILLO MESA
Varta - Café de Colombia - Mavic
107.
Marc DURANT
Zor - Gemeaz Cusin
108.
Maurizio COLOMBO
Supermercati Brianzoli
109.
Jokin MÚJIKA ARAMBURU
Seat - Orbea
110.
Frédéric BRUN
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin
111.
Juan FERNÁNDEZ MARTÍN
Zor - Gemeaz Cusin
112.
Éric LOUVEL
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin
113.
François LEMARCHAND
Fagor
114.
Francisco ESPINOSA SEMPERE
Dormilon
115.
Gianni ZOLA
Supermercati Brianzoli
116.
Miguel INDURÁIN LARRAYA
Reynolds - TS Batteries
117.
Mariano SÁNCHEZ MARTÍNEZ
Kelme
118.
Antonio FERRETTI
Supermercati Brianzoli
119.
Felipe YÁÑEZ
Seat - Orbea
120.
José Maria GONZÁLEZ BARCALA
Teka
121.
Manuel ZEFERINO
Zor - Gemeaz Cusin
122.
Francisco LÓPEZ GONZALVO
Kelme
123.
Mathieu HERMANS
Seat - Orbea
124.
Alfredo CHINETTI
Supermercati Brianzoli
125.
Nikolay KOSYAKOV
Individual
126.
Philippe POISSONNIER
Skil - Sem - Kas - Miko
127.
Noël DEJONCKHEERE
Teka
128.
Claudio CORTI
Supermercati Brianzoli
135.
Juan MARTINEZ OLIVER
Dormilon 33'27"
136.
Benjamin CARVALHO
Lousa - Trinaranjus - Akai 33'32"
GC Leader

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 10. Sabiñánigo - Tremp

Distance: 209 km

Date: 3 May 1985