Tour de Langkawi 2003  |  Stage 2. Kangar - Butterworth   

5th edition

148.3 km, 1 February 2003

Rider Team Time
1.
Luciano André PAGLIARINI MENDONÇA
Lampre 3h32'55"
2.
Graeme BROWN
Panaria - Fiordo
3.
Mikhaylo KHALILOV
Colombia - Selle Italia
4.
Andrus AUG
De Nardi - Colpack - Astro
5.
Moreno DI BIASE
Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè - Ciarrocchi Immobiliare
6.
Hassan MALEKI
7.
Stuart O'GRADY
Crédit Agricole
8.
Thomas EVANS
9.
Malcolm LANGE
Individual
10.
Hossein ASKARI
11.
Allan Bo ANDRESEN
Team Fakta
12.
Freddy Excelino GONZÁLEZ MARTÍNEZ
Colombia - Selle Italia
13.
Miguel Ángel MARTIN PERDIGUERO
Domina Vacanze - Elitron
14.
Gert VANDERAERDEN
Palmans - Collstrop - MrBookmaker.be
15.
Lars Ytting BAK
Team Fakta
16.
Lorenzo CARDELLINI
Domina Vacanze - Elitron
17.
Rosli Nor EFFANDY
18.
Guillermo Rubén BONGIORNO
Panaria - Fiordo
19.
Alireza HAGHI
20.
Ronny ASSEZ
Flanders - iTeamNova
21.
Daniele RIGHI
Lampre
22.
Brett LANCASTER
Panaria - Fiordo
23.
Owen HANNIE
24.
Santos GONZALEZ CAPILLA
Domina Vacanze - Elitron
25.
Hidenori NODERA
Shimano Racing Team
26.
Ross GRANT
South Africa
27.
Michele GOBBI
De Nardi - Colpack - Astro
28.
Suhardi HASSAN
29.
Mohamed Razali SHAHRULNEEZA
30.
Julian WINN
Team Fakta
31.
Simon KESSLER
Sportsbook.com Cycling Team - Acrow Bridges
32.
Tsen Seong HOONG
Telekom Malaysia
33.
Seamus MCGRATH
34.
Satoshi HIROSE
Team Nippon Hodo
35.
Morné BESTER
36.
Johan VAN DER BERG
37.
Cory LANGE
Marco Polo Cycling Team
38.
Luis Felipe LAVERDE JIMENEZ
Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè - Ciarrocchi Immobiliare
39.
Tonton SUSANTO
Giant Asia Racing Team
40.
Michel VAN HAECKE
Palmans - Collstrop - MrBookmaker.be
41.
Jacob Moe RASMUSSEN
Team Fakta
42.
René JØRGENSEN
Team Fakta
43.
Michele COLLEONI
De Nardi - Colpack - Astro
44.
Nacor BURGOS ROJO
Relax - Fuenlabrada
45.
Óscar LAGUNA GARCÍA
Relax - Fuenlabrada
46.
Arnel QUIRIMIT
Philippines
47.
Victor ESPIRITU
48.
Marco PINOTTI
Lampre
49.
Paolo LANFRANCHI
Panaria - Fiordo
50.
Roland GREEN
Individual
51.
Gabriele MISSAGLIA
Lampre
52.
Björnar VESTÖL
Team Fakta
53.
José Manuel VÁZQUEZ PALOMO
Relax - Fuenlabrada
54.
Dave BRUYLANDTS
Marlux - Wincor Nixdorf
55.
Filippo PERFETTO
Panaria - Fiordo
56.
Sebastien MATTOZZA
Marlux - Wincor Nixdorf
57.
Josep JUFRE POU
Relax - Fuenlabrada
58.
Johan DEKKERS
Marlux - Wincor Nixdorf
59.
Hernán Darío MUÑOZ GIRALDO
Colombia - Selle Italia
60.
Ahad KAZEMI SARAI
Giant Asia Racing Team
61.
Peter WUYTS
Palmans - Collstrop - MrBookmaker.be
62.
Raivis BELOHVOŠČIKS
Marlux - Wincor Nixdorf
63.
Charles GUILBERT
Marlux - Wincor Nixdorf
64.
Hamad Mohd MAHAZIR
65.
Corey SWEET
Crédit Agricole
66.
Ondřej FADRNY
De Nardi - Colpack - Astro
67.
Guillaume GIROUT
Marlux - Wincor Nixdorf
68.
Jurgen LANDRIE
Flanders - iTeamNova
69.
Andrea ROSSI
De Nardi - Colpack - Astro
70.
Tomoya KANOU
Shimano Racing Team
71.
Warren DAVADILLA
Philippines
72.
Kazuya OKAZAKI
Team Nippon Hodo
73.
Villamor BALUYUT
74.
David GEORGE
Team Barloworld
75.
Sergey MATVEYEV
Panaria - Fiordo
76.
Jørgen Bo PETERSEN
Team Fakta
77.
Ruben LOBATO ELVIRA
Domina Vacanze - Elitron
78.
Fortunato BALIANI
Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè - Ciarrocchi Immobiliare
79.
Ruben Alveiro MARIN VALENCIA
Colombia - Selle Italia
80.
Matteo CAPPE
Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè - Ciarrocchi Immobiliare
81.
Ghader MIZBANI IRANAGH
Giant Asia Racing Team
82.
Ismael MOHD SAZLEE
83.
José RUJANO GUILLÉN
Colombia - Selle Italia
84.
Chris HORNER
Saturn Cycling Team
85.
Thomas DANIELSON
Saturn Cycling Team
86.
Rasoul FARSHBAF
87.
Thierry DE GROOTE
Palmans - Collstrop - MrBookmaker.be
88.
Filippo SIMEONI
Domina Vacanze - Elitron
89.
Domenico GUALDI
Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè - Ciarrocchi Immobiliare
90.
Christian POOS
Marlux - Wincor Nixdorf
91.
Hendrik VAN DIJCK
Palmans - Collstrop - MrBookmaker.be
92.
Huberlino MESA ESTEPA
Colombia - Selle Italia
93.
Rubens BERTOGLIATI
Lampre
94.
Kam Po WONG
Marco Polo Cycling Team
95.
Simone MORI
Team Nippon Hodo
96.
Simone CADAMURO
De Nardi - Colpack - Astro
97.
Jamie DREW
Flanders - iTeamNova
98.
Merculio RAMOS
99.
Marco SERPELLINI
Lampre
100.
Scott DAVIS
Panaria - Fiordo
101.
Nathan O'NEILL
Saturn Cycling Team
102.
Timothy JOHNSON
Saturn Cycling Team
103.
Phil ZAJICEK
Saturn Cycling Team
104.
Trent WILSON
Flanders - iTeamNova
105.
Jose Manuel MAESTRE RODRIGUEZ
Relax - Fuenlabrada
106.
Lloyd Lucien REYNANTE
107.
Yohann CHARPENTEAU
Crédit Agricole
108.
Kristof TROUVÉ
Palmans - Collstrop - MrBookmaker.be
109.
Erwin THIJS
Palmans - Collstrop - MrBookmaker.be
110.
Russel VAN HOUT
Axa Cycling Team
111.
Musairi Bin MUSA
112.
Ah tiam WONG
Malaysia
113.
Siros HASHEMZADEH
114.
Bruno LANGLOIS
115.
Scott GUYTON
Flanders - iTeamNova
116.
Massimo AMICHETTI
Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè - Ciarrocchi Immobiliare
117.
Shahrizan SELAMAT
Malaysia
118.
Alexandre LAVALLEE
119.
Koji FUKUSHIMA
Individual 02'11"
120.
Christopher JENNER
Crédit Agricole
121.
Eric WOHLBERG
Saturn Cycling Team
122.
David FERNANDEZ DOMINGO
Relax - Fuenlabrada
123.
German NIETO
Relax - Fuenlabrada
124.
Enrique DOMINGO
Philippines
125.
Mehdi SOHRABI
126.
Charles WEGELIUS
De Nardi - Colpack - Astro
127.
Yann TOURNIER
Crédit Agricole
128.
Maximilian SCIANDRI
Lampre
129.
Alan IACUONE
Flanders - iTeamNova
130.
Biagio CONTE
Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè - Ciarrocchi Immobiliare
131.
Eric LEBLACHER
Crédit Agricole
132.
Shinri SUZUKI
Shimano Racing Team
133.
Peter WEDGE
134.
Gordon FRASER
Health Net Cycling Team
135.
Sergio MARINANGELI
Domina Vacanze - Elitron
136.
Charles DIONNE
Saturn Cycling Team
137.
David MCKENZIE
Flanders - iTeamNova
138.
Koki SHIMBO
Individual

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 2. Kangar - Butterworth

Distance: 148.3 km

Date: 1 February 2003