SPP

Vuelta a España 1985  |  Stage 7. Cangas de Onís - Alto Campoo   

40th edition

190 km, 30 April 1985

Rider Team Time
1.
Antonio AGUDELO
Varta - Café de Colombia - Mavic 5h56'49"
2.
Robert MILLAR
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin
3.
Pello RUIZ CABESTANY
Seat - Orbea
4.
Samuel CABRERA CASTAÑEDA
Varta - Café de Colombia - Mavic 00'08"
5.
José Francisco RODRÍGUEZ MALDONADO
Zor - Gemeaz Cusin
6.
Pedro MUÑÓZ MACHÍN RODRÍGUEZ
Fagor 00'58"
7.
Reimund DIETZEN
Teka 01'03"
8.
Fabio PARRA
Varta - Café de Colombia - Mavic 01'08"
9.
Pascal SIMON
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin 01'15"
10.
José Luis NAVARRO MARTÍNEZ
Zor - Gemeaz Cusin 01'22"
11.
Éric CARITOUX
Skil - Sem - Kas - Miko
12.
Jesús BLANCO VILLAR
Teka
13.
Faustino RUPÉREZ
Zor - Gemeaz Cusin
14.
Celestino PRIETO RODRÍGUEZ
Reynolds - TS Batteries
15.
Julián GOROSPE ARTABE
Reynolds - TS Batteries
16.
Martín RAMÍREZ
Varta - Café de Colombia - Mavic
17.
Alfonso FLORES ORTIZ
Varta - Café de Colombia - Mavic
18.
Iñaki GASTÓN CRESPO
Reynolds - TS Batteries
19.
Andrei TOPORISHEV
Individual 01'46"
20.
Gianbattista BARONCHELLI
Supermercati Brianzoli 02'11"
21.
Andrei VEDERNIKOV
Individual
22.
Jesús RODRÍGUEZ MAGRO
Zor - Gemeaz Cusin 02'14"
23.
Ivan IVANOV
Individual
24.
Francisco ESPINOSA SEMPERE
Dormilon
25.
Enrique AJA CAGIGAS
Reynolds - TS Batteries 02'18"
26.
Antonio COLL I PONTANILLA
Teka
27.
Eduardo CHOZAS OLMO
Reynolds - TS Batteries 02'41"
28.
Sean KELLY
Skil - Sem - Kas - Miko 02'49"
29.
Juan Tomás MARTÍNEZ GUTIÉRREZ
Hueso Chocolates
30.
Peter WINNEN
Panasonic
31.
Gerard VELDSCHOLTEN
Panasonic
32.
Vicente BELDA VICEDO
Kelme 02'55"
33.
Gilles MAS
Skil - Sem - Kas - Miko 03'49"
34.
Pedro DELGADO ROBLEDO
Seat - Orbea
35.
Pierre BAZZO
Fagor
36.
José Luis LAGUÍA MARTÍNEZ
Reynolds - TS Batteries
37.
Jokin MÚJIKA ARAMBURU
Seat - Orbea
38.
Steven ROOKS
Panasonic
39.
Guillermo DE LA PEÑA GARRIDO
Hueso Chocolates 03'58"
40.
Luis HERRERA
Varta - Café de Colombia - Mavic 05'39"
41.
Jose Joaquim COSTA POEIRA
Lousa - Trinaranjus - Akai
42.
Álvaro PINO COUÑAGO
Zor - Gemeaz Cusin 05'47"
43.
Jean-René BERNAUDEAU
Fagor 06'11"
44.
Federico ECHAVE MUSATADI
Teka
45.
Pedro Luis DIAZ ZABALA
Teka
46.
Pablo WILCHES
Varta - Café de Colombia - Mavic 06'42"
47.
Jon Koldo URIEN
Hueso Chocolates 07'40"
48.
Faustino CUELI
Teka
49.
Gilbert DUCLOS-LASSALLE
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin 07'50"
50.
Ángel DE LAS HERAS DÍAZ
Hueso Chocolates 09'07"
51.
Vladimir MALAKHOV
Individual 10'09"
52.
Manuel CUNHA
Lousa - Trinaranjus - Akai
53.
Sergei JERMACHENKO
Individual 10'14"
54.
Vladimír VOLOSHIN
Individual
55.
Jean-Claude BAGOT
Fagor
56.
René MARTENS
Fagor
57.
Arsenio GONZÁLEZ GUTIÉRREZ
Kelme 11'24"
58.
Adelino TEIXEIRA
Lousa - Trinaranjus - Akai 11'42"
59.
Antonio BEVILACQUA
Supermercati Brianzoli 11'52"
60.
Jacinto PAULINHO
Lousa - Trinaranjus - Akai 12'43"
61.
Ángel José SARRAPIO
Teka 13'43"
62.
Nikolay KOSYAKOV
Individual 14'14"
63.
Ricardo ZÚÑIGA
Seat - Orbea
64.
Edgar CORREDOR
Colpatria 14'23"
65.
Carlos Maria JARAMILLO MESA
Varta - Café de Colombia - Mavic 14'26"
66.
Carlos MACHIN
Hueso Chocolates
67.
Isidro JUÁREZ DEL MORAL
Hueso Chocolates
68.
Carlos HERNÁNDEZ BAILO
Reynolds - TS Batteries 14'45"
69.
Juri PERUNOVSKI
Individual 14'53"
70.
Marc DURANT
Zor - Gemeaz Cusin 15'50"
71.
Éric GUYOT
Skil - Sem - Kas - Miko
72.
René BITTINGER
Skil - Sem - Kas - Miko
73.
Ángel CAMARILLO LLORENS
Zor - Gemeaz Cusin
74.
Michael Paul CARTER
Team Xerox - Philadelphia Lasers
75.
Antonio ESPARZA SANZ
Kelme
76.
José Rafael GARCIA
Dormilon
77.
Ronny VAN HOLEN
Safir - Van de Ven
78.
Miguel Ángel IGLESIAS GUERRERO
Kelme
79.
Francisco CARO
Dormilon
80.
Jesús SUÁREZ CUEVA
Hueso Chocolates
81.
Jesús HERNÁNDEZ ÚBEDA
Reynolds - TS Batteries
82.
Bernardo ALFONSEL
Kelme
83.
Anastasio GRECIANO
Seat - Orbea
84.
Marc VAN GEEL
Safir - Van de Ven
85.
Juan María EGUIARTE
Hueso Chocolates
86.
Yuri BARINOV
Individual
87.
Antonio FERRETTI
Supermercati Brianzoli
88.
Ronan PENSEC
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin
89.
Juan FERNÁNDEZ MARTÍN
Zor - Gemeaz Cusin
90.
Fons DE WOLF
Fagor
91.
Theo DE ROOIJ
Panasonic
92.
Éric LOUVEL
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin
93.
Sean YATES
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin
94.
Mathieu HERMANS
Seat - Orbea
95.
Aleksandr OSIPOV
Individual 16'51"
96.
Benjamin CARVALHO
Lousa - Trinaranjus - Akai 16'56"
97.
François LEMARCHAND
Fagor 17'20"
98.
Juan Alberto REIG
Dormilon 17'59"
99.
Mariano SÁNCHEZ MARTÍNEZ
Kelme
100.
Jesus ALONSO ORTEGA
Zor - Gemeaz Cusin
101.
Jeronimo IBAÑEZ ESCRIBANO
Seat - Orbea
102.
Régis CLÈRE
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin 18'33"
103.
Modesto URRUTIBEAZCOA
Teka 18'39"
104.
Dominique GARDE
Skil - Sem - Kas - Miko 19'30"
105.
Noël DEJONCKHEERE
Teka 20'31"
106.
Frédéric BRUN
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin
107.
Philippe POISSONNIER
Skil - Sem - Kas - Miko 21'46"
108.
Greg GILMORE
Team Xerox - Philadelphia Lasers
109.
Jean-Claude GARDE
Skil - Sem - Kas - Miko 22'04"
110.
Javier CASTELLAR
Kelme 22'36"
111.
Luis DOMINGOS
Lousa - Trinaranjus - Akai
112.
Miguel INDURÁIN LARRAYA
Reynolds - TS Batteries
113.
Carlos FERREIRA
Lousa - Trinaranjus - Akai
114.
Manuel ZEFERINO
Zor - Gemeaz Cusin
115.
Gianni ZOLA
Supermercati Brianzoli
116.
Alfredo CHINETTI
Supermercati Brianzoli
117.
José RECIO ARIZA
Kelme
118.
Joao PAULO
Lousa - Trinaranjus - Akai 23'10"
119.
Herman FRISON
Safir - Van de Ven 23'47"
120.
Alexi GREWAL
Panasonic 23'52"
121.
Giovanni MANTOVANI
Supermercati Brianzoli 24'09"
122.
Gaetano BARONCHELLI
Supermercati Brianzoli
123.
Guillermo ARENAS
Reynolds - TS Batteries 25'17"
124.
Claudio CORTI
Supermercati Brianzoli
125.
Greg SAUNDERS
Team Xerox - Philadelphia Lasers
126.
Jesús RODRÍGUEZ RODRÍGUEZ
Dormilon
127.
José Maria GONZÁLEZ BARCALA
Teka 27'31"
128.
Jacques BOSSIS
Fagor 28'00"
129.
André CHAPPUIS
Team Xerox - Philadelphia Lasers 28'40"
130.
Sabino ANGOITIA
Hueso Chocolates 29'14"
131.
Marc DIERICKX
Safir - Van de Ven 31'27"
132.
Werner DEVOS
Safir - Van de Ven
133.
Patrick VERSCHUEREN
Safir - Van de Ven
134.
Bert WEKEMA
Panasonic
135.
Maurizio COLOMBO
Supermercati Brianzoli
136.
Eddy PLANCKAERT
Panasonic
137.
Jeronimo IBAÑEZ ESCRIBANO
Seat - Orbea
138.
Francisco LÓPEZ GONZALVO
Kelme
139.
Walter PLANCKAERT
Panasonic
140.
Patrice ESNAULT
Skil - Sem - Kas - Miko 33'50"
141.
Mariano BAYON
Dormilon 34'41"
142.
Francisco CAMBIL RUIZ
Kelme

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 7. Cangas de Onís - Alto Campoo

Race Type: Mountain stage

Distance: 190 km

Date: 30 April 1985