SPP

Gent - Wevelgem 1987

49th edition

8 April 1987

Rider Team Time
1.
Teun VAN VLIET
Panasonic - Isostar 5h44'00"
2.
Etienne DE WILDE
Sigma - Fina
3.
Herman FRISON
Roland - Skala - TW Rock - Chiori
4.
Roberto PAGNIN
Gewiss - Bianchi
5.
Alan PEIPER
Panasonic - Isostar
6.
Rudy DHAENENS
Hitachi - Marc
7.
Yvon MADIOT
Système U
8.
Eric VANDERAERDEN
Panasonic - Isostar
9.
Ludo PEETERS
SuperConfex - Kwantum Hallen - Yoko
10.
Phil ANDERSON
Panasonic - Isostar
11.
Mathieu HERMANS
Caja Rural - Orbea
12.
Marc SERGEANT
Lotto - Eddy Merckx
13.
Jean Philippe VAN DEN BRANDE
Hitachi - Marc
14.
Joey MCLOUGHLIN
ANC - Halfords - Eurosquad
15.
Martial GAYANT
Système U
16.
Rolf SØRENSEN
Remac - Fanini
17.
Christophe LAVAINNE
Système U
18.
Guido BONTEMPI
Carrera - Vagabond - Peugeot
19.
Jacques HANEGRAAF
SuperConfex - Kwantum Hallen - Yoko 01'41"
20.
Jos LAMMERTINK
Transvemij - Van Schilt - Floorgres
21.
Paolo ROSOLA
Gewiss - Bianchi 01'52"
22.
Jelle NIJDAM
SuperConfex - Kwantum Hallen - Yoko
23.
Brian HOLM
Roland - Skala - TW Rock - Chiori
24.
Jesper SKIBBY
Roland - Skala - TW Rock - Chiori
25.
Frank VAN DE VIJVER
Lotto - Eddy Merckx
26.
Patrick DENEUT
Lucas - Arkel - Atlanta
27.
Ferdi VAN DEN HAUTE
ADR- - Fangio - IOC - MBK
28.
Tim HARRIS
Lycra - Halfords
29.
Noël SEGERS
Lucas - Arkel - Atlanta
30.
Jörg MÜLLER
PDM - Ultima - Concorde
31.
Massimo GHIROTTO
Carrera - Vagabond - Peugeot
32.
Emanuele BOMBINI
Gewiss - Bianchi
33.
Jan WIJNANTS
Hitachi - Marc
34.
Jeff LIECKENS
Lotto - Eddy Merckx
35.
Giancarlo PERINI
Carrera - Vagabond - Peugeot
36.
Thierry MARIE
Système U
37.
Toine POELS
SuperConfex - Kwantum Hallen - Yoko
38.
Willy ENGELBRECHT
ADR- - Fangio - IOC - MBK
39.
Bruno LEALI
Carrera - Vagabond - Peugeot
40.
Gilbert DUCLOS-LASSALLE
Z - Peugeot
41.
Kim ANDERSEN
Toshiba - Look - La Vie Claire
42.
Eddy PLANCKAERT
Panasonic - Isostar
43.
Gerrie KNETEMANN
PDM - Ultima - Concorde
44.
Ludo DE KEULENAER
Panasonic - Isostar
45.
Marc MADIOT
Système U
46.
Francesco MOSER
Supermercati Brianzoli - Château d'Ax
47.
Jens VEGGERBY
7-Eleven - Hoonved 02'12"
48.
Giuseppe CALCATERRA
Atala - Ofmega 02'47"
49.
Luciano BOFFO
Ecoflam - BFB Bruciatori - Mareco - Alfa Lum
50.
Valerio PIVA
Ariostea - Gres
51.
Gert JAKOBS
SuperConfex - Kwantum Hallen - Yoko
52.
Gilbert GLAUS
Z - Peugeot
53.
Marco SALIGARI
Ariostea - Gres
54.
Peter PIETERS
Transvemij - Van Schilt - Floorgres
55.
Wilfried PEETERS
Sigma - Fina
56.
Hans DAAMS
PDM - Ultima - Concorde
57.
Jonathan BOYER
7-Eleven - Hoonved
58.
Peter HOONDERT
PDM - Ultima - Concorde
59.
Raúl ALCALÁ
7-Eleven - Hoonved
60.
Fabio BORDONALI
Carrera - Vagabond - Peugeot
61.
Jacques VAN DER POEL
Roland - Skala - TW Rock - Chiori
62.
Gerhard ZADROBILEK
Supermercati Brianzoli - Château d'Ax
63.
Francesco ROSSIGNOLI
Carrera - Vagabond - Peugeot
64.
Pierino GAVAZZI
Remac - Fanini
65.
Adrie VAN HOUWELINGEN
Roland - Skala - TW Rock - Chiori
66.
Malcolm ELLIOTT
ANC - Halfords - Eurosquad
67.
Jan BOGAERT
Transvemij - Van Schilt - Floorgres
68.
Eric VAN LANCKER
Panasonic - Isostar
69.
Heinz IMBODEN
Toshiba - Look - La Vie Claire
70.
Nico VERHOEVEN
SuperConfex - Kwantum Hallen - Yoko
71.
Mario NORIS
Atala - Ofmega
72.
Eddy VAN HAERENS
Sigma - Fina
73.
Roger ILEGEMS
Sigma - Fina
74.
Alain DE ROO
TeVe Blad - Eddy Merckx
75.
Andre MASSARD
Paini - Sidi
76.
Jean-François RAULT
R.M.O.
77.
Ferdy DIERICKX
ADR- - Fangio - IOC - MBK
78.
Patrick VERPLANCKE
ADR- - Fangio - IOC - MBK
79.
Etienne DE BEULE
TeVe Blad - Eddy Merckx
80.
Johan BRUYNEEL
S.E.F.B. - Gipiemme
81.
Dirk CLARYSSE
TeVe Blad - Eddy Merckx
82.
André MEUWISSEN
Hitachi - Marc
83.
Rick VAN SLYCKE
TeVe Blad - Eddy Merckx
84.
Patrick COCQUYT
Robland - Isoglass - Galli - All Sprint - Assos
85.
Gino VAN HOOYDONCK
SuperConfex - Kwantum Hallen - Yoko
86.
Stefan JOHO
Kas
87.
Dag Otto LAURITZEN
7-Eleven - Hoonved
88.
Werner DEVOS
Lucas - Arkel - Atlanta
89.
Filip COTTENIES
Robland - Isoglass - Galli - All Sprint - Assos
90.
Sergio FINAZZI
Remac - Fanini
91.
Walter MAGNAGO
Carrera - Vagabond - Peugeot
92.
Jean-Marie WAMPERS
Hitachi - Marc
93.
Éric LOUVEL
Z - Peugeot
94.
Jean-Louis GAUTHIER
Z - Peugeot
95.
Chris LILLYWHITE
Lycra - Halfords
96.
Didi THURAU
Roland - Skala - TW Rock - Chiori
97.
Chris SCHARMIN
ADR- - Fangio - IOC - MBK
98.
Marcel ARNTZ
Caja Rural - Orbea
99.
Patrick VERSLUYS
ADR- - Fangio - IOC - MBK
100.
Jean-Paul VAN POPPEL
SuperConfex - Kwantum Hallen - Yoko
101.
Philippe DELEYE
Robland - Isoglass - Galli - All Sprint - Assos
102.
Thomas WEGMÜLLER
Kas
103.
Charly MOTTET
Système U
104.
Stefano ALLOCCHIO
Supermercati Brianzoli - Château d'Ax
105.
Erik BREUKINK
Panasonic - Isostar
106.
Peter ROES
Lotto - Eddy Merckx
107.
Jan NEVENS
Lotto - Eddy Merckx
108.
Giovanni BOTTOIA
Supermercati Brianzoli - Château d'Ax
109.
Stefano ZANATTA
Supermercati Brianzoli - Château d'Ax
110.
Roberto AMADIO
Supermercati Brianzoli - Château d'Ax
111.
Erich MÄCHLER
Carrera - Vagabond - Peugeot
112.
Giovanni RENOSTO
Ecoflam - BFB Bruciatori - Mareco - Alfa Lum
113.
Daniel WYDER
Transvemij - Van Schilt - Floorgres
114.
Andrew HAMPSTEN
7-Eleven - Hoonved
115.
Daniele CAROLI
Ecoflam - BFB Bruciatori - Mareco - Alfa Lum
116.
Dag Erik PEDERSEN
Ariostea - Gres
117.
Michel DERNIES
Lotto - Eddy Merckx
118.
Stephen HODGE
Kas
119.
Luigi FURLAN
Paini - Sidi
120.
Éric BOYER
Système U

Race information

Date: 8 April 1987