Etoile de Bessèges 2000  |  Stage 2. Grand Prix de Miramas   

30th edition

138 km, 3 February 2000

Rider Team Time
1.
Jean-Patrick NAZON
La Francaise des Jeux 3h13'07"
2.
Jaan KIRSIPUU
Ag2r - Décathlon
3.
Oscar CAVAGNIS
Alexia Alluminio
4.
Fabien DE WAELE
Lotto - Adecco
5.
Paul VAN HYFTE
Lotto - Adecco
6.
Didier ROUS
Bonjour - Toupargel
7.
Jo PLANCKAERT
Cofidis
8.
Sébastien HINAULT
Crédit Agricole
9.
Andrei TCHMIL
Lotto - Adecco
10.
Unai ETXEBARRIA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
11.
Eddy SEIGNEUR
Jean Delatour
12.
Andy FLICKINGER
Festina - Lotus
13.
Charles GUILBERT
Bonjour - Toupargel
14.
Wim FEYS
Palmans - Ideal
15.
Florent BRARD
Festina - Lotus
16.
Zbigniew SPRUCH
Lampre - Daikin
17.
Josu SILLONIZ ARESTI
Euskaltel - Euskadi
18.
Chris PEERS
Cofidis
19.
Christopher JENNER
Crédit Agricole
20.
Peter FARAZIJN
Cofidis
21.
Jurgen VAN DE WALLE
Palmans - Ideal
22.
Erwin THIJS
Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx
23.
Franck PENCOLE
Crédit Agricole
24.
Dmitriy FOFONOV
Besson Chaussures
25.
Patrice HALGAND
Jean Delatour
26.
Pascal LINO
Festina - Lotus
27.
Thierry MARICHAL
Lotto - Adecco
28.
Nico MATTAN
Cofidis
29.
Francisque TEYSSIER
Jean Delatour
30.
Mikel PRADERA RODRÍGUEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
31.
Arnaud PRÉTOT
Cofidis
32.
Kurt VAN LANCKER
Lotto - Adecco
33.
Ludovic AUGER
BigMat - Auber 93
34.
Mario AERTS
Lotto - Adecco
35.
Marco SERPELLINI
Lampre - Daikin
36.
Dario ANDRIOTTO
Alexia Alluminio
37.
Raivis BELOHVOŠČIKS
Lampre - Daikin
38.
Sébastien TALABARDON
BigMat - Auber 93
39.
Artūras KASPUTIS
Ag2r - Décathlon
40.
Jean-Cyril ROBIN
Bonjour - Toupargel
41.
Jonathan VAUGHTERS
Crédit Agricole
42.
Sandy CASAR
La Francaise des Jeux
43.
Jimmy CASPER
La Francaise des Jeux
44.
Nicolas VOGONDY
La Francaise des Jeux
45.
Olivier ASMAKER
Festina - Lotus
46.
Jacky DURAND
Lotto - Adecco
47.
Frank VANDENBROUCKE
Cofidis
48.
Maurizio SEMPRINI
Alexia Alluminio
49.
Ludovic TURPIN
Ag2r - Décathlon
50.
Kristof TROUVÉ
Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx
51.
Médéric CLAIN
Besson Chaussures 15'07"
52.
Fabrice SALANSON
Bonjour - Toupargel
53.
Piotr ZARADNY
Mat - Ceresit - CCC
54.
Christophe MOREL
Besson Chaussures
55.
Frédéric MAINGUENAUD
Bonjour - Toupargel
56.
Olivier TRASTOUR
Jean Delatour
57.
Christophe GAUTHIER
Besson Chaussures
58.
Oleg KOZLITINE
Saint Quentin - Oktos
59.
Sébastien LAROCHE
Besson Chaussures
60.
Ole Sigurd SIMENSEN
Saint Quentin - Oktos
61.
Hendrik VAN DIJCK
Palmans - Ideal
62.
Geert OMLOOP
Collstrop - De Federale Verzekeringen
63.
Bert SCHEIRLINCKX
Collstrop - De Federale Verzekeringen
64.
Roger HAMMOND
Collstrop - De Federale Verzekeringen
65.
Takehiro MIZUTANI
Besson Chaussures
66.
Vincent TEMPLIER
Saint Quentin - Oktos
67.
Angel CASTRESANA DEL VAL
Euskaltel - Euskadi
68.
Staf SCHEIRLINCKX
Collstrop - De Federale Verzekeringen
69.
Dirk AERNOUTS
Collstrop - De Federale Verzekeringen
70.
Linas BALČIŪNAS
Saint Quentin - Oktos
71.
Chris BOARDMAN
Crédit Agricole
72.
Krzysztof SZAFRAŃSKI
Mat - Ceresit - CCC
73.
Cyril DESSEL
Jean Delatour
74.
Nicolas FRITSCH
La Francaise des Jeux
75.
Wilfried CRETSKENS
Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx
76.
Laurent PILLON
Ville de Charleroi - New Systems
77.
Steve DE WOLF
Cofidis
78.
Alexandre CHOUFFE
BigMat - Auber 93
79.
Christophe CAPELLE
BigMat - Auber 93
80.
Marcel GONO
Crédit Agricole
81.
Saulius RUŠKYS
Saint Quentin - Oktos
82.
Grégory BARBIER
Ville de Charleroi - New Systems
83.
Björn LEUKEMANS
Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx
84.
Vincent CALI
Ville de Charleroi - New Systems
85.
Cyril SAUGRAIN
La Francaise des Jeux
86.
Johan VERSTREPEN
Lampre - Daikin
87.
Carlos DA CRUZ
BigMat - Auber 93
88.
Stéphane AUGÉ
Festina - Lotus
89.
Thierry BOURGUIGNON
BigMat - Auber 93
90.
Philippe BORDENAVE
Ag2r - Décathlon

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 2. Grand Prix de Miramas

Distance: 138 km

Date: 3 February 2000