SPP

Vuelta a España 1985  |  Stage 11. Tremp - Andorra   

40th edition

124 km, 4 May 1985

Rider Team Time
1.
José Francisco RODRÍGUEZ MALDONADO
Zor - Gemeaz Cusin 3h29'06"
2.
Éric CARITOUX
Skil - Sem - Kas - Miko
3.
Pello RUIZ CABESTANY
Seat - Orbea
4.
Pedro DELGADO
Seat - Orbea
5.
Fabio PARRA
Varta - Café de Colombia - Mavic
6.
Álvaro PINO
Zor - Gemeaz Cusin 00'14"
7.
Robert MILLAR
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin
8.
Julián GOROSPE
Reynolds - TS Batteries
9.
Ángel DE LAS HERAS
Hueso Chocolates
10.
Reimund DIETZEN
Teka
11.
Faustino RUPÉREZ
Zor - Gemeaz Cusin 00'39"
12.
Dominique GARDE
Skil - Sem - Kas - Miko
13.
Gerard VELDSCHOLTEN
Panasonic
14.
Vicente BELDA
Kelme
15.
Martín RAMÍREZ
Varta - Café de Colombia - Mavic
16.
Alfonso FLORES ORTIZ
Varta - Café de Colombia - Mavic 00'58"
17.
Jean-René BERNAUDEAU
Fagor 01'07"
18.
Juan Tomás MARTÍNEZ
Hueso Chocolates
19.
Iñaki GASTÓN
Reynolds - TS Batteries
20.
Celestino PRIETO
Reynolds - TS Batteries
21.
Gilles MAS
Skil - Sem - Kas - Miko
22.
José Luis NAVARRO MARTÍNEZ
Zor - Gemeaz Cusin
23.
Gianbattista BARONCHELLI
Supermercati Brianzoli
24.
Guillermo DE LA PEÑA GARRIDO
Hueso Chocolates
25.
Antonio AGUDELO
Varta - Café de Colombia - Mavic 01'14"
26.
Samuel CABRERA CASTAÑEDA
Varta - Café de Colombia - Mavic
27.
Pascal SIMON
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin 01'54"
28.
Vladimír VOLOSHIN
Individual
29.
Jean-Claude BAGOT
Fagor
30.
Francisco ESPINOSA
Dormilon
31.
Pierre BAZZO
Fagor
32.
Mariano SÁNCHEZ MARTÍNEZ
Kelme
33.
Sean KELLY
Skil - Sem - Kas - Miko 03'27"
34.
Antonio COLL
Teka
35.
José Luis LAGUÍA
Reynolds - TS Batteries
36.
Jesús RODRÍGUEZ MAGRO
Zor - Gemeaz Cusin
37.
Arsenio GONZALEZ
Kelme
38.
Éric GUYOT
Skil - Sem - Kas - Miko 04'02"
39.
Ivan IVANOV
Individual
40.
Ronan PENSEC
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin 04'59"
41.
Miguel Ángel IGLESIAS
Kelme 05'11"
42.
Enrique AJA
Reynolds - TS Batteries
43.
Yuri BARINOV
Individual 05'17"
44.
Javier CASTELLAR
Kelme
45.
Sergei JERMACHENKO
Individual
46.
Luis DOMINGOS
Lousa - Trinaranjus - Akai
47.
Jacinto PAULINHO
Lousa - Trinaranjus - Akai
48.
Jon Koldo URIEN
Hueso Chocolates
49.
Jose Maria GONZALEZ BARCALA
Teka 05'43"
50.
Anastasio GRECIANO
Seat - Orbea
51.
Manuel CUNHA
Lousa - Trinaranjus - Akai
52.
Carlos HERNÁNDEZ BAILO
Reynolds - TS Batteries
53.
Bernardo ALFONSEL
Kelme
54.
Marc DURANT
Zor - Gemeaz Cusin
55.
Pedro Luis DIAZ ZABALA
Teka 06'14"
56.
Guillermo ARENAS
Reynolds - TS Batteries 06'29"
57.
Federico ECHAVE
Teka
58.
Francisco CAMBIL RUIZ
Kelme
59.
Jokin MÚJIKA
Seat - Orbea
60.
Faustino CUELI
Teka
61.
Mathieu HERMANS
Seat - Orbea
62.
Gilbert DUCLOS-LASSALLE
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin
63.
Aleksandr OSIPOV
Individual
64.
Guido BEYENS
Safir - Van de Ven 06'47"
65.
Antonio FERRETTI
Supermercati Brianzoli
66.
Claudio CORTI
Supermercati Brianzoli
67.
Fons DE WOLF
Fagor
68.
Carlos Maria JARAMILLO
Varta - Café de Colombia - Mavic 07'15"
69.
Giovanni MANTOVANI
Supermercati Brianzoli 07'33"
70.
Juan María EGUIARTE
Hueso Chocolates 07'54"
71.
Carlos MACHIN
Hueso Chocolates
72.
Theo DE ROOIJ
Panasonic 08'33"
73.
Gianni ZOLA
Supermercati Brianzoli
74.
Isidro JUÁREZ
Hueso Chocolates 11'26"
75.
Jesús RODRÍGUEZ RODRÍGUEZ
Dormilon 11'30"
76.
Ronny VAN HOLEN
Safir - Van de Ven
77.
Nikolay KOSYAKOV
Individual
78.
Eduardo CHOZAS
Reynolds - TS Batteries
79.
Pablo WILCHES
Varta - Café de Colombia - Mavic
80.
Jean-Claude GARDE
Skil - Sem - Kas - Miko
81.
Régis CLÈRE
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin 11'46"
82.
Modesto URRUTIBEAZCOA
Teka
83.
Ángel José SARRAPIO
Teka
84.
Ángel CAMARILLO
Zor - Gemeaz Cusin
85.
Francisco CARO
Dormilon
86.
Ricardo ZÚÑIGA
Seat - Orbea
87.
Juan MARTINEZ OLIVER
Dormilon
88.
Jesús SUÁREZ CUEVA
Hueso Chocolates
89.
Sabino ANGOITIA GAZTELU
Hueso Chocolates
90.
Jesús HERNÁNDEZ ÚBEDA
Reynolds - TS Batteries
91.
Philippe POISSONNIER
Skil - Sem - Kas - Miko
92.
Carlos FERREIRA
Lousa - Trinaranjus - Akai
93.
Luis HERRERA
Varta - Café de Colombia - Mavic
94.
Sean YATES
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin
95.
Patrick VERSCHUEREN
Safir - Van de Ven
96.
Vladimir MALAKHOV
Individual
97.
José Rafael GARCIA
Dormilon
98.
Juri PERUNOVSKI
Individual
99.
René MARTENS
Fagor
100.
Frédéric BRUN
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin
101.
François LEMARCHAND
Fagor
102.
Antonio ESPARZA SANZ
Kelme
103.
Andrei TOPORISHEV
Individual
104.
Jose Joaquim COSTA POEIRA
Lousa - Trinaranjus - Akai
105.
Miguel INDURÁIN
Reynolds - TS Batteries 12'27"
106.
Maurizio COLOMBO
Supermercati Brianzoli
107.
Herman FRISON
Safir - Van de Ven
108.
Éric LOUVEL
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin 13'02"
109.
Joao PAULO
Lousa - Trinaranjus - Akai
110.
Jeronimo IBAÑEZ ESCRIBANO
Seat - Orbea 13'37"
111.
Jesus ALONSO ORTEGA
Zor - Gemeaz Cusin
112.
José RECIO ARIZA
Kelme
113.
Noël DEJONCKHEERE
Teka
114.
Eddy PLANCKAERT
Panasonic
115.
Adelino TEIXEIRA
Lousa - Trinaranjus - Akai 14'05"
116.
Francisco LÓPEZ GONZALVO
Kelme 14'15"
117.
Walter PLANCKAERT
Panasonic 14'39"
118.
Marc VAN GEEL
Safir - Van de Ven
119.
Manuel ZEFERINO
Zor - Gemeaz Cusin 16'51"
120.
Juan Alberto REIG
Dormilon 17'48"
121.
Camillo SANTOS RAMOS
Dormilon
122.
Benjamin CARVALHO
Lousa - Trinaranjus - Akai
123.
Werner DEVOS
Safir - Van de Ven 18'31"
124.
Antonio BEVILACQUA
Supermercati Brianzoli
125.
Jacques BOSSIS
Fagor
126.
Francis CASTAING
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin
127.
José Maria MORENO RAMÍREZ
Dormilon
128.
Guy GALLOPIN
Skil - Sem - Kas - Miko
129.
Alfredo CHINETTI
Supermercati Brianzoli 19'50"
GC Leader

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 11. Tremp - Andorra

Race Type: Mountain stage

Distance: 124 km

Date: 4 May 1985